Sold20201950's Unique Co. tin litho police motorcycle1950's Unique Co. tin litho police motorcycle . It measures 6" high x 9" long. Still a nice shelf piece. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Arts Tin Litho Motorcycle PoliceUnique Arts Tin Litho Motorcycle Police wind up 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Police Squad Motorcycle Tin Wind-up ToyLouis Marx & Co mechanical windup tin litho "Police Squad" motorcycle with side car. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX POLICE MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECAR WINDUPMade in USA by Marx. Tin Litho Windup Police Motorcycle w/Sidecar & Siren. 1950's 8" L x 6" W X 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Marx Tin Motorcycle Windup toypolice motorcycle, key wind, tin litho decoration, 4 1/2", winds and runs, marked Louis Marx Co. NY USA (on back fender) (# 39) Condition; some surface wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold20212 WIND-UP TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS TO INCLUDE CASEYTHE COP BY UNIQUE ART MANUFACTURING CO. GOOD WORKING CONDITION, SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS TO FEET. 9" HIGH, 4" WIDE. ALONG WITH, A MARX POLICE MOTORCYCLE WITH SIDECAR AND SIREN. WORKING CONDITION, SHOWSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Art Lincoln Tunnel tin litho wind-up toyToy made by Unique Art Mfg. Co., Inc. Newark N.J.. Lincoln Tunnel toy between NY and NJ, has 6 cars attached as well as tin Police Officer. Tested and wind-up is working includes key. Overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1950 Unique Art Mfg Tin Litho Train Set/Control TowerThis is a wonderful vintage train set from Unique Art Mfg Co. Pieces include Locomotive No. 1950 with tender, boxcar No. 3905, hopper no visible number and caboose, no visible number. Also there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kiddy Cyclist Wind-up ToyKiddy cyclist tin litho key-wind toy by Unique Art Mfg. Co., Newark, NJ, 9" H x 8" W x 5" D. Circa 1950. Provenance: Private Oak Ridge, TN estate. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Police Car and Motorcycle Escort. German: P.N.,Police Car and Motorcycle Escort. German: P.N., mid-twentieth century. Tin litho police motorcycle and car toy, wind-up. Bike circles the car when operating. Missing wind key. Motorcycle 3 _ long, carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx windup tin lithograph Police motorcycle with original keyMarx windup tin litho Police motorcycle with original key. Piece is very clean with great paint and graphics, key is clean and excellent as well.See Sold Price
Sold201812" TIPP CO Tin Friction POLICE MOTORCYCLENice German tin friction Police Motorcycle. Working friction motor. Has battery operated headlight. Headlight missing lenses. Nice colors. Has wind screen. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Police Motorcycle w/ SidecarMarx tin litho windup police motorcycle with sidecar. The windup is in working condition The motorcycle is in very good condition with some edge wear and some minor scratches. Measures approximately 8See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN LITHO FRICTION POLICE MOTORCYCLE TOY.Original windshield marked "Tippco", also marked "Police" on arms and helmet, TCO logo on both sides of gas tank, tin litho tires marked "Dunlop Cord" and also marked "Made in Western Germany". GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup Police Motorcycle & SidecarMarx tin litho windup police motorcycle and sidecar. It is missing the windup key, so it is untested. The motorcycle has scratches and wear from play and age. The windshield on the sidecar has a crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Co Tin Litho Kiddy Cyclist Windup Toywindup mechanism untested, a number of scratches on the wheels and at the joints of the child, handle bars show agingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japan Tin Litho Police Patrol MotorcycleNice Japan Tin Litho Police Patrol Motorcycle. Displays nicely with wear from age. Measures approximatley 8 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Police Motorcycle.Part of the series of motorcycles where the rider gets on and off. Marked "Police" on front. Marked "Modern Toys Japan" on bottom. Some scratching and wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 11 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART TIN WINDUP POLICE MOTORCYCLEUnique Art tin windup Police Motorcycle. All original in great shape. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE ART TIN WINDUP POLICE MOTORCYCLEAll original and complete. Windup works. Hard to find toy. 8 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Windup Tricky Police MotorcycleMarx tin litho windup tricky police motorcycle with the box. The windup works. Displays well with some light wear from play and age. The box is straight with all the flaps. Measures approximately 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Police Motorcycle Toy8 inches long. Wind up is in working condition, one wheel has been replaced with a wood one, siren does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japan Tin Litho Friction Police Dept MotorcycleJapan Tin Litho Friction Police Dept Motorcycle. Measurements in inches: 5 1/2 long Condition:Minor scratches Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$140(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50