Sold2020Hires RJ Root Beer Diecut Paper SignMarked Litho in USA F-102. Has good color. Shows very minimal wear. Measures 23.5" x 13". Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022A small lithograph tin "Hires R-J Root Beer" sign. Marked at base "General Steel Wares / Made inA small lithograph tin "Hires R-J Root Beer" sign. Marked at base "General Steel Wares / Made in Canada / BDP-1" - excellent condition - 4" x 13 7/8". Circa 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hires root beer diecut tin sign.A Hires root beer diecut tin sign. 57" x 16".Condition: several light scratches, several small spots of paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Tin Sign11.75" x 7" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Vertical Embossed Tin Sign12.5" x 40" Embossed Tin Sign. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, holes or bends. Please see pSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed Sign measures 13" x 5" Frame size is 18 1/2" x 10 1/2" Condition good upper right corner of paper sign is torn / missing, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires RJ Root Beer In Bottles Embossed Tin SignSingle sided sign with bright colors, high gloss, excellent condition with minor scuffs. A few very minor paint flakes on the edge. 27" x 19.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices metal signHires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices metal sign. Approx. 7x12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires RJ root beer real juices tin metal soda signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241959 HIRES R-J ROOT BEER GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 12-inch 1959 HIRES R-J ROOT BEER advertisement showcases a classic design that harks back to the golden age of soda pop advertising. This piece of memorabilia offers a glimpse into the past, captuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Hires Root Beer w/Bottle Metal Signrated 7.5, 8"x12", SST diecut sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Hires in Bottles Paper Sign.Beautiful image of a girl holding up a glass of Hires Root Beer. Circa 1910. Later frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 27 - 3/4" x 21 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023HIRES ROOT BEER DIE-CUT TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER W/ WORKING BULB.SST. Maker mark, "BN-16." C. 1950's Hires Root Beer thermometer. CONDITION: Sign has good color with minor fade to the gloss and extremely minor rubs to the paint in the field. Sign also has minor paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING PIECES.Included in this lot are two Hires Root Beer Advertising hand fans, both in good condition with moderate darkening and minor paper loss. There is also a 1950's Hires Root Beer easel-back sign, with miSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY EARLY "HURRAH! FOR HIRES' ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE BOY GRAPHICMaker marked "1892." A c. 1900s "Hurrah! for Hires' Root Beer" paper lithograph with outstanding little boy and goat wagon graphic. CONDITION: The paper has good color throughout with minor areas of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGN.SST. Marked "Made in U.S.A. 8N-9". It is in excellent condition with very strong color and good gloss. There are a couple minor surface scratches to the face, but is in otherwise outstanding displayabSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising Sign - Reproduction$34(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal Sign$44(2 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Soda Bottle Advertising Thermometer$55(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Soda Bottle Advertising Thermometer$20(3 bids)