Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbelin - Radolfzell 1970). Clown und Knabe. Kaltnadelradierung 1924. Plgr. 24,6 x 16 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Dube KN 150 II: "Die WangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke.Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke. 1916. Lithographien auf Maschinenbütten. Blattmaße je 35 x 27,6 cm. Je im Stein betitelt. "Die Fahrt" im Stein mit Künstlernamen - sehr kräfSee Sold Price
Sold2020HECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einerHECKEL, Erich, Autograph: Dankeskarte auf einer Postkarte (14,5 x 10,5: ''Sehr geehrter Herr Dr. Neumann Ihr Gruss zum 31. Juli (Heckels Geburtstag) freute mich. Ich erwidere ihn bestens und danke IhnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Heckel, Hauser am Flusz, 1907.Heckel, Erich (Germany, 1883-1970). Hauser am Flusz. 1907. Lithograph. Signed and dated l.r. 9 1/4" x 15 1/4". Matted and framed under glass: 17 3/4" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Das Graphische Werk, Erich HeckelHeading: (Heckel, Erich) Author: Annemarie, Von and Wolf-Dieter Dube Title: Erich Heckel - Das Graphische Werk - Complete Set - Volumes One, Two, and Three Place Published: Hamburg Publisher:Ernest RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel: Das Graphische WerkHeading: (Heckel, Erich) Author: Annemarie, Von and Wolf-Dieter Dube Title: Erich Heckel: Das Graphische Werk Place Published: New York Publisher:Ernest Rathenau Date Published: [1964]See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erich Heckel. "Schlafende"(German, 1883-1970). Woodcut, 1922, pencil signed and dated "Erich Heckel" lr, image size: 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich HECKEL (1883-1970) Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 WoodcutErich HECKEL (1883-1970) After -- Description : Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 -- Medium : Woodcut/Japan hand colored -- Dimensions : 39 x 32 cm -- Signature : With signature lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel, Berghang am See, Lithograph, 1965Lithograph on wove paper Germany, 1965 Erich Heckel (1883-1970) – German painter and graphic artist and one of the protagonists of German Expressionism Signed and dated ’Heckel 65’ and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erich Heckel (Germany,1883-1970) watercolor on paperARTIST: Erich Heckel (Germany, 1883 - 1970) NAME: Sunflowers MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10.5 x 8 inches / 26 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel, Selbstbildnis, Woodcut in colors, 1965Woodcut in colors on wove paper 'BFK Rives' (watermark) Germany, 1965 Erich Heckel (1883-1970) – German painter and graphic artist and one of the protagonists of German Expressionism Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erich Heckel, Stilleben, Lithograph in Colors, 1965Lithograph in colors on wove paper Germany, 1965 Erich Heckel (1883-1970) – German painter and graphic artist and one of the protagonists of German Expressionism Signed and dated ’Heckel 65’ lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970) w/color landscape, from fine Woodstock, N.Y. collection we are selling.Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970) w/color landscape, from fine Woodstock, N.Y. collection we are selling. From Sam Klein collection (1991 ). Watercolor measures 13" x 16", in later frame which measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Heckel - Madchenkopf (Girl's head)Creator/Author: Erich Heckel (German, 1883–1970) Title: Madchenkopf (Girl's head) Description: Original woodcut published in Genius. Date/Period: 1920 Materials: Dimensions: Paper size: 14” x 10��See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed watercolor, signed Erich Heckel and datedFramed watercolor "country scene" signed and dated, attributed to Erich Heckel, 8.2"x7.6"See Sold Price
2023Erich Heckel - Untitled, WoodcutERICH HECKEL (1883-1970) Untitled Woodcut 5 3/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ERICH HECKEL (German. 1883-1970)“Franzi Liegend”. Titled and dated 1919 l/r. Color Woodcut Print. Measuring 5 1/4” by 9 5/8”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2017ERICH HECKEL (German. 1883-1970)"Stehendes Kind-(Franzi Standing)”. Titled and dated 1911 l/l. Color Woodcut Print. Measuring 7 5/8” by 5 1/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (300/400) Provenance: A.R. Schoen. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of anERICH HECKEL (German, 1883-1970). Junge Frau, 1949, Limited edition woodcut numbered 419 of an edition of 440. Pencil numbered, signed and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame.ARTIST PROFISee Sold Price
Sold2018ERICH HECKEL 'LIEGENDE' WOODCUTErich Heckel woodcut titled 'Liegende'. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 7 3/4" (19.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Erich Heckel (1883-1970) GermanJUNGE FRAU, 1949, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 70/440, image 15 ¾ x 11 ½”, sheet reduced to 23 x 20”, partial blind stamp lower right, a few soft handling creases, pale toning inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper$3,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Nine...$350
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Seve...$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Jose...$300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper$1,200
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsRemarque (Erich Maria) All Quiet on the Western Front, first English edition, 1929£1,600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 76: Esta um.d..pues, Como digo.. eh!$50
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk drawing after E.H. Shepard after English children art Winnie-the-Pooh Christopher Robin€700
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsErich Neckel Village in Saxony Custom Framed Art Print 14in x 14in Expressionism Lithograph$10
Oct 06Succetti GallerySigned EH flowers pewter, millefiori glass & turquoise resin heart pendants.Lot of 3$10