Sold2022Andreu Alfaro Hernandez, Tors de Venus, MarbleANDREU ALFARO HERNANDEZ (Spanish, 1929 - 2012), "Tors de Venus", 1990-91, Portuguese pink marble, overall: 17.75 x 7.75 x 7.75 inches, with artist's triangle incised lower left, Literature: "ALFARO, ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Serigraph, titled "IndoChina", 18 1/2" x 16 1/2" plate, 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" sight, signed "Erte" in pencil in the margin lower right, numbered "55/3See Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL FRASNAY - Maxim Saury et son Big Band, Caveau deArtist: DANIEL FRASNAY Print Title: Maxim Saury et son Big Band, Caveau de la Huchette,1956 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: FRANCE Image Size: 5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Applause VaseErte - Romain De Tirtoff . Erte was a Russian born French artist and designer (1892-1990). This vase is called "Applause" - was produced by The Franklin mint in 1990. It is a mouth blown in European rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF DANIEL DE BLIECK (Dutch, 1620-1673)Interior of a Church Oil on canvas Size: 66.75 x 53.4 in. Provenance: Phillips Ward Price,1981; From whom purchased by the present Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Hernandez MORILLO: At the Opera - PaintingOil on panel painting in a gilt wood and composition frame. [Art: 12 3/4" H x 9 1/4" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 14" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015DANIEL HERNANDEZ PAINTING OF A YOUNG GIRL w/ ROSEOil on canvas. Signed Daniel Hernandez. 28 3/4" x 22 3/4" in a 36 1/2" x 29" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Hernandez Morillo (1856-1932) Donna sdraiata cheOlio su tavola, cm. 19x22,3 Firma in basso a destra nella composizioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georges Daniel de MonfreidGeorges Daniel de Monfreid (French, 1856-1929), "Portrait de Femme a L'Epaule de Nudee," 1887, oil on paper (laid down on canvas), gallery title labels (Spiess-Tableaux, Paris/Art Moderne Jaubert S. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Hernandez de Luna (American, Contemporary) andMichael Hernandez de Luna (American, Contemporary) and Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Stamp Art Collaboration. Sheet of nine Paschke stamps, signed in ink by Paschke and de Luna. Together with anothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Rodriguez Alvarez (Mariano) (La Habana, 24Mariano Rodriguez Alvarez (Mariano) (La Habana, 24 de agosto de 1912 - La Habana, 26 de mayo de 1990)Â fue un pintor, ceramista e ilustrador cubano.Certificate of Authenticity , signed by Dr RamoSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 Daniel Lotton Muli-Flora Art Glass LampBeautiful 1990 Daniel Lotton Multi-Flora art glass lamp. The lamp features a floral design on a irridescent marigold background. Lamp is signed and dated on the shade. It measures 11-1/4" tall includiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990) L'Amour de vin, 1990, edition 194/500, signed "Erte", Finale Collection, Dyansen Corp., publisher, foundry mark for The Sevenarts Ltd., London, polychromed bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff. Russian. 1892-1989)Femme de Luxe, 1990. The base numbered 464/500, Copyright 1990 Sevenarts Ltd. London DS. Enameled, Gilt and Patinated Bronze. Height 18.5 in. Width 8.5 in. Depth 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Kelly (American, b.1947) Green LanternsGREEN LANTERNS, Kyoto, Japan 1990. Daniel Kelly lithograph in colours with chine-colle and gold leaf application on handmade linen paper. Pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist, Daniel Kelly,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Pagina De Las Oferias De AmorEmilio Machado Pagina De Las Oferias De Amor 1990oil on canvas 48 h x 67.875 w in (122 x 172 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Machado April 90 New York'. Signed, dated and titled to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konrad Winter (Austrian, b. 1963) Correction of theKonrad Winter (Austrian, b. 1963) Correction of the Creation (Korrektur de Schipfung), 1990 oil on canvas signed (lower right) and dated 10.90. 57 1/2 x 73 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Femme de Luxe, bronzeROMAIN (Erte) DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Femme de Luxe," 1990, enameled, gilt and patina bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: 18 H x 8 1/2 W x 13 L inches), numbered 124/500, CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Charreada" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Charreada" Silk Scarf in red, white, navy blue, and gold, by Jean de Fougerolle 1990 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Romain "Erte" De Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892 - 1990) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Lover (Letter K)" Signed and Numbered 44/240 on Obverse Side. Marked: Fine Art and Acquisitions CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990): Zeuscold-painted bronze, 1989; signed in casting, dated, and numbered 97/500, and with Seven Arts foundry mark 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 in. (41.9 x 36.8 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
BonhamsCartier. A gold plated silver quartz wristwatch Must de Cartier Colisee, Ref: 590002, Circa 1990£500(5 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Daniel Earl of Nottingham by Houbracken$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP SERVING DISH, BIRMINGHAM, C1885, DANIEL & ARTER£100
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)