Sold20202 vintage Japanese lacquer stands2 vintage Japanese lacquer stands, 5.85"Hx28.65"x4.8", 4"Hx18.45"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) Japanese Lacquer Stand, Table(lot of 2) Japanese lacquer ware, consisting of one two-tier black stand with gilt decoration; small rounded rectangular negoro lacquer table largest, approx. 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Lacquer Alter StandCollectible Japanese lacquer alter stand. Approx. 19-11-10 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pc JAPANESE RED LACQUER WRITING BOX-VASE1- Vintage Japanese Pottery Wall Pocket, Silver Dragon 9" long. 2- Vintage Japanese Red Lacquer Writing Box with lock and key. Some flaking to front.Measures 6"x5"x2 1/2. 3- Included is a black inkstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Japanese Mother Of Pearl Lacquer StandA pair of fine vintage ornate Japanese mother of pearl inlaid black lacquered wooden display stands having a lovely floral design. Measures approx. 7" height x 20" width x 10" depth. Some minor nickinSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Vintage Lacquer Black and Red Serving Pieces2 Japanese Vintage Lacquer Black and Red Lacquer Serving Pieces features a low table and tray. The table is decorated with stylized floral designs in gold, recalling the mon or family crests adorningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Black Lacquer Tray w/ StandVintage Japanese Black Lacquer Tray Presented on a Chrome Folding Stand. Tray measures 4" x 21-5/8" x 21", 33-3/4' H (with stand). Condition: Crack to one corner, small chip to a section of the rim. ESee Sold Price
Sold20223 lacquer boxes3 boxes; 2 Japanese vintage lacquer boxes (minor losses, 1.25"Hx8.2"x5.5", 1.2"Hx6.38"x4.2"), and a Chinese antique painted lacquer box to depict fairy tale scene (2.35"Hx13.1"x7.7")See Sold Price
Sold20192 Japanese Samurai Dolls - WILL NOT SHIP2 Vintage Japanese Samurai Dolls, 1 on stand approx. 13” tall, missing bow, some damage on fingers, will not shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese lacquer bronze vaseVintage Japanese lacquer bronze vase. 14 1/4” H x 8 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE LACQUER DINING SERVICEIncludes tray, plates, bowls, cups, etc. Dimensions: (Tray) L 25.25" x W 12" x D 2.5" Condition: Some edge chips to the tray. Rest with some use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Japanese Lacquer ScreenVintage Japanese lacquer screen with outdoor domestic scenes. Intricate carved detail. Does not fold. 42 1/2" W 36" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Lacquer Box With Mother Of Pearl BirdsVintage Japanese Lacquer Box With Mother Of Pearl Birds. This lot contains a vintage Japanese lacquer box with mother-of-pearl birds. It is approx 4 1/4" x 4 1/4 x 2" and weighs about 0.4lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage lacquer OBIDOME netsuke LEAVES HEXAGON abalone inlays by EIKOVintage Japanese lacquer on wood obidome (sash ornament) of hexagonal shape with decoration of lacquer leaves and fine inlays with 2 types (green and pink) of abalone shell. Obidome is worn on an obiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Advertising Store Sign, Japan Fish MarketA Vintage Japanese lacquer, enamel and wood advertising store sign. Yokohama, Japan fish market, started business in 1931. The top kanji stands for "donation". At the top right side of the frame, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Advertising Store Sign, Japan Fish MarketA Vintage Japanese lacquer, enamel and wood advertising store sign. Yokohama, Japan fish market, started business in 1931. The top kanji stands for "donation". At the top right side of the frame, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Signed Lacquer Sake CupsVintage Japanese Signed Lacquer Sake Cups. They measure 1.125 x 2.65 inches (3 cm x 6,75 cm). Excellent condition, no damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Sliding Lacquer & Paper LanternRARE PAPER & SLIDING LID CANDLE BOX OR LANTERN SLIDE HOLDER BOX, measures 9 1/4 l x 9 1/4 w x 15 1/2 h inches, black box slides up as well as red box with paper screen, wear consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Inlaid Lacquer Wedding Jewelry Box.Vintage Japanese Inlaid Lacquer Wedding Jewelry Box. Inlaid with mother of pearl bird and flower motif. The interior with multiple compartments. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" Dia. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Gilt Lacquer StandAntique Japanese lacquer wood stand with gilt detail; overall good condition, some wear, chips, and losses to gilt; H 6 1/2" x W 14 1/4" x D 9" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Lacquer Vanity StandAntique Japanese lacquer vanity stand (kyodai); of square-form with two drawers, a gilt floral design gold on a brown maki-e ground; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Kamidana CabinetVintage Japanese carved lacquer wood kamidana cabinet; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 14" W 5 1/2" H 17 1/4" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Diminutive Lacquer StandJapanese orange lacquer stand with brass mounts. [2 1/2" H x 3" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO JAPANESE LACQUER OPENWORK LOTUS STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY, MEIJI. Each lotus tray above openworkTWO JAPANESE LACQUER OPENWORK LOTUS STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY, MEIJI. Each lotus tray above openwork stems in red and black lacquer with gilt. Approx. 25cm length. (2)See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Prestige By Fine China Of Japan Dinner Plates$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Prestige Fine China Of Japan Fruit & Dessert Bowls$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 China Maroon Trim With Gold Inlay Bread & Butter Plates$1
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsVintage Japanese Lacquer Box, Painted Doll, Bamboo Shoe Horn, Gourd Snuff Bottle, & Wood Sake Bottle$25