Sold2019LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADEDiameter- 2" Total weight- 68 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADEDiameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 69 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADEDiameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 60 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADELength- 2 1/8" Total weight- 50 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADEDiameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 58 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) 19TH C. CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADELength- 2 1/2" - 3 1/4" Total weight- 79 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Diameter- 2 1/4" Total weight- 71 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Diameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Diameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 60 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Length- 1 3/4" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 46 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Length- 2 1/4" - 2 7/8" Total weight- 68 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Diameter- 2" - 2 1/8" Total weight- 48 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) CHINESE PIERCED CARVED JADE, 19TH C.Length- 2 1/4" - 3 1/4" Total weight- 81 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (3) 19TH C. PIERCED CARVED JADELength- 2 3/4" Total weight- 97 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE PENDANTS 19TH C.LOT (3) CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE PENDANTS 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 19th CENTURY CHINESE JADE MEDALLIONSA set of 3 carved jade medallions. One is a pierced flower basket, on a flower yin & yang, and a Chinese disc. 2 1/2" to 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023JADE CARVED CHINESE PLAQUE and BOXFine quality leather bridge box fitted with (19th c) Chinese carved and pierced Jade plaque 4 3/4 x 6 1/8 inches Condition: Good, minor wear to leather finish, monogrammed Temp No 6538See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 19th CENTURY CHINESE JADE MEDALLIONSA collection of (3) carved jade medallions. One is a pierced flower basket, a circular carved medallion, and an oblong sash medallion. 2 1/2" to 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (2) QING DYNASTY PIERCED CARVED JADE19th century Weight- 61.8 grams Diameter- 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017(19th c) CHINESE GILT BRONZE and JADE BELT BUCKLEJade pierced and carved with flora and bird motif. 2 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches. unsigned. Condition: Good, small roughness to edge of small leaf on left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pierced White Jade Buckle, 19th CenturyA Chinese white jade carved buckle pierced with a pair of butterflies and a flower and dating from the 19th century. Dimensions are: 3 1/2 inches tall X 1 7/8 inches wide, 8.9 cm X 4.8 cm. All measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved jade vase converted into snuff bottle, 19th centuryA Chinese carved jade vase converted into snuff bottle 19th century H: 3 3/8, W: 2 1/8 in. (H: 8.57, W: 5.40 cm.) Private collection, Pennsylvania. Lots 786 to 800 are from the same collector.See Sold Price
Sold201818/19 C Chinese Carved White Jade Seal18/19 C Chinese White Jade Seal, the top well carved with a Dog and pierced with bull-nosed holes for hanging; the base uncarved. Good condition. Height 1 1/8 inches (3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) CHINESE PLANT STAND with MARBLE TOPCarved and pierced apron with legs that support a lower shelf. 32 x 16 3/4 x 12 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6448. A matching pair to this is lot 449.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Scholar's Objects, 18th/19th Century 清中期 青$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400