Sold2020Avraham Binder (2) , Dedi Ben-Shaul, Edward Ben Avram,Avraham Binder (1906-2001) Lithuania JERUSALEM, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 320/400, image 24 x 32”, sheet 26 ¾ x 34 ½”; WATER LILIES, color screenprint, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gyorgy Kepes (1906 - 2001) Abstract 1983Gyorgy Kepes (1906 - 2001) was a Hungarian-born painter photographer designer educator and art theorist. In 1967 he founded the Center for Advanced Visual Studies at the Massachusetts Institute of TecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gyorgy Kepes American Hungarian 1906 - 2001 titled Broken Light oil on canvasGyorgy Kepes American Hungarian 1906 - 2001 titled Broken Light dated 1957 with MOMA label on the back including frame 26.5" x 31.5" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) Hazy Glow,Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) Hazy Glow, 1988 oil on canvas signed Gy Kepes, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 60 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) A group ofGyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) A group of five photographs (Untitled #42; #58; #60; #85; #87) 1930-1942 (printed later) gelatin silver prints each signed and dated in pencil (mount rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 American) Untitled AbstractGyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 American) Untitled Abstract 1961 Oil & Sand on Canvas 19.75''x15.75'' Image. Initialed u.r. corner and signed on verso. Framed 20.25''x16.25''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gyorgy Kepes, (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001), Cones,Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) Cones, 1939 gelatin silver print signed and dated in pencil 8 x 6 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) A group ofGyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) A group of three photographs (Untitled #39; #49; #50), 1930-1940 gelatin silver prints each signed and dated in pencil (mount recto); titled (mount verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023LINDBERGH, Charles (1902-1974) and LINDBERGH, Anne Morrow (1906-2001). Photograph signed ("CharlesLINDBERGH, Charles (1902-1974) and LINDBERGH, Anne Morrow (1906-2001). Photograph signed ("Charles Lindbergh") and ("Anne Lindbergh"). 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. silver gelatin photograph, 6 x 8 in. includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gyorgy Kepes (Hungarian/American, 1906-2001) Maquette for Mosaic Mural, Sheraton Towers, Chicago...Gyorgy Kepes (Hungarian/American, 1906-2001) Maquette for Mosaic Mural, Sheraton Towers, Chicago unsigned, identified in an inscription (lower right) mixed media including gouache on Masonite 24 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2017Gyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 Massachusetts) Hanging WoodGyorgy Kepes (1906-2001 Massachusetts) Hanging Wood Sculpture 24''x18.5''x3.5''. Abstract constructed wood hanging panel. Unsigned. Commissioned for The Weyerhaeuser Corporation with labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gyorgi Kepes (1906-2001) Photograph Mounted on PaperDescription: Gyorgi Kepes (1906-2001) Photograph Mounted on Paper and Framed, 1930, Signed and Dated, Photo 4"X 3.5" Framed Dimensions 15.25"X 18.25". Dimensions: Photo 4"X 3.5" Framed Dimensions 15.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Georgy Kepes American-Hungarian PhotogramFramed photogram. Signed Georgy Kepes (1906-2001, Hungarian) on the lower left corner. Verso featuring a cataloging index card from FOTO ZENTRUM. 22 x 17 cm (8.7 x 6.7 inches). PROVENANCE: Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022György Kepes books, collection of eightGyörgy Kepes (1906-2001) books, collection of eight 1) Kepes, György, Language of Vision: Painting, Photography, Advertising Design, Paul Theobald & Co., 1967 2) Kepes, György, The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcia Howe (1906-2001) Toward Tonset, n.d.Marcia Howe (1906-2001) Toward Tonset, n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2015Avraham Naton (Israel, 1906-1959) oil on canvasAvraham Naton (Israel, 1906-1959) oil on canvas.Composition 1956.Signed lower left, signed again at the upper right and dated 56.Provenance: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Riva Naton,See Sold Price
Sold2020‘Mr. Imagination’. Martha.Gregory ‘Mr. Imagination’ Warmack(1906-1990)Martha. 2001. Signed, dated and titled.Bottlecaps and mixed media.Excellent condition.21” h x 15” x 9”.Provenance: A prominent Chicago ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Fein (1906-1993) Russian - French - IsraeliLeo Fein (1906 Belostok - 1993 Jerusalem) ; Abstract ; 1968-69 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 90 x 115 cm (35 1/2 x 45 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886A Bust of Robert Browning by his son Robert Barrett Pen Browning, made in Pentelicus Marble in 1886 and presented to the browning settlement by the artist in 1906. (Listed as lot 1260 from Sothebys BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of a Mohel Notebook of the Chatam Sofer -Manuscript, a copy of the Mohel notebook of the Chatam Sofer, Pressburg, 1813-1839. At the end of the manuscript, the stamp of "Avraham Segal Greensfeld, Sofer Ve'Ne'eman De'Kehilat Pressburg" (AvrahaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1906 Louis Vuitton Trunk with letter39.5 long x 21†width x 12†high leather trunk, nice condition with beautiful interior, original label, Letter dates March 14, 2001 on Louis Vuitton stationary suggesting the trunk may be a MaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Cards In Binder Pages W/ Some Rares$1
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2001 Pokemon Neo Revelation Cards In Binder Pages W/ Some Rares$1
131 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Paper signed Flora FONG and dated 2001 Titled CAFETERA CON PAISAJE$600
132 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Canvas signed Mendive and dated 2001 titled LA COMIDA$2,500
7 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
242 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Tremols and dated 2001 titled Paraiso inmortal #11$100(1 bid)
243 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseAmram Ebgi, "Jerusalem Gate Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$250
107 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Board signed Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Cuban and dated 2001$500
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$200(14 bids)