Sold2020Navajo Transitional Weaving 58 x 48 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving CIRCA 1900 58 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202370110: A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1895 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1895 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Dimensions: 83 ½ x 48 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY TRANSITIONAL NAVAJO WEAVINGDyed polychrome wool weft executed in traditional bands of serrated zig zags on a cotton warp. There are minor stains on the rug. Measures 82 x 48.5 inches.We are happy to offer in-house shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Transitional Weaving / Rug, with Whirling LogsNavajo Transitional Weaving / Rug, with Whirling Logs second quarter 20th century woven using a natural palette accented with red whirling logs 48-3/4 x 75-1/4 inches Please Note: This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Transitional Weaving 102 x 77 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving EARLY 20th CENTURY soft, hand-spun wool with thick lined geometric design and serrated border 102 x 77 inches Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Wilson, WyominSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Transitional Weaving 82 x 59 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving 82 x 59 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Transitional Weaving 76 x 52 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving FIRST QUARTER 20th CENTURY thick hand-spun wool designed with interlocking blocks and crosses 76 x 52 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Transitional Weaving / Rug 79 x 53 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving / Rug early 20th century thick, hand-spun wool woven with a unique ladder design in colors of cream, dark brown, and red 79 x 53 inches Property from the Estate of PatriciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving 58 x 49 inches.A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving58 x 49 inches.Property from a Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Transitional Banded Weaving 82 x 49 inchesNavajo Transitional Banded Weaving CIRCA 1900 82 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving 100 x 48 inchesNavajo Eastern Reservation Weaving SECOND QUARTER 20th CENTURY hand-spun wool woven in natural cream, black, and brown 100 x 48 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving 58 x 49 inches.A Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving58 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Transitional Weaving  59 1/2 x 47 1/2 inchesNavajo Transitional Weaving LATE 19th CENTURY woven of thick, hand-spun wool in colors of orange, yellow, blue, black, and cream 59 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Klagetoh Weaving / Rug 58 1/2 x 76 1/2 inchesNavajo Klagetoh Weaving / Rug mid-20th century 58 1/2 x 76 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Regional Weaving / Rug 48 x 69 inchesNavajo Regional Weaving / Rug central elongated diamond with hooked elements 48 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202271448: A Navajo Transitional Weaving Dimensions: 105 xA Navajo Transitional Weaving Dimensions: 105 x 63 ½ inches

HID03101062020

© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Transitional Weaving / RugNavajo Transitional Weaving / Rug late 19th century softly woven using colors of red, cream, yellow, black, and a hint of blue; banded pattern of bold zigzags 88-1/2 x 63 inches From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1890 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1890native handspun wool, aniline dyesDimSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900 native haA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900native handspun wool, aniline dyesDiSee Sold Price
Sold202370132: A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1910 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1910 native handspun wool, aniline dye Dimensions: 87 ½ x 55 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Transitional Weaving / RugNavajo Transitional Weaving / Rug late 19th century thick, soft hand-spun wool in colors of red, yellow, green, cream, orange, purple, and blue with a serrated banded design 82 x 49 inches From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900 native haA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900native handspun wool, aniline dyeDimSee Sold Price
Sold202370122: A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1890 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1890 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Dimensions: 91 x 59 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202370108: A Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900 native hA Navajo Transitional Weaving c. 1900 native handspun wool, aniline dyes Dimensions: 96 ¼ x 50 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price