Sold2021The Works of Lady Jackson Finely BoundHeading: Author: Charlotte, Catherine, Lady Jackson Title: [The Works of Lady Jackson] Place Published: London Publisher:Grolier Society Date Published: [c. 1900] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024[LADY JACKSON] COURT OF TUILERIES * FRANCE. 4 VOLSCharlotte, Catherine (Lady Jackson). 4 volumes: (2 vols) THE COURT OF THE TUILERIES FROM THE RESTORATION TO THE FLIGHT OF LOUIS PHILIPPE (1883) * (2 vols) THE COURT OF FRANCE IN THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lady JacksonLady Jackson's Works Fine Bindings. Vol. 1 of The Court of the Tuileries from the Restoration to the Flight of Louis Phillippe and Vol. 2 of The French Court and Society: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023(14) BOOKS: 'LADY JACKSON'S WORKS' 1899 LEATHER(lot of 14) Books: "Lady Jackson's Works", John Nimmo, London, 1899, (Lady Catherine Hannah Charlotte Elliott Jackson,1824-1891), European history, French court, white boards with dark green leather,See Sold Price
Sold2022[FINE BINDINGS] A collection of approximately 100 books.8 [FINE BINDINGS] A collection of approximately 100 books. Sets include works by Lady Jackson, Ralph Nevill, Burton Holmes, Harrison S. Morris, James Anthony Froude, and others, as well as a number ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024LADY JACKSON'S WORKS, FOURTEEN VOLUME SET, 1899LADY JACKSON'S WORKS, FOURTEEN VOLUME SET, 1899, the complete set of the collected works of Lady Catherine Charlotte Elliott Jackson, published 1899, from an unnumbered limited edition, each hardboundSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 8 LEATHERBOUND CLASSICS 1890'SSET OF 8 LEATHERBOUND CLASSICS - LONGFELLOW 1886 + LADY JACKSON 1896 Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson, Lady Catherine Charlotte, Lady Jackson'sJackson, Lady Catherine Charlotte, Lady Jackson's Works. Twelve books, London: John C. Nimmo, 1899. Hardcover, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Paris: Its Court and Literary Salons, 1895Heading: Author: Charlotte, Catherine (Lady Jackson) Title: Old Paris: Its Court and Literary Salons Place Published: Boston Publisher:Joseph Knight Date Published: 1895 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold20237TH PRESIDENTJACKSON LEWIS SORENSEN DOLL PAIR171193 7TH PRESIDENTJACKSON LEWIS SORENSEN DOLL PAIR 7th President Andrew Jackson (1767-1845) and First Lady Mrs. Jackson extremely rare Lewis Sorensen (1910 - 1985) Presidential Doll Collection PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn S. Dubiel, "General Jackson & His Lady"Evelyn S. Dubiel (American, born 1922), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a folk art portrait of General Jackson and his lady in yellow toasting over a decanter, signed l.r., 7 3/4" x 6 1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Albert Boxed Beatrix Potter BP6b Figures: Lady Mouse, Mr Jackson, Mr Alderman Ptolemy, JeremyRoyal Albert Boxed Beatrix Potter BP6b Figures: Lady Mouse, Mr Jackson, Mr Alderman Ptolemy, Jeremy Fisher, Foxy Reading & Rebeccah Puddle Duck(6)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Royal Jackson China Lady MayfairLarge Lot of Royal Jackson China -Lady Mayfair pattern. This lot includes 1 platter, 1 tureen with platter, 8 dinner plates, 8 lunch / dessert plates, 11 soup bowls, 8 bread plates, 14 tea cups and 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1845 Half Portrait of Southern LadyCirca 1845 Half Portrait of Southern Lady, Oil on Canvas Painting of Southern Lady. From the Jackson, "Madison County" Tennessee estate of Judge Walter Baker Harris and living estate of Betty Y. HarriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monroe Jackson Sterling 14K Gold Bracelet RingRenown Texas silversmith Monroe Jackson designed ladies cuff bracelet, with rough cut black garnet, 29 carat star diopside in ring total weight: 110.4g, 2.125"d, size 7.5 Provenance: An Austin, TX ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing by Michael JacksonDrawing of a lady figure by Michael Jackson, Dimensions: 5 inches (H) X 8.25 inches (W)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lady Gaga Sign , Lady Gaga Autograph American Horrorawesome sign in person lady gaga and Cheyenne Jackson American Horror Story very nice cell...all items will be ship insured... all items are fully certified. all items matted and back...all items areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Jackson (VT contemporary) Ezra's LadiesWoody Jackson (Vermont contemporary ) Ezra's Ladies editioned 8/65 landscape signed lower margin impressed serigraph on paper 24 x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jewelry store owner doll; Lady customer dollJewelry store owner Margaret Murphy UK; Lady customer dressed by F. JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Madam Alexander dolls6 Madam Alexander dolls in original boxes with pink paper "First Lady Doll Collection, Series II): Sarah Jackson #1507, Angelica Van Buren #1508, Jane Findlay #1509, Julia Tyler #1510, Sara Polk #1511See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIA, MACON, THE MANUFACTURERS BANK $5 NOTEJune 3, 1862. A more scarce design for this denomination from this bank. Central vignette with ladies working a textile loom. Andrew Jackson (1767-1845) to the left. Red security FIVE overprint. SeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah HN5018 - Royal Doulton FigurineSeries: Pretty Ladies - New. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: C. Jackson Issued: 2007 - present Dimensions: 8.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Acheff (1947- ), Young Lady BlossomWilliam Acheff (1947- ), Young Lady Blossom, oil on canvas, 12 x 10, signed lower right: © Wm. Acheff 2006 verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Mignery (1937- ), Potato Lady, 1998Herb Mignery (1937- ) Potato Lady, 1998 Medium: bronze, 2/9 Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 22 x 13 x 13 Signature inscribed: Mignery (artist cipher) 1998 2/9 Provenance From aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCKieselstein-Cord Intaglio 18K Yellow Gold Blood Stone Carnelian Bangle Bracelet$4,200
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCTiffany & Co. Anemone 18K Yellow Gold 0.70ct Diamond Earrings and Brooch Set$4,400
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCAngela Cummings Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Sapphire Rope Knot Brooch$3,400
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCChristian Dior 18K Yellow Gold 0.50ct Diamond and Lapis Brooch$6,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCPasquale Bruni 18K Yellow Gold 2.73ct Diamond, Sapphire and Ruby Choker Necklace$8,500
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Fluted Textured Link Bracelet$19,000
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCAntique Platinum 1.80 ct Diamond and 4.00 ct Sapphire Bracelet$3,600