Sold2019Asian Signed Porcelain Hand Painted Brush PotAsian Calligraphy all around the pot. Measures 5" tall, approx. 3" across top.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BEAUTIFULLY HAND PAINTED BRUSH POTChinese beautifully hand painted brush pot featuring a group of elders playing checkers with guards behind them. Chinese poem to back with artist. Signed in red to base. Comes with fitted turning woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Caldwell (USA 20th/21st C) Still Life W/CMarilyn Caldwell (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT, 20th/21st century) watercolor on paper depicting a still life scene of an artist's brush pot. Signed to lower left center. Mounted in a silver painted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Yeting - Celadon Porcelain BrushpotCeladon Porcelain Rectangular Brushpot with Landscape signed Wang Yeting (1884-1942). Very nicely potted and painted form with inscription with signature of the artist and his studio mark on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Brush PotChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Brush pot with beautifully painted, White ground. The painting is describes Chinese classical blooming flower and birds. Signed and with seals on the base. Height 5.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Brush PotChinese Republic period artist / factory signed porcelain 7" (h) x 4 3/4" (l) brush pot, decorated with hand painted bat and cloud designs. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Brush PotChina, ROC Period, brush pot, with a white glazed ground, decorated with a densely painted illustration a forest and landscape scene, signed Wang Xiao Ting. Height 6 in., Width 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CARVED & SHIBIYAMA BRUSH POTJapanese, Meiji period, 19th century, delicately carved and polychrome painted with portraits of Noa actors in overlapping panels, signed 'Shinko' to the body. Base is missing. H. 17 cm (6 5/8 in.), LSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT EARLY 20TH C.CHINESE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, EARLY 20TH C., H 2 3/4", W 2 3/4":Square shape with painted decoration on each side, and signed at the underneath (see additional photos).See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Signed 5 Claw Dragon Chinese VaseRectangular late Qing Dynasty Signed 5 Claw Dragon Chinese Famille Verte Brush Pot. Depicting a four legged 5 claw dragon hand painted on the front of the vase and a green 5 clawed dragon on the opposSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fully painted brush pot, Republic Pr.Height: 15.5CM, Mouth D 19.5CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clSee Sold Price
Sold2023A QIANJIANGCAI ENAMELLED ‘CAVALIER AND THE GREAT WALL’ SQUARE BRUSH POT, SIGNED RENA QIANJIANGCAI ENAMELLED ‘CAVALIER AND THE GREAT WALL’ SQUARE BRUSH POT, SIGNED REN HUANGZHANG. 民國 任煥章款 仿古四方小&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and heavyly painted brush pot.Height: 14.8CM, Mouth D13CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zisha Bionic Brush Pot Signed Yang PengnianZisha Bionic Brush Pot Signed Yang Pengnian Height:14.2cm, Diam.13.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANTO DOMINGO PAINTED POT SIGNED LISA HOLT COCHITIHeight- 10" Signed 'Lisa Holt Cochiti' on bottom. No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pot SignedChinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pot Signed; H: 6 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A four-sided brush pot, signed, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 13.5CM, L9.5CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A nice famille rose brush pot, signed, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 12.5CM, max L 10.5, max W7.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. (Ondoor shipping estimation: 100€,if won more than FIVE LOTs, the total ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLAZED PORCELAIN PAINTED BRUSH POT WITH MARKGLAZED PORCELAIN PAINTED BRUSH POT WITH MARK PAINTED DEPICTING IMMORTAL AND MAIDENSIX CHARACTER MARK ON THE UNDERSIDE Dimension: 6 13/16 inches H (17.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY PAINTED BRUSH POTSHeight- 3 1/2" Diameter- 3 3/4" Condition- one hairline on each brush pot, one has inside rim fleabite chips Provenance- Private collection, single ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED PAINTED BRUSH POT 20th Century. 16cm x 14 cm.A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED PAINTED BRUSH POT 20th Century. 16cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Brush PotA Chinese hand-painted porcelain brush pot depicting figure and Fu dog. Seal mark underneath. 5 in tall x 3 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Pot SignedDecorated with vegetable motifs and calligraphy, with artist's name Wang Bu, good condition, 4 7/8 in. (12.5 cm) highSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), A large monochrome ceramic brush pot, signed to base, 15 cm high x 15 cm£450(1 bid)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Jasper Painted Gold Bamboo and Figure Pattern Brush Pot$4,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot with Blue Flower Hand Painted Decoration$10