Sold2020Two Philip Morris Embossed Tin Sign27" x 15" & 12" x 14" tin signs. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Philip Morris Cigarettes Tin SignEmbossed Philip Morris Cigarettes Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Call For Philip Morris Cigarettes Metal SignCall For Philip Morris Cigarettes Metal Sign - Offered Without ReserveScreen print image of bell-boy logo and a burning cigarette on embossed tin, bright colors, appears to be near new condition by thSee Sold Price
Sold2019CALL FOR PHILIP MORRIS EMBOSSED SST SIGNMADE IN U.S., SELF FRAMED, 10" X 27.75", SOME DENTING & SURFACE SCRATCHES, VERY GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Philip Morris cigarette embossed signHas remnants of paint along edges. Is not 100% straight. Also has spray paint splatters throughout. 23x 41 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Philip Morris Embossed Metal SignOriginal Philip Morris Embossed Metal Sign made by Stout Sign Co, measures 27" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Philip Morris Cigarettes Embossed Metal SignLarge Philip Morris Embossed Metal Sign but Stout Sign Co., measures 41" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Philip Morris Cigarette Advertising SignThis is an original Philip Morris Cigarette tin advertising sign from circa 1950. The sign shows wonderful raised graphics and lettering that reads "Call for Philip Morris / King-Size or Regular". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Call for Phillip Morris Embossed Tin Sign.“Call for Phillip Morris” Embossed Tin Sign. American, ca. 1930. Full-length figure with strong colors. Nail holes rusty With a few bends in sign. 46 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Call for Philip Morris cigarette tobacco cigar tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Morris cigarette cigar tobacco tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: PHILLIP MORRIS & PHILLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST, SST. A collection of two Phillip Morris and Phillies Cigars embossed tin signs with excellent graphics. CONDITION: (A) Self framed embossed tin Phillip Morris sign has good color and gloss, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Philip Morris Metal Advertising SignOriginal Philip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign from Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, Missouri. Nice vintage sign ca 1940/50. "Call For Philip Morris" embossed lithograph sheet metal; Stout Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Call for Philip Morris Tobacco Advertising SignA rectangular single sided metal sign with embossed "Philip Morris". Sign is weathered and worn with scratches and some rust present. Back of sign is unmarked and bottom edge is heavily rusted and misSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Phillip Morris Cigarette Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Phillip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Ruskin and Phillip Morris Embossed Single Sided Tin Signs29.5" x 9.5" John Ruskin sign is in very good condition with good gloss and color. A few light scuffs and scratches on the edges. 27.5" x 10" Phillip Morris sign with good gloss and color, shallow benSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Morris Metal SignChromolithographed and embossed with bell hop tp left, burning cigarette along lower margin and text reading: Call For Philip Morris, marked lower left Made In U.S.A. and right Stout Sign Co. St. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Tobacco Advertising Signs,Five Tobacco Advertising Signs, Mid 20th Century Pertaining to cigarettes, by various manufacturers, including: Philip Morris, L&M, Egyptian Dieties, Ohio Oil Company and Kool. A metal embossed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNFIELD MOTOR OILS TIN EMBOSSED SIGNSST Nice clean embossed tin sign. Has great colors and graphics. Field is clean. Marked The Donaldson Art Sign Co Covington KY along bottom edge. 19 1/2"x 13 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink NEHI Beverages Tin Embossed Sign54" x 18" Double bottle version of this embossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Moxie Tin Embossed Sign27" x 19.25" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, stains and rust on left side, some surface rust on right edge, minor scuffs and scratches in the field. Marked Made In America. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgeworth Smoking Tobacco Tin Embossed Sign27" x 12" tin sign with bright colors, holes, scuffs, scratches, and surface rust. by The Burdick Company, Inc. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Call for Phillip Morris Sign - Has Been Cut$1
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)