Sold2021Art Nouveau Silver LadleTitle: Art Nouveau Silver Ladle Additional Information: Art Nouveau 800 Silver Ladle with Gold Wash. 9-1/2 Troy Oz., Overall Length: Approx.13-3/4" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON 'LOVE DISARMED' STERLING GRAVY LADLEScarce 1899 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Love Disarmed" Gravy Ladle. Art nouveau sterling silver ladle with a woman in diaphanous garb at the handle. Good condition, no monograms. Measures 6 3/4", WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Silvercraft Sterling Silver Ladle. Signed.Art Nouveau Silvercraft Sterling Silver Ladle. Signed. Good condition. Measures 13" L and weighs approx. 7.89 troy ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co LadleSterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co Ladle. Hallmarked On Reverse, Monogrammed On Handle. Total Weight 85.3 Grams. Measures 7.5 Inches L X 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Jam Sugar Jar Sterling LadleArt Nouveau Silver Overlay Jam Sugar Jar Sterling Ladle Spoon Jelly Preserve Lidded Pot with Underplate Plate is approximately 4 15/16 inches in diameter; jar is about 4 1/4 x 3 3/8 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Art NouveauVery good condition. Marked sterling and what appears to be AT 1902. 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Seven (7) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: monogrammed Whiting ladle, monogrammed scoop with vermeil, (2) whiting bon bon pierced spoons (one with vermeil), Gorham monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid Gilded Silver Art Nouveau Bowl Long Serving LadleTitle:Solid Gilded Silver Art Nouveau Bowl Long Serving Ladle Type of Piece:Serving Ladle Condition:Some mild wear and toning. No denting or gouges noted. Length: 15 3/4in. Weight (troSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Handled Button HookArt Nouveau silver handled button hook, 7-1/4"l. Together with silver plated ladle and set of three sardine forks, used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving ServersEight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving Serversincluding (2) pierced nut spoons, a sardine fork, and a cream ladle, all in Whiting Lily pattern (5 3/4 in. longest); a Lily pattern salad serSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE STERLING LILY 1902 LADLELarge 1902 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Whiting "Lily" 10 1/2" Soup or Oyster Ladle with Shell Bowl . Weight approximately 250 grams Lily by Whiting MFG of Providence RI, was released in 1902. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Art Nouveau Sterling Serving Spoons & Ladle(6) Art Nouveau sterling silver serving utensils include (5) Serving spoons and (1) ladle. Measure between 4.75" - 6.75", each. Total sterling silver weight = 7.05 try ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver 925 Art Nouveau 10" Pierced LadleMid 20th century solid sterling silver 925 pierced ladle spoon. Graced with a crisp detailed cut out floral and scroll design to the rounded bowl, the handle with cut out design as well. Measures 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Victorian Punch ladleInternational Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twisted Handle Floral Bowl Motif Late Victorian Art Nouveau Hallmarked In a Bowl 13,25"L Monogrammed Handle In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 the antique Art Nouveau period, solid silver punch bowl anSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Handled Flatware ServerArt Nouveau pattern vermeil engraved blade. Together with a Farrington & Hunewell silver plated soup ladle, monogrammed. 10-1/4"l, 11-1/2"l respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Art Nouveau LilyWhiting Sterling Silver Flatware Lily Pattern: 1902 Sterling Silver group from Whiting. Pickle Fork, 6" ladle, 5 salad forks 6". Monogrammed and weigh 272 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SILVERPLATE1- Gorham Silver Plated Art Nouveau Brush and Beveled Mirror Set, Mirror 9 3/4" long. 2- Silver Plate Cigarette Box by F. B. Rogers, cedar lined 6"x3 1/4"x1 1/2". 3- Large Silver Plate Ladle by SheridSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Serving Utensils Group of 4Group of four sterling silver serving utensils, comprising an Art Nouveau ladle, marked: "Gorham sterling, a cheese knife in the "Repousse" pattern, marked: "Sterling Handle," a pair of sugar tongs, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER SOUP HANDEL DECORATED LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle with an embossed art nouveau decorated handle. Marked with 84 Russian silver proof mark. Weight 249 g. Dimensions: 13" in LengthAll measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Assorted Sterling Flatware, Gorham, WhitingSeven pieces of assorted sterling silver, includes: 1905 Birmingham pierced Art Nouveau dish, 1907 Gorham Henry II ladle, Whiting Louis XV pierced bowl olive spoon, A F Towle Navarre lettuce fork, a sSee Sold Price
Sold202415 pc Sterling SilverFifteen pieces of American and Continental Sterling Silver. Includes a pierced footed dish, an Art Nouveau coin purse, a pipkin, two creamers, a ladle, six demitasse spoons and three salt spoons. EachSee Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs Ornate Sterling Silver Flatware16 pcs. ornate sterling silver flatware including Tiffany and Co. "Palm" pattern bon bon spoon, Kirk Repousse bon bon spoon, Gorham Strasbourg sauce ladle, Towle Colonial cracker scoop, Art Nouveau paSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Art Nouveau Iris Design$10
6 days LeftBidhausGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - Lily of the Valley Pattern, 38 Pieces$10
814 Lots AwayBidhausWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 76 Pieces, Art Nouveau Style$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 60 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Frontenac Service for 12 with 51 Pieces$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCarrs Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - Lily Pattern, 52 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftBidhausAlvin Bridal Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 57 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10