Sold2020Pati Dugosh (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Pati Dugosh (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cliff Cavin (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Cliff Cavin (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - An Evening in Late Summer (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loweda (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Loweda (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hays (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: William Hays (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Parker (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Gloria Parker (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Richter (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frances Richter (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Pesek (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Anna Pesek (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to edges. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Kohut (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Nicole Kohut (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Duck YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Ayala (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Grace Ayala (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lazzaro (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Lazzaro (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Richter (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Frances Richter (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Texas Fall Landscape YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimi Watkins (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mimi Watkins (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Feeding Gulls (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vicki McMurry (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Vicki McMurry (Texas, 20 century) TITLE: Sail Away (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hepworth (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Hepworth (American, 20 Century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camillo Adriani (MA,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Camillo Adriani (Massachusetts, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 30 inches / 63 x 76 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cofti (Austria,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Cofti (Austrian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Cityscape - Salzburg, Austria (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nollebrock (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Nollebrock (Nollebrock, mid 20 century) NAME: Horse YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint 2" scratch. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Schrank (NY,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Schrank (New York, early 20 century) TITLE: Woman with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few inpainted areas (biggest 3" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Doe (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Doe (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Cloudy Landscape YEAR: 1926 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 12 x 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Planer (Austria,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Josef Planer (Austrian, early 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Fruits and Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Few scattered inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024R Muller (German,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Muller (Germany, early 20 century) TITLE: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. One scratch by the left edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023Banyai (Argentina,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Banyai (Argentinean, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 10 x 7 inches / 25 x 17 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jovaros (Europe,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jovaros (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Milk Maid MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price