Sold2020Chesterfield Cigarettes Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 29 x 19.5". Surface exhibits wear including scattered paint loss, especially at lower edge. Light creases and shallow impressions.See Sold Price
Sold2015Top, & Chesterfield tin litho cigarette signs- 17 3/4”Top, & Chesterfield tin litho cigarette signs- 17 3/4” x 11 3/4”, Camel cigarette adv thermometer- 13.5” x 5.75”, 3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Sign, Chesterfield Cigarettes, litho onTobacciana Sign, Chesterfield Cigarettes, litho on embossed tin w/large product graphic, VG+ cond w/Exc color & gloss, noting some edge oxidation, 29.25"H x 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chesterfield Cigarette Advertising Signs 4pc. LOTA collection of four (4) vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes tin advertising signs. Colorful embossed designs. Each marked Liggett Myers Tobacco, A-760 at lower left, with LITHO USA at lower left. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Tin SignChesterfield tin sign advertising Chesterfield cigarettes from Liggett and Myers Tobacco Co., marks on the bottom reading "Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co." and "Litho. in U.S.A." heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Cat Cigarettes Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Single sided lithographed tin. Marked, "S.T.S.P" lower right edge. 27 x 20". Exhibits surface losses at upper and lower edges. Scattered shallow impressions and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Tin Litho SignSingle sided embossed sign, Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. AB 8. A few minor scratches show. 27.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNChesterfield Cigarettes Tin Sign. Very nice colors. 18"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNChesterfield Cigarettes tin Sign. Has nice colors. Some wear on edges. 34"x12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN SIGNNice original tin sign with great colors. 29"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sportsman Cigarettes Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1956. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "7874-7226 3-56 S.T.M.S" rear lower edge. 27.5 x 19.75". Minor surface scratches. Minor oxidation along lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Cigarette Tin SignChesterfield cigarette advertising tin sign, "Chesterfield Best for You They Satisfy", mid-20th C, 29-1/4" x 23-1/2", some enamel loss & rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTE TIN SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN. GOOD CONDITION. 29" x 23 1/2'"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WASHINGTON'S RETURN PIEDMENT CIGARETTES TIN SIGNRARE WASHINGTON'S RETURN PIEDMENT CIGARETTES TIN LITHO SIGN "CIGARETTES OF QUALITY" IN ORIGINAL FRAME 30" X" 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising ThermometerVintage 1950’s Chesterfield Cigarettes tin litho, embossed, advertising thermometer. Thermometer intact.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes tin metal sign. Devilsh Good Cigar tin metal signChesterfield has light scratching at the bottom. Devilish good has wear throughout and a bent corner, but displays well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Tin SignChesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 2ND AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 2ND WILL BE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2018Chesterfield Cigarettes Tin Flange Sign.Chesterfield Cigarettes Tin Flange Sign. American, 1950s. Double-sided printed metal sign depicting a pack of cigarettes. 16 ½ x 11 ½”. Minor edgewear, scattered scuffing, else very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN EMBOSSED SIGNAll original with very nice colors. Minor edge wear. 29"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES TIN EMBOSSED SIGNAll original with very nice colors. Minor edge wear. 36"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNChesterfield Cigarettes embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. Has some loss on edges. 34"x12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising sign$35