Sold2020Mouton Rothschild Artist Label SeriesMouton Rothschild Artist Label Series , Château Mouton Rothschild 2000, Pauillac, Bordeaux, 1er Cru Classé, 750 ml, Label Année du Millénaire, not stored in climate control Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mouton Rothschild Artist Label SeriesMouton Rothschild Artist Label Series , Château Mouton Rothschild 1993, Pauillac, Bordeaux, 1er Cru Classé, 750 ml, Label Artist Balthus (Count Balthazar Klossowski de Rola), not stored in climate cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chateau Mouton Rothschild Artist Labels PosterChateau Mouton Rothschild The Artist Labels Poster , with labels from 1924 and 1945-1980, sight 18 3/4 in. x 25 1/4 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau Mouton Rothschild: 1993Chateau Mouton Rothschild Pauillac 1993; Artist label by Balthus 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateau Mouton Rothschild: 1979Chateau Mouton Rothschild Pauillac 1979 750 ml; artist labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022One bottle of Château Mouton Rothschild with label designed by Andy Warhol, 1975Full title: One bottle of Château Mouton Rothschild with label designed by Andy Warhol, 1975 Description: 75 cl About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheryl E. Bailey's "In the Hills" OriginalCheryl E. Bailey's "In the Hills" original acrylic on canvas painting. From her 'Dark Textured Series'. Artist label on reverse. In excellent condition. Art, Landscape, Decorative Art, Fine Art, PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheryl E. Bailey's "Okanagen Vineyard" OriginalCheryl E. Bailey's "Okanagen Vineyard" original acrylic on canvas painting. From her 'Textured Series'. Artist label on reverse. In excellent condition. Art, Landscape, Decorative Art, Fine Art, PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Red Zinger" Op Art Work by Walter Stomps, Jr.Walter Stomps, Jr. (American/Kentucky, 1929-2021). Oil and covered tape on canvas, in geometric patterns, with artist's label to verso. This series was produced mostly in the 1970s and 80s. 73" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PETER DOIG (Scottish, b. 1959)Limited edition cotton beach towel "Pelican (stag)" from 2010 Artist Towel Series Fabric label Publisher: Works on Whatever 70" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lange (American 20th c.) photographStefan photograph on Canson rag paper, 2014, edition 4/15, signed by artist on artist label verso, framed, from the Fowl Portrait series. 20 x 15" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Clayton Pagratis (American), Red Village Series: Noontime HarvestJan Clayton Pagratis (American), Red Village Series: Noontime Harvestoil on canvas, signed, inscribed to verso, retaining artist's label, framed. Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. Jan Clayton PagraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Arnold, 1928-2006, Peace Crime SeriesRalph Arnold1928-2006Peace Crime Series1985mixed media collage14-1/4 x 19-1/2signed, titled, dated verso with artist's labelProvenance: Susan C. Woodson, The Woodson Family Historical CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Dave Archer (B. 1941): Rose Moon Series #41990; mixed media, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right, artist label verso 22 x 36 in. (55.9 x 91.4 cm.), 30 x 44 in. (76.2 x 111.8 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Doeringer "Bootleg Series: Kehinde Wiley"Eric Doeringer (b.1974 California) "Bootleg Series: Kehinde Wiley" Mixed Media Artwork, 2006. Artist label on verso. Measures 11x9". Giclee on canvas with gold marker, plastic decorative frame. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2017(on 8) 5 BOTTLES CHATEAU MOUTON ROTHSCHILD , 1973with Picasso labels, (level of three just below neck; two bottom of shoulder); along with (1) bottle ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst 'Ammonium Sulfamate' Mixed MediaDamien Steven Hirst, U.K. (Born 1965). 'Ammonium Sulfamate' from the series 'Spots', 2012. Hand signed by the artist. Label on verso DTR Modern Galleries, Inventory #HI-WC-0239, 18/55. Includes bill oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006 Los Angeles, CA)"Rim of Crater Lake Series", abstract modern oil on board signed lower right: Ewing, titled on an artist's label affixed verso 15" H x 36" W Provenance: Private Collection, La Crescenta, CA ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024David G Camele (20th Century) Polymer & Casein (American)Polymer and casein on board, "Series Three Number Four." Signed lower left. Original architect/artist label to verso. Housed in original artist constructed frame. Sight - 23 7/8 x 18, Frame - 25 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Weingarten, Jasper Johns #2Robert Weingarten (American, 1941-)Jasper Johns #2 (Detail Study for Bushbaby), 2004, Palette Seriesdigital pigment printnumber 7 of 10, with signed artist's label to reverse R. Weingarten and gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona)Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona, b. 1943) , "Zia", 1995, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed lower left, artist label with title and date on backing board, from Mestizo series, 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Mouton Rothschild 1991 (1) Château Mouton Rothschild 1994, Pauillac 1er Grand ...£400
BonhamsChâteau Pichon-Longueville Baron 1966, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (3) Château Mouton...£700(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Alexander, American (20th/21st century), Madman Series, abstract portrait, 1994, oil on$50(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau Mouton Rothschild 1970-2000, Pauillac 1er Grand Cru Classé (31)HK$80,000(2 bids)
BonhamsChâteau Mouton Rothschild  1969, Pauillac 1er Grand Cru Classé (1)HK$2,200(3 bids)