Sold2020Lot of 4 Rare Cinderella Themed Ornaments and CastleLot of 4 Rare Cinderella Themed Ornaments and Castle Figurine. This lot of Cinderella items is in good used condition. The specific items and conditions are listed below: 1 Cinderella bell. The body oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Cinderella and Prince Charming Dancing PorcelainRare Cinderella and Prince Charming Dancing Porcelain Cake Topper and Ornament. This beautiful lot of porcelain Cinderella themed items is in great used condition. Neither item has any known signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 Brass Golf Themed Desk OrnamentsLot 4 Brass Golf Themed Desk Ornaments. Desk top Accessories, A pair of brass golf club bookends and two brass bottle openers. One golf club bottle opener has golf ball at the end and the other has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As ChriTitle:Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As Christmas OrnamentsDescription: Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As Christmas Ornaments. I guess people turned their German medaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Vintage LIFE Magazines Including The OpeningThis lot of 4 vintage LIFE magazines includes: (1) LIFE: Disney World Opens. 1,500 Disney employees in front of Cinderella Castle. Published in Oct. 15th, 1971. Vol. 71, NO. 16. In good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Luristan Bronze Ornament c.1000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Luristan Bronze Ornament c.1000 BC. Size 2 1/4 - 2 3/4 inches diameter. Rare cast bronze ornaments, both round shape with animals. lovely brown patina. Provenance: Private East CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Greek Bronze Ornaments c.3rd centuryLot of 5 Ancient Greek Bronze Ornaments c.3rd century BC. Size 1 - 1 3/4 inches high. Lot of 5 cast bronze ornament rare form and details, choice patina. Ex Private New York City collection acquired iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Official Collectible Disney Pins Lot Of 5Authentic Official Collectible Disney Pins Lot Of 4.This Auction Includes The Following Pins : Limited Edition Cinderellas Coach 2000 Rare Toby Turtle Pin Ariel Pin Disney 50 Yr 1955-2005 Pin CinderelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Enamel on Bronze Ring, Ornament c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Enamel on Bronze Ring, Ornament c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 7.7 mm. (22 mm band size) Ornaments size 17-18 mm. Rare Cast bronze ring and ornaments with enamel. Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 WDCC OrnamentsLot of 3 WDCC Ornaments including Enchanted Castles - "Sleeping Beauty's Castle", Enchanted Castles - "Cinderella's Castle", and Enchanted Places "An Elegant Coach for Cinderella" Ornament. All come iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Walt Disney World Mickey Decal StickersThis lot includes: Twenty-Two Vintage Silver Magic Kingdom Decal Stickers With Mickey Mouse And Cinderella's Castle. From the 1980s. These are approx 5" x 4". Twenty-Five Chef Mickey 'Snap-Back' stickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Sasanian WInged Lions Bronze Ornaments c.6th century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Sasanian WInged Lions Bronze Ornaments c.6th century AD. Size 2 - 2 3/8 inches length. Rare collection of 4 cast bronze lions with wings, one with suspension loop. Ex East Coast colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export "7 Rare Objects" Plate C. 1790Seven rare objects themed Chinese export porcelain dish Made circa 1790-1820. Diameter 8-3/4". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC.Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC. Size 4 inches wide. 2 1/2 inches high. Rare cast bronze ornaments fly like form with suspension loop. lovely earthern surface patina. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian bead necklaces, ornaments, & pr marcasite shoesLot of Indian bead necklace and ornament, and pair rare American Indian marcasite children shoes (4.75"L each)See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW Lot of 21 Pipka's Stories of Christmas Collectible Ornaments in boxesLot of 21 Pipka's Stories of Christmas Collectible Ornaments. ALL NEW Original Boxes. 1 extra ornament without box included. approx.: 4" h MANY ARE RARE!See Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple lot of Hantel Christmas themed miniatures inMultiple lot of Hantel Christmas themed miniatures in pewter, tallest @ 4". There is a jointed Santa, reindeer, a sleigh and notably, a tree where multiple ornaments can be hung. Also includes tiny toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorburn, Archibald 1918 Lot 4 Rare Folio Bird PrintsFolio Chromolithographs Published 1915-18, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. On Heavy Stock Paper. Rare. This Edition Limited to 500 Copies. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32 x 25cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Ornaments & Accessories, Federal Hall MoreLot includes 1 gold toned metal instrument ornament, 1 brass magnifying glass, 1 FEDERAL HALL ornament & 1 box of book plates. Instrument figure ornament measures approx 5.25 inches long 3 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Sporting, Dogs] Lot of 4 Rare BooksLot of 4 fine sporting books (in 5 volumes), including: ** Hooper, Johnson. DOG AND GUN; A FEW LOOSE CHAPTERS ON SHOOTING. New York: Orange Judd, n.d. [ca. 1856.] 8vo, printed wrappers, in custom caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Rare Case KnivesIncludes: -(4) Rare Case Cutlery knives: Case Select Copperlock, 2015 Shot Show Limited Edition Tony Bose Backpocket (w/ Certificate), Trapper Arctic Ice, Mammoth Ivory Stockman Largest: 3.75 In bladSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LOT OF RED LINE HOT WHEELS & JOHNNY LIGHTNING JUMPIN JACK CAR LOT OF 4 *RARE*LOT INCLUDES--RED LINE HOT WHEELS CALIFORNIA CUSTOM MINIATURES W/ ORIGINAL PACKAGING-RED LINE HOT WHEELS CONVERTIBLE W/ BADGE-RED LINE HOT WHEELS CONTINENTAL MARK III ?-1970'S JOHNNY LIGHTNING JUMPIN'See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox Cinderella Castle 2016 Annual Disney Christmas Holiday Handcrafted Ornament$20
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Arribas Brothers Mickey Mouse Earrings and Cinderella Castle Pendant Black Gold Tone Set$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Disney Frozen Pooh Mickey Mouse Tinkerbell Ornaments$65
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Disney Glass Teardrop And Faux Gem Ornaments$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Mickey Mouse Glitter Teardrop Beaded Ornaments$60
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney World Cinderella Castle & Disney Bus Photo Poster$1
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlorida, Orlando, Disney World, Magic Kingdom, Cinderella Castle Canvas Reproduction$300