Sold2018RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary ConfinementRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.8]". Pencil drawing on paper. 1938. Signed with the initial in pencil, lower right. Drawn on "brown paper bagSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary ConfinementArtist: Rudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). Title: "Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.12]". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolf Bauer (German 1889-1953)"Young Girl", Mixed media on paper, 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight size), Signed lower right, Provenance: Estate of the artist 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, FreibadcaracaturRudolf Bauer Freibadcaracatur watercolor on paper sight: 14 h × 19.25 w in (36 × 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'Rudolf Bauer'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, Untitled (Bauer at the Races)Rudolf Bauer Untitled (Bauer at the Races) ink and gouache on paper 15 h Ăƒâ€” 40.5 w in (38 Ăƒâ€” 103 cm) Signed to lower left 'Rudolf Bauer'. Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF BAUER - Nackte FrauRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Nackte Frau". Pen and ink drawing on paper. 1920s?. Signed lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition. Provenance: Estate of the artist. A study forSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF BAUER (1889 - 1953, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled,RUDOLF BAUER (1889 - 1953, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Strollers on a Path). Pastel on tan paper. Signed, Rudolf Bauer, lower left. Inscribed, #69, on verso. 578x438 mm; 22x17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Bauer, Soccer; Graduating Class (two works)Rudolf Bauer Soccer; Graduating Class (two works) graphite on paper, ink on paper 15 h Ăƒâ€” 15 w in (38 Ăƒâ€” 38 cm) 19 h Ăƒâ€” 24.75 w in (48 Ăƒâ€” 63 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'Rudolf BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Non Objective Geometric AbstractStyle Of Piet Mondrian. Oil on board 46 1/4 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #18 - Color crayonArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #18". Medium: Color crayon. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 7/8 in. (305 x 225 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #22 - Color crayon drawingArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #22". Medium: Color crayon drawing. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 15/16 x 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Fontaine American, 1913-1996 No. 44 Non-objective, 1949Paul Emile Fontaine American, 1913-1996 No. 44 Non-objective, 1949 Signed and dated Paul Fontaine '49 (lr); inscribed Paul Fontaine and No 44 with address on the reverse Oil on board 21 1/4 x 31 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #7 - Pen and ink on paperArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #7". Medium: Pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1949. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 13 9/16 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ellen Groll MCM Non-Objective Abstract O/CLarge mid-century modern non-objective abstract oil painting. The painting is signed in the lower right corner Ellen Groll 1974. The canvas size is 36 inches tall by 26 inches wide approximately. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of Life - Original lithographArtist: Rudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). Title: "Circle of Life". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed c1910s. Dimensions: Image size: 11 7/8 x 17 3/8 in. (302 x 441 mm).LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of LifeRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Circle of Life". Original lithograph. c1910s. Signed in pencil, lower right; numbered in pencil, lower left; signed in the stone, lower right. Edition unknown, perSee Sold Price
Sold2020JALED MUYAES - Non-objective Composition #96 - LinocutArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921-2007). Title: "Non-objective Composition #96". Medium: Linocut. Date: Composed c1950. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (349 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #06 - Pen and ink on paperArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #06". Medium: Pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1949. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 13 9/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Personaje - Gouache on paperArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Personaje". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1949. Dimensions: Image size: 13 1/2 x 9 in. (343 x 229 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Non-Objective Oil Painting Christian LemesleAbstract Non-Objective Oil Painting Christian Lemesle. This is a large, attractive abstract painting in earth tones by Christian Lemesle (French, b.1932). It has a floating, black and gold modern framSee Sold Price
Sold2020JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #15 - ColorArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #15". Medium: Color crayon and pastel. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 15/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Tannin; 20thC. Modernist Non-Objective Composition SignedHarriet Tannin (1929 - 2009) Color serograph. Non-Objective Composition. Signed lower right on matting. Having oestate stamp on reverse; 10.25in. x 13.25in.(image), 16.25in. x 20.25in.(framed)Active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma W. Thomas (1891 - 1978) DC Artist WatercolorAlma Woodsey Thomas Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891 - 1978) was active/lived in District Of Columbia. Alma Thomas is known for Non objective-optical imagery painting, teaching. Medium: Watercolor on paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on stretched canvas, done in the non-objective, Suprematism style of Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935). This vibrant image is a compilation of jewSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
3 hrs LeftAGOPBNejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil on$2,100(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Kith, Quality Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media Non-objective Abstract Oil Painting$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #2 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJALED MUYAES - Non-objective Composition #16 - Pen and ink with watercolor accents$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper$1,200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWomen's suffrage.- Illuminated printed address signed by Emmeline Pankhurst, [September 1908£1,000