Sold2020Screen Stories Magazine #3 Feburary 1966No Reserve! Screen Stories Magazine #3 Feburary 1966. VG+ Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SILVER SCREEN - SCREEN STORIES - SCREEN PLVINTAGE SILVER SCREEN - SCREEN STORIES - SCREEN PLAY & MORE MAGAZINES - ROY ROGERS & TRIGGER SCREEN STORIES - MERLE OBERTONS UNMARRIED ANNIVERSARY SCREEN PLAY - 1966 SIGHT & SOUND - HOLLYWOOD MAP & GUSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Early Marilyn Monroe Men's MagazinesIncluding The National Police Gazette Jan. 1960, Cee July 1952, Foto Parade, December 1949, Pageant June 1946, Movie Screen year book no. 3, True Story 1951, Modern Photography August 1952, Red Book MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage 1960's Dell Screen Stories MagazinesLot of Vintage 1960's Dell Screen Stories MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELVIS PRESLEY AUTOGRAPHED MAGAZINEELVIS PRESLEY AUTOGRAPHED MAGAZINE Dell Screen Stories magazine with Nancy Sinatra and Elvis Presley on the cover. Signed by Elvis Presley in black ink. Provenance: Lifelong autographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large collection of vintage "Screen Stories" movie magazines, 40's, 50's, 60's,Large collection of vintage "Screen Stories" movie magazines, 40's, 50's, 60's,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 1940s "Screenland" and Screen Stories" Film MagazinesA group of eight film and celebrity magazines from the 1940s, including two from "Screen Stories" and six from "Screenland". Cover stars include Linda Darnell, Ann Sheridan, Ginger Rogers, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Story Magazine 1951 Vol. 3 # 1 FallMerwin, Sam Jr. (editor): John Scott Campbell, Raymond Z. Gallun, Chad Oliver, William Morrison (Joseph Samachson), Mack Reynolds, Edmond Hamilton, Wilbur S. Peacock, Gordon A. Giles (Otto Binder)PublSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Vintage Movie Magazines, c.1920s-1950s9 Vintage Movie magazines, c.1920s-1950s, including "Screen Stories," "Screen Book Magazine," Film Fun," & "Romantic Movie Stories." Various conditions. Please review the images for condition and dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Screen Stories May 1961 Edition Magazine Marilyn MonroeScreen Stories May 1961 Edition Magazine Marilyn In Acceptable Condition with some Issues. Some staining on the front cover & minor folds. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. In House Shipping PrioritSee Sold Price
Sold202439 Vintage Magazines incl Screen Stories, Motion Picture, Photoplay, etcLot of 39 Vintage Magazines incl Screen Stories, Motion Picture, Photoplay, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Magazines including Screen Stories, Who's Who in Hollywood, Daylight Tv and MoreLot of Vintage Magazines including Screen Stories, Who's Who in Hollywood, Daylight Tv and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold201613 vintage women's magazines13 vintage women's magazines including Screen Stories with Elizabeth Taylor cover; 1958 Secrets; 1951 Photoplay with Betty Grable cover; Modern Screen; 195 My story; Movie Stars Parade with Tony CurtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Screen Romance Magazines 1935-1936(3) Screen Romance Magazines 1935-1936: Includes: Volume 12 numbers 72 and 73. Volume 14 number 84. All three in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Aspen Magazine, Vol. 1 No. 3Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Aspen magazine Vol. 1 No. 3, December 1966 Various media. Box includes: a 2-in-1 underground movie flip book of "Buzzard over Baghdad" by Jack Smith and "Kiss by AndySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 New York Yankees Baseball MagazinesLot of 3 baseball sports story magazines. Yankees Magazine 1998 Playoff Special Volume 19 Issue 7. New York Magazine New York Yankees Dream Team (1998). New York Times Magazine New York Yankees 25th WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Lot of 1940's Entertainment MagazinesMixed Lot of 1940's Entertainment Magazines including Movie Story, Screen Album, Movieland, Screen Romance, Screen Stars, Hollywood Guys and Gals, and Many More. Quite a few issues are coverless. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Displays (3), True Story wire magazine rackDrug Store Displays (3), True Story wire magazine rack w/painted tin marquee for "Macfadden Magazine", oak & wire "Reader's Digest" counter stand & "Stocking Stick" cdbd litho easelback placard, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #38 #41 #51Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #38 #41 #51 (1965-1966) (3 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Jack Kirby. Cover by Jack Kirby. Fantastic Four #38 is the 2nd team appearance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The Amazing Spider-Man #36 #37 #38Marvel Comics The Amazing Spider-Man #36 #37 #38 (1966) (3 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Steve Ditko. Cover by Steve Ditko. The Amazing Spider-Man #36 is the 1st appearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The X-Men #17 #21 #23 (1966)Marvel Comics The Uncanny X-Men #17 #21 #23 (1966) (3 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Jack Kirby. Cover by Jack Kirby. Marvel Comics Group MCG / MCU. 12 Cent Silver Age CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics The X-Men #17 #18 #19 (1966)Marvel Comics The Uncanny X-Men #17 #18 #19 (1966) (3 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Jack Kirby. Cover by Jack Kirby. The X-Men #19 is the 1st appearance & origin of MimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Movie Magazines incl 1930s . Includes Photoplay, Screen Stories, Motion Picture, Screen RomVery Old Movie Magazines incl 1930s . Includes Photoplay, Screen Stories, Motion Picture, Screen Romances, True Confessions, Secrets, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE LOT OF COMICS; R. CRUMB, SALLY FORTH, MUCH MOREIncludes: 1) COLLECTOR'S LOT OF MISCELLANEOUS COMIC AND RELATED MAGAZINES. Includes four issues of Inside Comics, a Grapic Story Magazine no. 15, Bill Dale Marcinko's AFTA 3 April issue, One Old OxforSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNational Geographic Magazine April 2002 Found An Afghan Refugee's Story$15
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Man’s Magazine/Railroad Stories-7 Bound Volumes 1916-1938$70(2 bids)