Sold2020Young Frankenstein One Sheet Poster.(20th Century Fox, 1974) A very rare one sheet poster for the theatrical release of Young Frankenstein. The poster features artwork by John Alvin, and depicts the films stars Gene Wilder, Peter Boyle,See Sold Price
Sold2019I Was A Teenage Frankenstein 1957 One Sheet PosterAmerican Internatinal Pictures,1957 A James H. Nicholson-Samuel Z. Arkoff Production. Starring Whit Bissell, Phyllis Coates, Robert Burton, and Gary Conway. #57-600 Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Young Frankenstein Japanese One Panel Poster.(20th Century Fox, 1974) A one panel poster for the Japanese release of Mel Brooks' Young Frankenstein. Measuring 28.5"x20.25", the poster is in overall fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANKENSTEIN UNBOUND - 1990 - One Sheet Movie Poster -FRANKENSTEIN UNBOUND - 1990 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40" - Near Mint, rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL'S FRANKENSTEIN - VINTAGE R80'S ONE SHEETANDY WARHOL'S FRANKENSTEIN - VINTAGE R80'S ONE SHEET POSTER - COOL 3D ARTWORK! Vintage R80's One Sheet Advertising poster (27" x 41") Poster is reversed fully folded. Poster has some cross fold wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Frankenstein Conquers the World One Sheet Movie PosterFrankenstein Conquers the World American International, 1966) One Sheet 27 X 41 Horror Starring Nick Adams, Tadao Takashima, Kumi Mizuno, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Akira Takarada, Peter Mann, Koji Furuhata, YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sitting Pretty - 1948 One Sheet Poster - Robert Young & Maureen O'hara!Sitting Pretty - 1948 One Sheet Poster - Robert Young & Maureen O'hara!, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. ReadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Poster "FRANKENSTEIN" 1931 LIMITED EDITIONFRANKENSTEIN movie poster film poster one sheet 1931 LIMITED EDITION. SIZE: 27" x 41" There are less than a handful of surviving originals from 1931 known to exist. One sold at auction in 2004 for almSee Sold Price
SoldMOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET. 27x39 inches. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man.MOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET 27x39 inches. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man. 1950 R. Ilona Massey, Patric Knowles Lon Chaney, Bela Lugosi. �Australian 1950s or 60s daybill for 1943 film. VeSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Blade Runner One Sheet Poster, Harrison FordGreat one sheet movie poster for Blade Runner from 1982. The movie had a great cast with Harrison Ford, Sean Young, Rutger Hauer and many other big names. Framed with matte and measures 35" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Getting Ready for the Ring. Erie: Erie ...Cole Bros. Circus / Getting Ready for the Ring. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1930s. One sheet poster depicts a performer in a suit and top hat helping a young female performer with her shoe. 41 x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Movie Poster The Hatchet ManOne sheet poster. 27" x 41". Uncropped. 1949, Warner Bros. Starring Edward G. Robinson & Loretta Young.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three One Sheet film posters, Andy Warhol'sThree One Sheet film posters, Andy Warhol's Frankenstein, Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed & Tales From The Crypt, folded, 27 x 41 inches (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANKENSTEIN MEETS THE SPACE MONSTER (1965) 27x41Martians hellbent on kindapping earth women and a damaged space android "Frank" tear apart the island of Puerto Rico. 27" x 41" one sheet movie poster.See Sold Price
Sold2022One Sheet Movie Posters (4)Dick Clark, Because They're Young; , The Chalk Garden and The Giver (Four in the lot) All 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thunderball Movie Poster1965 Ian Fleming's Thunderball U.S. one sheet movie poster, uncropped tank style version, Terrence Young directed James Bond 007 spy espionage action adventure fantasy thriller movie starring Sean ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breakfast At Tiffany’s (R.1965) US One Sheet MovieBreakfast At Tiffany’s (R.1965) US One Sheet Movie Poster - Folded Based on Truman Capote's novel, this is the story of a young woman in New York City who meets a young man when he moves into her apSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE NAKED WITCH (1977) 27x41 occult film posterA psychic researcher and his assistants investigate the murders of beautiful young women in the steamy Louisiana bayou. 27" x 41" one sheet movie poster. Century Guild is a Los Angeles art gallery fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE WICKED GO TO HELL (1955) bad girl movie posterA sexy and calculating young girl must contend with two escaped convicts on the run. 27" x 41" one sheet movie poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frankenstein 1970 (1958) One Sheet 27" x 41"An unrestored poster with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The poster may show edge wear, creases, small tears, pinholes, surface scuffs, slight paper loss, staining, and/or mild toSee Sold Price
Sold2019I Was a Teenage Frankenstein. American International,I Was a Teenage Frankenstein. American International, 1957. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph movie poster for the horror starring Whit Bissell, Phyllis Coates, Robert Burton, and Gary ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Live Fast, Die Young. Universal International, 1958.Live Fast, Die Young. Universal International, 1958. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph movie poster for the melodramatic “sin-steeped story of today’s ‘Beat’ generaSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOUNG GUNS (20TH CENTURY FOX, 1988).Original One Sheet (27" x 41") movie poster, folded. Wear on creases.See Sold Price
Sold20182 One sheets The Evil of Frankenstein & Superstars of S2 poster lot with (1964) The Evil of Frankenstein and (R-1972) Three Superstars of Shock. Unrestored posters with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The posters may show edge wear, crSee Sold Price
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesChildren of Lesser God Original 1986 Vintage One Sheet Poster$100
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBlack Rain 1989 original vintage one sheet poster. 27x41 inches$150
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesStar Trek IV: The Voyage Home 1986 original vintage one sheet poster$150