Sold2020Peter Marco, UntitledPeter Marco (American, 20/21st Century) Untitled Acrylic on canvas. Statue of Liberty on Fire. Signed lower left "Marco 01". Removed from stretcher. 87" x 48" Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Marco, Untitled (Couples Out)Peter Marco (American, 20th Century) Untitled (Couples Out) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Marco 01. 24" x 69" Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas Collection. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Marco, UntitledPeter Marco (American, 20/21st Century) Untitled Acrylic on canvas. Soft serve ice cream cone with snake. Signed Marco 01. Removed from stretcher. 78" x 36" Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MARCO / Alien Transit Authority (2000 Oil)Marco (Peter Marco) (New York, contemporary) Alien Transit Authority, 2000 Oil on canvas 15" x 60" Signed and dated to the bottom right. A gallery tag is attached to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Marco, Pussy WhippedPeter Marco (20th/21st Century) Pussy Whipped Acrylic on canvas. Signed Marco lower right. 48" x 32"; unframed Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas Collection ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Marco, King of SpadesPeter Marco (American, 20/21st Century) King of Spades Acrylic on canvas. Signed Marco 01. Removed from stretcher. Approx 90" x 50" Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition posterKlasen, Peter (1935-) Untitled ; Exhibition poster Description (FR): Lot de deux: - lithographie sur papier, h.c., signée en bas à droite Klasen - affiche pour l'exposition Fiac de 1986, dédicacéeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Allan Peters, Untitled (#29) Carved PaintingDAVID ALLAN PETERS (American, b. 1951)Untitled (#29), 2010Acrylic paint, layered and carved, on panel.Signed, dated and titled verso.10” H x 8” W x 1.5" DProvenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1976glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.75 d × 21.5 dia in (10 × 55 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) 1973glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.5 d × 18 dia in (9 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Voulkos 73'See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER SCHUYFF Untitled.Untitled. Acrylic on linen. Cm 170,00 x 230,00. 1987/88. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1987glazed gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs and slip 4 d × 21 dia in (10 × 53 cm) The present work is one of a series of approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos. Untitled Pottery ChargerPeter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002). A gouged and incised anagama fired pottery plate / charger with porcelain pass throughs. Signed on underside; wired for wall hanging. Approx. 21in x 22in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled PlatePeter Voulkos Untitled Plate USA, 1978stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs, partial cobalt oxide slip/engobe and clear glaze 4 h × 23.5 dia in (10 × 60 cm) Glazed signature and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1979glazed, gouged, incised, and gas-fired stoneware with clear glaze and porcelain pass-throughs 4.5 d × 22 dia in (11 × 56 cm) Glazed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Halley, ‘Untitled’, Acrylic & Ink, 2000Acrylic and ink on paper USA, 2000 Peter Halley (b. 1953) – American abstract artist Signed in pencil with typeset date Framed Dimensions: 11 x 8 ½ in. (27.9 x 21.6 cm.) Frame dimensions: 14 ¾ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Vessel)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Vessel) USA, 1997glazed anagama-fired shigaraki stoneware with gouges 4.75 h × 7.5 w × 6.5 d in (12 × 19 × 17 cm) Provenance: Bonham's, New York, <See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Voulkos 'Untitled'Peter Voulkos (American, 1924 - 2002) 'Untitled' 1973; Ceramic; 3 x 20 x 20 (in); Signed and dated Voulkos 1973, bottom of media.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, UntitledPeter Voulkos Untitled 1985monoprint sight: 24.5 h × 18 w in (62 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '1/1 Voulkos 85'. This work is unique. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Untitled Abstract Oil PaintingPeter Busa (Pennsylvania: 1914 - 1985) mid century abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower center. Measures: 31-3/4" W x 27-3/4" H. Frame: 34" W x 30" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Tirelli "Untitled" watercolor and charcoal onMARCO TIRELLI (Italian b. 1956) "Untitled" Watercolor and charcoal on paper mounted on canvas 27 x 19 inches; Frame: 30.5 x 22.625 inches Signed and dated verso: Marco Tirelli 91. Baldacci Daverio GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Stitchbury, UntitledPeter Stitchbury Untitled 2000graphite on paper 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'PS 00'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1967screenprint in colors 24.75 h × 25 w in (63 × 63 cm) Provenance: Alllan Stone Gallery, New York This work is locatedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)$100(1 bid)