Sold2020[Northwest, Washington state] Old Mining Reports[Northwest, Washington state] group of seven old mining engineer's reports and more. Includes The Marble Bay Mine, Texada Island 4 page report, Bay State Mine 1 page Tacoma Mine 2 page, The Bonanza QuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Mining Stocks (15)Old mining stocks. Includes Thunder Mountain Gold Fields (Washington State,2), Magnolia Mining Company (Seattle), Pacific Clay Co. (Washington State), Imperial Natural Gas Co. (South Dakota, 4), DeltaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Rip Van Winkle Jefferson Island Salt[Louisiana, Salt Mining] Vintage Old Rip Van Winkle Jefferson Island Salt Mining Old Advertising Paperweight. Measures 3.75 x 2.75 x 2 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Advertising Paperweight Howell Red Band Motors[Howell Red Band Motors, Howell, Michigan] Old Advertising Paperweight. Measures 2 x 2.5 x 2 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAKAH Lidded Basket BIRD DESIGN Beargrass NATIVE AMERICANORIGIN: Makah (Native American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Washington state) OBJECT: Woven basket with lid MEDIUM: Beargrass OVERALL SIZE: 2 1/4" x 3" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a beautiful Makah baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Makah / Nootka Woven Hat, ex-BonhamsNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Northern Washington state to Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Makah or Nootka tribe, ca. 1920s CE. A lovely hand-woven rain hat comprised of tight strips oSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Native American Nootka / Makah Fiber Woven HatNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Northern Washington state to Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Nootka or Makah tribes, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fiber rain hat hand-woven from tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American - Cowlitz Tribe Basket c1920sNative American - Cowlitz Tribe Basket c1920s. Cowlitz are part of the Southwestern Coast Salish and Sahaptan people indigenous people of the Pacific Northwest located in Washington State. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Native American Makah Basket with Lid** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Native American Indian, Northwest United States, Washington state, Makah, ca. 1910 CE. Finely twined roSee Sold Price
2018Old Time Washington StateThe Look of Old Time Washington Author: Lucile McDonald/Lenggenhager Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1971 Publisher: SuperiorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jere Donnelly (Pacific Northwest) Art Metal MirrorA contemporary metal framed mirror by Pacific Northwest artist Jere Donnelly (Washington State, 20th-21st century). Overall measurement 28.5" x 21.5". 12" diameter mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Totem Pole SouvenirsAmerican - 1940's to 1950's - 7 1/2" to 8 1/4" Tall. Both souvenirs for Washington State and Pacific Northwest Native American totem poles. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Washington State Native American, Torka's RPPC's 2Washington State Native American, Northwest Coast, Torka's RPPC's (2). Both are in excellent condition or better. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 1See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Salish Imbricated Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast United States, Washington, Salish, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lidded box handwoven from cedar root and dried bark using the imbricated techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Trade BeadsEarly 1800s Dutch Trade Beads Columbia River area Washington StateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Barong Dragon MaskOld Barong Dragon mask. Measures 9.5" x 20" x 7.5". Provenance: Private collection Washington state. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple iteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Barong Dragon MaskOld Barong Dragon mask. Measures 11" x 18.5" x 8". Provenance: Private collection Washington state. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Early Northwest Coast BasketsGroup includes 2 Tlingit and 1 Washington state baskets. [1] Tlingit 6 1/2 x 5 1/4 tall spruce root basket, 1 tear at rim, [2] Very unusual Tlingit small basket with feet, 4 1/2 x 4, 1 foot missing anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northwest Coast BasketsWashington State, probably Makah baskets, both with plaited cedar bases and twined polychrome decorative bands; oblong basket, 3-1/2 x 10-1/2 in.; round with orange, green and purple bands, 2-3/4 x 5-See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Barong Lion Mask From BaliOld Barong Lion mask from Bali. Measures 6.5" x 10" x 6.5". Provenance: Private collection Washington state. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Old African CarvingsGroup of four old African carvings measuring 13" x 5.75" x 4.5" to 25.75" x 3" x 1.75". Provenance: Private collection Washington state. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Washington State College Watch FobVery nice old fob. Has a black mourning ribbon, Banded Agate Cabochon, and a Washington State College Drop.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvord Gold Mines Mining Report [151271]1891 mining report from Alvord Gold Mines in San Bernardino County, CA. 6 claims of gold bearing rock, discussion of ore, yields and drills.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: San BernaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)