Sold2020C. Myron Clark (Mass. 1858-1925)C. Myron Clark (Mass. 1858-1925), seascape, watercolor. Signed LLC. Sight 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021C. MYRON CLARK (1858 - 1925) WATERCOLORWooded landscape with lake in background, signed lower right and dated 1897, sight size 10 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches, matted and framed, 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme Print and Myron Clark Art PiecesAnthony Thieme (1888-1954), Gloucester boats, print, signed in pencil, 11" x 14", frame 17" x 21"; C. Myron Clark (1858-1925), lake view with mountain background, watercolor, signed L/R 10 1/2" x 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled ShipsC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) Untitled Ships oil on board signed C. Myron Clark (lower right) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, C. Myron ClarkC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925), "The Steamer Mayflower," 1892, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "After Wm. Hudson Jr. 1848" lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 27See Sold Price
Sold2024C Myron Clark (MA,1858-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Myron Clark (Massachusetts, 1858 - 1925) TITLE: Venetian Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Myron Clark Brook Trout PaintingC Myron Clark American (1858- 1925) Signed lower right C Myron Clark. Size 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) oil on canvas Clipper-Ship, canvas 20 x 30 inchesC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925) oil on canvas Clipper-Ship, canvas 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. MYRON CLARK (Massachusetts, 1858-1925), ShoreC. MYRON CLARKMassachusetts, 1858-1925Shore scene. Signed and dated lower right "C. Myron Clark 89".Watercolor on paper, 6.25" x 9.5" sight. Framed 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Myron Clark "Nova Scotia Brigantine" O/BC. Myron Clark (Massachusetts, 1858-1925), "Nova Scotia Brigantine" oil on board, signed, dated 17? lower left, signed, titled verso. Sight size: 9 1/2" high, 14 1/2" wide. Frame size: 15" high, 20" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019C. Myron Clark oilC. Myron Clark (American 1858-1925)- Ship in Moonlight- oil on canvas, signed C. Myron Clark lower left, framed. 14 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021C Myron Clark (MA,1858-1925) watercolor paintingARTIST: C Myron Clark (Massachusetts, 1858 - 1925) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Art is loose under glass - needs to be reattached to mat. Framed under glass. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Myron Clark - RiverscapeLot 111 C. Myron Clark American (1858-1925) Riverscape watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 10 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. MYRON CLARK (1858-1925)1885 America's Cup Sailboats Genesta and Puritan oil on canvas laid to board 26 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
2023C. MYRON CLARK (MA, 1858-1925)On the Malfi Coast, oil on linen, signed lower left, depicting fishng boats in a cove, in a gilt oak shallow ogee frame, OS: 16" x 21", SS: 11" x 16", small puncture in sky.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. MYRON CLARK (1858-1925)"Tonalist Landscape with Stream" . oil on canvas board. 10 x 12 1/2 inches. (overall with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017C. MYRON CLARK (American 1858-1925)ship at sea sgn. l.r. C Myron Clark, o/c, 22 by 30 in., gilt frame From the private collection of a prominent Worcester, MA couple.See Sold Price
Sold2024C. MYRON CLARK (American, 1858-1925) LEAPINGSALMON. Painting depicts a large salmon leaping with a hook in its mouth. The painting signed lower left "Myron Clark". Housed in a wood frame. SIZE: overall 26" x 19", sight 24" x 17 1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021C. MYRON CLARK (1858-1925)"Farms in the Valley" oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches. signed. framed 21 x 24 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Myron Clark. Late 19th-Early 20th Century. SailboatsC. Myron Clark. Late 19th-Early 20th Century. Sailboats on the Lake. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. 6" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Currier & Ives, color lithographCurrier & Ives, color lithograph, Currier & Ives (American, 19th c.), "Jamaica Pond, West Roxbury, Mass.", c. 1858, published by J.H. Bufford, gallery label verso, 20.5"h x 26"w (sight), 30.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Liebermann "Woman Knitting" litho Lovis CorinthMAX LIEBERMANN and LOVIS CORINTH (German 1847-1935) and (German 1858-1925) 'Woman Knitting' , c. 1922 and "Frauenbildnis in Tirol" lithograph, sight: 11.5 x 7.5 inches; overall with frame: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$350(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Rainbow Pattern 3285 c. 1925$2,500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] CYMA. A 14K GOLD, DIAMOND AND RUBY SET KEYLESS WIND PENDANT WATCHRef: 364, c. 1925$440(10 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE, BLUE W/ STOP & GO OFFICER CASEY$800(2 bids)