Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret lithographic posterJules Cheret (French 1836-1932)- ''Le Cou lisses De l'Opera''- lithographic poster in colors. 13 1/4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret Advertising LithographJules Cheret, French (1836 - 1932) Advertising Color Lithograph "Theatre De L'Opera Carnaval 1894" Chaix: Atelier Cheret, Paris. Publication information lower left. Measures 47" H x 33" W, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Chéret Coullisses de l'Opera PL 37Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 37 with embossed stamp. Titled: Coullisses de l'Opera by artist: Jules Chéret . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning and foxing,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret Ballet Poster "La Farrandole"Framed ballet poster "Theatre National de L'Opera", Misque de Th. Dubois". Dimensions: Art: 27" H x 19" W; Frame: 28.25" H x 22&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret Theatre de L'Opera PL 9 Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 9 with embossed stamp. Titled: Theatre de L'Opera by artist: Jules Cheret. Framed under plastic. Measurements in inches: 17 1/2 x 13, image: 12 x 8 Condition:Has toningSee Sold Price
Sold202219th cent. Jules Cheret (French, 1836) PosterDESCRIPTION: antique 1896 french Jules Cheret poster of "Theatre de Opera" Carnaval 1896. Printed by Imp. Chaiz, Atelier Cheret, 20 Rue Begere, Paris. (Encres Ch. Lorilleux ). CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret QUINQUINA DUBONNET, Le Maitres de L' Affiche, 1896Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Belle Epoque lithograph Quinquina Dubonnet by Jules Cheret, 1896. Published by Imprimerie Chaix (Ateliers Cheret). Issued as plate 29 in the series Le Maitres de l'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 9Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph from Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 9 Printing Date: February 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImpriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, French (1836-1932), Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205, color lithograph advertising poster,Jules Cheret French (1836-1932) Maitres de L'Affiche Pl.205 color lithograph advertising poster Chaix, Paris, pub. edition before lettering. 13"H x 9 1/8"W, (sight) 19 3/4"H x 13 3/4"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 77Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 77 Printing Date: July 1897 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 5Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 5 Printing Date: January 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 165Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 165 Printing Date: May 1899 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 21Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 21 Printing Date: May 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 13Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 13 Printing Date: March 1896 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA DIAPHANE Les Maitres De L'Affiche, Jules Cheret 1898Juled Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Jules Cheret LA DIAPHANE Original Maitres De l'Affiche Color Lithograph Poster. Imprimerie Chaix blind embossed stamp lower right corner. Plate No. 121. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ju Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche 153Artist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Plate 153 Printing Date: February 1899 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: Chaix ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Cheret Lithograph Maitres de L'Affiche Bonus IArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Original Jules Cheret Lithograph From Les Maitres de L'Affiche Bonus Plate I Printing Date: December 1898 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" Publisher: ChaixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, Les Maitres de L'AfficheJules Cheret (French 1936-1932) Les Maitres de L'Affiche, two framed lithographs, Musee Grevin Pantomimes Lumineuses and Folies Bergere, Loie Fuller, published by Les Maitres de L'Affiche. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment (5) prints, c.1896, published by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, including plate 33 'Theatrophone', plate 41 'Musee Grevin, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERSPAIR VINTAGE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERS. Comprising two vintage French advertising lithograph posters from Les Maitres de L'Affiche including Jules Cheret (French 1836-1932) Redoute des EtudiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Jules CheretJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," lithograph, signed in plate lower left, Martin Lawrence Galleries (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret, Jules 1900 Folio French Belle Epoque PrintFolio Lithograph Published 1895-1900, Paris for "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" by Jules Cheret. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182$600(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170$50(1 bid)
May 04Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Meunier - Papier a Cigarettes Job. 167$50
May 04NCAGJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Exposition de tableaux de dessins de A. Willette, 1898$10