Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timothy Woodman (American, 1952 - 2018), Bucket BridgeTimothy Woodman (American, 1952 - 2018), Bucket Bridge 1986, oil on aluminum, overall 56" x 95" x 20 1/2", signed, dated and titled on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Timothy Woodman (American, 1952 - 2018), foot race,Timothy Woodman (American, 1952 - 2018), foot race, 1983, oil on aluminum in three parts, overall 26" x 95" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Oil on Canvas by Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952)Village scene impressionist oil on canvas signed l.r. Alberta Kinsey (American, 1875-1952) 10.5 x 13.5 inches loose canvas Overall good condition. Small paint flaking throughout, loss of paint along pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knute Heldner "Silver Birches" Oil Painting 1932Knute Heldner (Swedish/American, 1875-1952). Oil on canvas painting titled "Silver Birches" depicting a peaceful nature scene with silver birch trees, 1932. Signed along the lower right. FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey(American, 1875-1952) New Orleans Courtyard, Doorway, signed lower left "Alberta Kinsey", oil on canvas board, 15-1/2 x 12 in.; cove molded wooden frame, 19 x 16 in. - Provenance: Private South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Timothy Woodman - Dogs Playing - AluminumTimothy Woodman, American, 1952-2018, Dogs Playing, cut aluminum, verso titled, signed and dated. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery 11 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl G.T. Olson LandscapeCarl Gustaf Theodore Olson, Swedish/American, 1875-1952. Oil on canvas landscape, titled "From Saunders Point". Depicts sailboats on a Lake Michigan bay in fall. Signed "Carl G.T. Olson" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons, Rollin Kirby (American, 1875-1952), "Reduce the Tariff" Herbert Hoover cartoon, graphite and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 14.75"h x 12.25"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel on Paper, Woman in Farmyard, Elmer MacRae(American, 1875-1952), signed l.r. "E.L. MacRae." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Riddick (American, b. 1952), "Indian Wheat"Ronald Riddick (B 1952), American, Embossed Aquatint. Signed, dated, titled, and numbered along bottom. 1977. 78/250. Titled "Indian Wheat" Abstract piece depicting wheat. Mostly muted colors with popSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (American, 1875-1946)Maynard Dixon(American, 1875-1946)Indian on Horsebackpen and ink on papersinitialed and dated lower left14 x 16 1/2 inches (frame)6 1/2 x 9 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952), "Street Vendor", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans, LA" label on reverse of frame, 13 in. x 9 1/4 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 1/4 in. x 25 in., framed, 27 5/8 in. x 32 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in. Note: Alberta Kinsey was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Still Life of Flowers and Fruit", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 1/8 in. x 20 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINIC PANGABORN (Korean-American, born 1952). Indians, 2013, Three-dimensional serigraph art.DOMINIC PANGABORN (Korean-American, born 1952). Indians, 2013, Three-dimensional serigraph art. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 9.5" x 21".; frame: 16" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) AmericanAlberta Kinsey Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 17.5 inches) A painter and illustrator, Alberta Kinsey was an art instructor at the University of Ohio in Lebanon. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Edmund Berninghaus "Lone Indian on the Hill" oilOSCAR EDMUND BERNINGHAUS (American 1874-1952) "Lone Indian on a Hill" oil on paperboard, 4.25 x 5.5 inches; frame: 4.75 x 6 inches, signed lower right: 'O.E. Berninghaus'.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryEdward Sheriff Curtis, The North American Indian, High Hawk Photogravure$300
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryEdward Sheriff Curtis, The North American Indian, Chief Joseph Nez Perce Photogravure$300
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 81 The Potter (Nampeyo) Hopi, CA, 1906$100
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 88 Kwakiutl (Qagyuhi) House Frame, 1914$100
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 77 Mother and Child Asparoke, CA, 1908$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 50 (?Hopi Bridal Costume?? Variant), 1900$100
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 98 Waibusiwa, A Zuni Kyaqimassi, 1903$100