Sold2023KAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921-2006). Untitled, 1969, Limited edition color lithograph on cream wove paperKAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921-2006). Untitled, 1969, Limited edition color lithograph on cream wove paper numbered 18 of an edition of 200. Pencil numbered, signed and dated at base. Unframed. - 25.25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Paul Noyer Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Color Lithograph #145/355, FramedDenis Paul Noyer Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Color Lithograph #145/355, Framed. Size: 12 x 18.5 image, outside of frame: 20 x 26. ASKart: Denis Paul Noyer (Born 1940) was active/lived in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph by Robert Peter Mangold, titled "B. Orange", depicts three orange squares with black curvilinear line. Hand signed, numbered "18/50" and titled on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph by Robert Peter Mangold, titled "C. Yellow", depicts three yellow squares with black curvilinear line. Hand signed, numbered "18/50" and titled on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph by Robert Peter Mangold, titled "A. Red", depicts three red squares with black curvilinear line. Hand signed, numbered "18/50" and titled on lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2020ZERO HORIZONTAL (ZERO I) BY PETER MAXZero Horizontal (Zero I) BY PETER MAX Limited edition color lithograph, 282/300. Sight: 18.75" height, 23.5" width; frame: 25" height, 30" widthSee Sold Price
2022Sadao Watanabe The Women at the Tomb 32/100Sadao Watanabe (Japanese 1913 - 1996), The Women at the Tomb - 1988, limited edition color woodblock print, signed, dated and numbered 32/100. Unframed with mat approx. 18 x 14 in., paper size 14.62 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) Californian (two)NOBLE (W.27 pg. 155), 1982; DYANSEN (W.31 pg. 156), 1983, two lifetime limited edition color screenprint posters, both signed in design, sheets 21 x 16” & 25 x 18”, both published by MiragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jurgen Peters, "Rainbow Waves"Jurgen Peters (German, born 1936), limited edition color serigraph on paper, pencil signed and dated "J. Peters 81" l.r., titled "Rainbow Waves" l.c., numbered "198/250" l.l., 18 1/2" x 34" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KK Scale Mercedes-Benz 600 SWB W100 1963 Black 1:18Manufacturer: KK Scale Brand: Mercedes-Benz Type: 600 SWB W100 1963 Color: Black Type Model: Resin (no parts can be opened with this model) Scale: 1 : 18 Limited edition Condition: New Read more readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Peters, "Rainbow Waves"Jurgen Peters (Germany, b. 1936) limited edition color serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. J. Peters 81), titled at center "Rainbow waves", numbered l.l. "224/250" image size 18 1/2" X 34" , sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Huber b1939 LE Signed Abstract LithographGiovanni Huber (German, born 1939). Limited edition color lithograph Depicts abstract modern mix of colors with letters. Signed lower right, numbered 2/250. Housed in natural wood. Work Size: 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Young, Dagwood and Blondie KissDean Wayne Young (American, born 1938), limited edition color lithograph depicting Dagwood and Blondie kissing, numbered "284/500" l.l., signed in pencil l.r., 18 1/2" x 15" image size, 25" x 20" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST STYLE BEACH SCENE LITHA hand signed and numbered limited edition color lithograph depicting a French Impressionist style beach scene with a woman child. Hand marker signed to lower left and numbered PC 25/100. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES VILLON (FRANCE, 1875-1963)Abstract of Two Figures, limited edition color lithograph, #41/70, pencil signed lower left, in a gilded wooden frame with mat, glazed, OS: 14 3/4" x 18 3/4", SS: 9 1/2" x 13". Toned, stains; one framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Young, Dagwood and Blondie KissDean Wayne Young (American, born 1938) limited edition color lithograph depicting Dagwood and Blondie kissing, pencil numbered "AP 46/75", image size 15" X 18 1/2", sheet size 20" X 25" unframed. ProcSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) LIMITED EDITION LA OLYMPIC PIN SETSSERIES 1, 2 & 3 LIMITED EDITION PIN SETS CELEBRATING THE LOS ANGELES OLYMPIC GAMES WITH PRESENTATION CASES ; EACH ARE LIKE NEW IN ORIGINAL BOX - EACH BOX IS 18" x 14" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20201996 ATLANTA CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC GAMES LE POSTER1996 Atlanta Centennial Olympic Games poster designed by Michel Delacroix (FRENCH, born 1933). Limited edition number 280/1996. The 1996 Atlanta Olympics were significant because of the tragic domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1968 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED "MERTON OF THE MOVIES" POSTERA limited edition (18/450) Roy Lichtenstein designed three-color silscreen with foil print poster for the 1968 Minnesota Theatre Company production of the play Merton of the Movies, numbered and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam b.1928 Abstract Op Art LE Litho SIGNEDYaacov Agam (Israeli, Born 1928). A limited edition abstract color lithograph in the modern Kinetic Optical Art style. Signed bottom center, limited edition number 13/18 H.C. bottom right. Presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Bops into Hollywood. 1989. Hand-painted cell onBetty Bops into Hollywood. 1989. Hand-painted cell on full-color litho background. 16 x 18 ½”. Limited edition, 81/250. Certificate of authenticity affixed to back of frame, signed by RichaSee Sold Price
Sold20201996 Olympic EmbroideryLimited edition 1996 Olympic embroidery by Lion Brothers. Numbered edition 34/1000. Framed dimensions 24 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Lithograph - Man Bull (1981)**Originally Listed At $400** Fritz William Scholder (American - Mission/Luiseno, 1937-2005). "Man Bull" lithograph in colors on Guarro paper, 1981. Limited edition 18 of 120. Signed and numbered in pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionMarilyn Monroe: David Conover Limited Edition Suite of (18) Photographic Prints - ‘Norma Jeane$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Elon Musk Pc, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000