Sold2020Five Mississippian Pottery Vessels Heights: ranFive Mississippian Pottery Vessels Heights: ranging from 5 to 9 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Height of largest 8 3/4 "Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Yuan-Ming Dynasty Comprising a ribbed jar with animal head spout and loop handles at shoulder, two bottle-form jars with narrow necks and everted rims, a bowl and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 5 inches (12.7 cm).Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Iron Age, Circa 1200-600 B.C. Height of tallest 5 inches (12.7 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Warren Breisblatt, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 9 7/8 inches (25.08 cm).Five Holy Land Pottery Vessels Iron Age, Circa 1200-600 B.C. Height of tallest 9 7/8 inches (25.08 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Warren Breisblatt, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsHopi/Tewa, Group of Five Polychrome Pottery VesselsMiriam Nampeyo(Hopi/Tewa, b. 1956)Tallest Potfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: MIRIAN / NAMPEYOHeight: 5 1/2 x Diameter: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE ASSORTED POTTERY VESSELSVarious origins. Comprising: three jugs, vase and a bottle. Height of tallest 8 1/2". (Cond: chips to paint) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FIVE PAINTED POTTERY VESSELSAmerican. Southwest. All signed. Comprising: two jugs, vase and two bowls. Height of tallest 9". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY VESSELSComprising: vase with face, two footed bowls and two bowls. Height of tallest 6 1/2". (Cond: chips) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE POTTERY ARTICLESComprising: bud vase, vase, two pouring vessels and a porringer. Height of tallest 8 3/4". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Hampshire Pottery Green Glaze VesselsAmerican, New Hampshire, Covered Jar, Ink Well, Small Urn And Two Mottled Glaze Vases, All Stamped Underside Tallest Height 6.25 Inches. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Mid Century Modern Pottery VesselsAmerican, Mid 20th Century, Pair Braytons Orange Glaze Candlesticks, Hyalyn Black Glaze Vase, Wannopee Brown Glaze Jardiniere, And Green Matte Glaze Vase Marked M.6, Candlestick Height 11 Inches, JardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Niloak Mission Swirl Art Pottery VesselsAmerican, Arkansas, Early 20th Century, Comprising Two Baluster Form Vases, A Cylinder Vase, A Squat Bowl And A Candlestick, All Stamped Underside, Tallest Height 8.5, Diameter 3.75 Inches, CandlesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of glazed pottery Toby jugs and vesselsA collection of approximately twenty five glazed pottery Toby jugs and vessels Four of the jugs fitted as lamps.heights ranging from 2 1/4 to 9 1/4in (6 to 23.5cm)Provenance:Property from the GardnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF CHANCAY POTTERYFIVE PIECES OF CHANCAY POTTERYPeru, five brown/black on white pottery items, a bowl, handled jar, two cups and a bird effigy vessel. Tallest 5.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Mississippian Pottery Vessels (pr)Native American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. A pair of pottery vessels from Mississippian culture: a bowl and a bottle. Boasting a rich gray surface, the bowl presents a mSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Six New Mexican Pueblo Pottery Vessels Height of* Six New Mexican Pueblo Pottery Vessels various artists, 20th century comprising a spherical seed jar and an ovoid jar by Juanita Keene, each signed Keene to the underside; a seed jar by Michael RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Holy Land Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm).Six Holy Land Pottery Vessels Iron Age, Circa 1200-600 B.C. Height of tallest 8 3/4 inches (22.23 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Warren Breisblatt, Scottsdale, Arizona Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Mississippian Pottery Vessel w/ TLNative American, Southern United States, Mississippi County Arkansas, ca. 650 to 1150 CE. An impressive handmade pottery bowl in the form of a smooth cockle shell with a flat base and thick walls thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Greek Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 6 inches.Three Greek Pottery Vessels Circa 4th-3rd Century B.C. Height of tallest 6 inches. Property from a Distinguished Midwestern Collection Comprising an Apulian black-figured lekythos with a swan and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Japanese Sumidagawa Pottery Vessels Height of tallest 12 1/2 in., 31.8 cm.Four Japanese Sumidagawa Pottery Vessels 20TH CENTURY comprising a covered teapot, one water jug and two vases.  Height of tallest 12 1/2 in., 31.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mississippian Pottery VesselMississippian pottery vessel from Big Eddy Saint Francis county, Arkansas. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold20186" Diameter, Northern Mo, Mississippian Pottery Vessel,6" Diameter, Northern Mo, Mississippian Pottery Vessel, Small Lug Handles, One Missing, Alec Riebel, Scotland Co, MOSee Sold Price
Sold20246" Mississippian Pottery Vessel found in Mississippi County, Missouri near Sikeston6" Mississippian Pottery Vessel found near Sikeston Missouri in Mississippi County, Missouri. Nice pot with no restoration. Has a hairline crack on one sire as shown in photos. 5 3/4" tall and 6" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold20235" Mississippian Pottery Vessel found in Arkansas w/ Restoration5" Mississippian Pottery Vessel found in Arkansas w/ Restoration. Has light restoration along the rim and a little bit down on the side of the bowl. Still a nice piece. Reviewed by Kevin Jerome.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie Chavarria$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Green Glazed Iridescent Pottery Figural-Form Vessels, Possibly Han Dynasty 或$500
565 Lots AwayVogt Auction Texas(5) Attributed to Saenger / Richter Pottery Ant Traps and Crock, C. 1880-1915$150