Sold2022Konagkend Orduchca. 1880, 196 x 106 cm, East Caucasus, Shirvan The red field is almost completely covered by a mid blue shield form outlined in yellow that contains three box shapes, each enclosing a large white-grouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konagkend Shirvan Rug,Konagkend Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 165 x 120 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use), kufic border. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Konagkend Rug,Fine Konagkend Rug, East Caucasus Kuba- Area, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 136 x 55 cm, condition: 2-3, (provenance: froma south german private collection), unusual small Konagkend rug with cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuba KonagkendLate 19th century, 120 x 99 cm, East Caucasus A blue-ground Kuba presenting a white Konagkend lattice design and a brown-ground kufic border. – Signs of age and wear, a dark palette, low pile, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba - Konagkend Teppich. Schirwan Kaukasus. Antik.152 cm x 126 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. Das blaue Innenfeld durchgemustert. Kufibordüre. Circa 150 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Kuba - Konagkend cSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO KUBA-KONAGKEND, AZERBAIJAN NORD ORIENTALE, 1900cm 93X130 Forti usure e leggere mancanze perimetrali. KUBA-KONAGKEND, AZERBAIJAN, 1900 CIRCA- WEAR, LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shirvan-Konagkend,Shirvan-Konagkend, Russia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 194 x 137 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Konagend Kuba Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 3'5'' x 4'11''Konagend Kuba Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, twice inscribed, 3'5'' x 4'11'' (104 x 150 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAUCASIAN KUBA KONAGHEND RUG.Late 19th century. Kufic border with abrash blue. Minor pile wear. Ex Ron Hort (Minnesota). 3'10" x 5'10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba Konagend Rug, Caucasus, Late 19th C., 3'9'' xKuba Konagend Rug, Caucasus, Late 19th C., 3'9'' x 5'7'' (114 x 170 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; ASee Sold Price
Sold2019KUBA / CAUCASIAN PRAYER RUGlate 19th/early 20th Century, possibly Konaghend, having a medium-blue mihrab with a highly stylized geometric flower or honeycomb design surrounded by ivory-colored Kufesque borders, inscribed in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2015KonakentKonakent Caucasus ca. 1880 5ft. 6in. x 4ft. 1in. Condition: good areas with low pile, few small repairs and reweavings wool pile, wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konakent RugKonakent 168 x 124 cm (5' 6" x 4' 1") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: wool Provenance: German private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018KonakentKonakent Caucasus, ca. 1900 132 x 101 cm (4ft. 4in. X 3ft. 4in.) Condition: good, few small repairs wool warp, wool weft, wool pile Provenance: private collection Azad and Eva VartianSee Sold Price
Sold2015KonakentKonakent Caucasus ca. 1880 5ft. 8in. x 4ft. 4in. Condition: good lower end rewoven, few repairs, sides partly rewoven, areas with low pile wool pile, wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2015KonagentKonagent Caucasus ca. 1880 4ft. 10in. x 3ft. Condition: good areas with low pile, several repairs at lower end and in the field wool pile, wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konakent RugKonakent 191 x 128 cm (6' 3" x 4' 2") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, mostly good pile, both ends partially damaged, several small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Caucasian Rugscomprising a prayer rug, a Kongagend rug and a runner, pile wear, loss, end and side losses, stains,holes, repairs. Largest 10' 5" long, 3' 2 1/2" wide. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konagkend Prayer Rugdated 1258 AH = 1843 AD, 129 x 101 cm, East Caucasus, Kuba A gorgeous prayer rug with a white, perfectly drawn Konagkend field design on a midnight blue ground. A woven Islamic date, "1258", is seen tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Konagkendsecond half 19th century, 286 x 128 cm, East Caucasus Slight signs of age and wear, small rewoven areas along the lateral edges, original end finishes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orduch KonagkendLate 19th century, 255 x 119 cm, East Caucasus, Kuba region Rectangular compartments containing Memling güls are united into a design bar by a wide white outline decorated with twigs. Known as "orducSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Konagkend Kuba Rug circa early 20th centuryA Konagkend Kuba Rug circa early 20th century 8 ft. 1.5 in. x 4 ft. 10 in. Provenance Acquired from Freeman's, Philadelphia, between 1890-1925, according to family tradition. Thence by descent.See Sold Price