Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH CASED FRUIT SETAntique English Cased Fruit Set Service for 6. Sterling Ferrules. Case 11"x8"x1". Weight 1 pd 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt andCased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt and spoon set. Set of four. London 1870-1. B.H. makers mark on salts. Spoons- Birmingham marked. 6.5 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coinGroup of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coin silver teaspoons, by R. & W. Wilson, Philadelphia, in the "Kings" pattern; an English Two Piece Cased Fish Serving Set with sterling handles, by WilSee Sold Price
Sold20161920 ENGLISH STERLING ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONSCased set of 6 William Suckling Sterling Silver Gold Wash Guilloche Enameled Spoons, Birmingham 1920. In the original presentation case. One of two sets to be sold this auction. Each spoon 4 long. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling & Mother Of Pear Fish SetEnglish Sterling & Mother Of Pear Fish Set. Cased flatware set with 6 forks (7 in. long) and 6 knives (8.5 in. long) which have spiral carved mother of pearl handles and engraved sterling silver bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Assorted Sterling Spoons.A cased set of (6) Tiffany & Co. sterling assorted demitasse spoons. Comprised of (1) Audubon sterling demitasse spoon; (1) Chrysanthemum sterling demitasse spoon; (1) English King sterling demitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Cased Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Sheffield 1899.Set of 6 Cased Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Sheffield 1899.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 6 English Sterling Silver Fancy Teaspoons & Sugar TongsSet of 6 English sterling silver fancy teaspoons and matching sugar tongs. In original fitted case. Spoon appx 4 1/2". 2.7ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 English Sterling Silver SpoonsDescription: This lot includes a set of six Birmingham English sterling silver spoons. Spoons are made by Elkington & Co and include their original case. Fully hallmarked on each spoon. Condition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(set of 6) English sterling silver tea and coffee service, Adie Brothers Ltd., Birmingham / London, early/mid 20th c., engraved shell and pendant motif, wood handles and finials, various hallmarks, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of English Sterling GobletsSet of (6) English sterling goblets hallmarked for Sheffield maker JD&S, originally purchased at Harrods in 1975, 6 3/4" H. Approximately 51.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Marcelle Willock ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Mexican sterling cordials by Sanbornsflower embossed sterling silver cordials, 3 5/8 in. H., 9.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Antique English Sterling Silver CupsSet of six antique sterling silver English tall stem cups, the stems of flute design supporting multi-tiered feet, the interior of each cup with a gilt wash, each with lion passant, anchor hallmark foSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 STERLING SILVER CORDIALSSet of 6 Vintage Esco Sterling Silver Cordials. Monogrammed "D". Each 4". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Towle Sterling Silver Cordials in BoxSet 6 Towle Sterling Silver Cordials in Original Box. Each cordial measures 3 inches high x 1.5 inches in diameter. Box measures 3.5 inches high x 13 inches wide x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 ENGLISH ENAMELED STERLING SILVER SPOONSSET OF 6 ENGLISH ENAMELED STERLING SILVER SPOONS MEASURING 3 7/8 INCHES LONG. REMNANTS OF A GOLD WASH. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of 6 Demitasse English Sterling Silver SpoonsSet Of 6 Demitasse English Sterling Silver Spoons, this set of spoons features a red leather carrying case with red felt interior, the spoons themselves are in great condition, the box is measured atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Fisher Sterling Cordial GlassesSet of 6 Fisher Sterling Cordial Glasses 7.5 Troy ounces, height - 3.75 inches. Hallmarked "Fisher, Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold20206 Sterling Silver CordialsSet of 6 sterling silver cordials, height 3 inches, each one stamped "Sterling 10" on base, total weight 3.14 ozt, includes original box as well.See Sold Price
Sold2018CASED SET 6 ENGLISH SILVEPLATE SALTS & SPOONSA cased set of six English silverplate salts with shell form salt spoons, each with cut crystal liners. Ht: 8" Wd: 9"See Sold Price
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 6.25 Inches$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver English Shell Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 6.25 inches$10
6 days LeftBidhausTowle Old English Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 74 Pieces with Storage Chest$10