Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 – 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed technique on cardboard.JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 - 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed media on card. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the label on the back. Size: 50 x 70 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959 Frame: 30 1/2" x 35" Painting: 19" x 23 1/2" Josep Guinovart (Source: Wiki) Josep Guinovart i Bertran (20 March 1927 in Barcelona - 12 December 2007See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Gonzalez Veites (B. 1957): Sin Titulo (Untitled)Jose Gonzalez Veites B. 1957 Sin Titulo (Untitled) acrylic on canvas 1983; signed, dated, and titled verso 47 x 55 in. (119.4 x 139.7 cm.), Frame: 48 x 56 in. (121.9 x 142.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Oil Signed on boardJosep Guinovart, painting, oil on d1954, three nudes. Frame Measures 26"W x 32"H. Painting: 18.5"W x 24.5"H. (From estate of Laura Odell: ny times obituary) Laura Odell (b1922), a retired designer, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Josep Guinovart, d1954, three nudesPainting by Josep Guinovart, d1954, three nudes Frame: 26" x 32" Painting: 18 1/2" x 24 1/2" Josep Guinovart (Source: Wiki) Josep Guinovart i Bertran (20 March 1927 in Barcelona - 12 December 2007 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCISCO TOLEDO - Sin título - Ink drawing on handmade amate (tree bark) paper$750
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55159: Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full and sin$6,000