Sold2021ELAINE ANTHONY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ''TEMPLE SILENCANTHONY, Elaine, (American, 1943-1996): ''Temple Silenced II'', Oil/Canvas Collage, 40'' x 30.25'', signed lower right, titled verso, Stephen Haller Fine Art label affixed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Catlett, 1915-2012, Harlem WomanElizabeth Catlett1915-2012Harlem Woman1992Lithograph printed in brown-black, with printed fabric collage24 x 17-1/8 inches, full marginssigned, titled, dated, and numbered 4/40REF: ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KINDER HARRIS MIXED MEDIA WALL ART , PAIR 40"KINDER HARRIS MIXED MEDIA WALL ART , PAIR-FRAMED DECORATIVE ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST COLLAGE -40" X 23" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION ,MINOR WEAR-DP52523See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 1989 Andy Warhol Poster W/Elizabeth TaylorFramed 1989 Andy Warhol Poster W/Elizabeth Taylor, 40" x 28" overall, Poster Has 1966 Image Of Elizabeth Taylor, It Was Made For The 1989 Andy Warhol Exposition At Castello Mareccio In Province Of BolSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LUIS CUEVAS SIGNED "THE MAGICIANS" 1971 #68/100 SILKSCREEN/LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE 40.75" X 47"JOSE LUIS CUEVAS SIGNED "THE MAGICIANS" 1971 #68/100 SILKSCREEN/LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE 40.75" X 47" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF JOSEPH & EMMA LEMON, MIDDLETOWN,NY CHILDREN OF JOSEPH & LOUISA LEMON, C. 1845, OIL /PORTRAIT OF JOSEPH & EMMA LEMON, MIDDLETOWN,NY CHILDREN OF JOSEPH & LOUISA LEMON, C. 1845, OIL / CANVAS (40" X 50")See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Janet Sobel Oil CanvasBeautiful Janet Sobel oil canvas. 40 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1894 - 1968. Janet Sobel is best known as the self-taught artist whose drip paintings of the early 1940s influenSee Sold Price
2021Rolf Cavael Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Rolf Cavael, it does not have a COA. Medium: abstract oil canvas, 40 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: 1898 - 1979. Rolf Cavael initially trained as a photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE-STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF LORD ADMIRAL NELSONLARGE ANTIQUE-STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF LORD ADMIRAL NELSON IN HEAVY ACANTHUS WEAVE MOTIF GILDED GESSO FRAME: Oil/Canvas, 40" x 28.5", painted frame, 54.5" x 44" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015KEVIN EUGENE JOHNSON COVER PAINTING ILLUSTRATIONJOHNSON, Kevin Eugene, (American, 1954- ): Sorcerer/Warrior, Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 29 3/4'', signed lower left, dated '81, framed, 46'' x 36''.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MAXIMO CORTINA SPANISH FLORAL ARCHWAY PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Floral Archway Spanish Architecture, Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 48.5'' x 38.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018.Molnár, Vera Konkrete Kunst Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Modern Abstract Paintings(20th/21st century) Stealing light, signed, dated and titled verso ?B. Murphy/12/26/2009/Stealing Light 2/2, mixed media with collage on wood, 40 x 32-3/8 in.; unframed; Untitled, faces, unsigned, oilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MOSKOWITZ (b. 1935, Brooklyn NY) AbstractFrom the "Artifacts Series". Oil and collage on canvas. 40 x 30 in., 41 x31 in. (framed). From askart.com: Born in Brooklyn, New York in 1935, Robert Moskowitz emerged from the Minimalist movement durSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawn Kasper, I Will Always Love YouDawn Kasper I Will Always Love You 2003mixed media collage on paper 40 h x 32 w in (102 x 81 cm) Signed to labels within composition 'DK'. This work will ship from Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesca Schwartz American, 20th/21st Century Romeo and Juliet III, 2018Francesca Schwartz American, 20th/21st Century Romeo and Juliet III, 2018 Mixed media collage 68 x 40 inches (172.7 x 101.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Mixed Media Collage, SignedMixed media molded paper collage in tan, black and white. Hand signed to piece, Lannie. Untitled. Cased in large black frame. Artist unverified. #collage #mixedmedia Dimensions: 40"W x 52.5"H Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lee (Korean/Am. Born 1948) AbstractCharles Lee (Korean/Am. Born 1948) Abstract Painting/Collage 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Ladin (20th C.) Large Oil PaintingDavid Ladin (20th C.) Oil Painting. Active 1960's. Known for nudes and figural work. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 40 x 50 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaLéo Malet (Montpellier, 1909 - Châtillon-sous-Bagneux, 1996) Ce mouvement doit être r€8,000