Sold2020Square Chinese porcelain callygraphy vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, square shaped vase, polychrome decoration with crane among flowers, figure in landscape and calligraphy. Minimal flaw on the edge and base. Dim .: 27cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large vase with figures in Chinese porcelain, MingChina, Minguo period, large vase in Chinese porcelain decorated with enamels, polychromed, with figures on a landscape, and anthropomorphic animals. Handles shaped as butterflies. Defect on the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain cylindrical lanscape vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, polychrome decoration, landscape with houses and figures, carved wooden peanuts, mark at the base. Hairline. Dim: 23,5cm; with stand 26.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese knob vase, H 34.7 cm.Large Chinese porcelain knob vase with figures in landscape decor all around. Dimensions: H 34.7 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with landscapes,Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with landscapes, various figures, in various colors, drilled, vase is 17 5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Bottle Vase Decorated with Figures in a LandscapeChinese Export Porcelain Bottle Vase Decorated with Figures in a Landscape Unmarked. 9 3/4 x 5 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese porcelain Immortals vase, MinguoChina, Minguo, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration and rouge de fer with figures and Immortals. Marked at base with characters and 'China'. Signs of use. Dim.: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A coral-ground Famille Verte porcelain vaseA coral-ground Famille Verte porcelain vase, decorated with panels enclosing figures in landscapes surrounded by floral scrolls China, 19th century (h. 59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'landscape' vase, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, faceted, blue and white decoration with landscape figures., upper part decorated with bats among clouds. Signs of wear, minor flaws on the edge. Dim.: 43.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESiron red four-character mark; each square, decorated on all four sides with figures in landscapes, reserved on a black floral ground; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Vase, Famille Verte EnamelsA Chinese porcelain vase. Republic era. Flattened baluster shaped vase, the two opposing sides having panels finely decorated with famille verte and rose enamels, depicting figures within landscape seSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE VASE, DRILLED.Chinese porcelain famille rose vase with elder figure and boy in landscape, six character mark on bottom, with drilled bottom, 11”H x 6” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ex Lg Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte VaseExtra Large Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain Vase well painted in Famille Verte Enamels with two large panels of Immortals in court scenes between smaller shaped figure and landscape panels all on a YelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare and Unusual Large Pair of Antique Famille VerteA pair of tall Chinese famille-verte porcelain vases each decorated with paneled landscape, femail figure and flower-and-bird motifs on powder-blue ground, Qianlong six-character mark to the base, 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Porcelain Vase Qianlong MkChinese gilt porcelain vase; of globular body with two lion-shaped handles on sides; featuring figures and landscape in low relief; six-character Qianlong mark on base; H: 27 cm, D: 23 cm, 2508 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseTall Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase with Multiple Inscriptions and Landscape with Figures. Size: 22.25'' x 8'' x 7'' (57 x 20 x 18 cm). Main Line Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Bleu Poudre Enameled VaseBaluster form porcelain vase, mustard yellow interior glazed rim, bleu poudre glaze exterior, enamel decorated with figures in courtyard landscape, base marked with blue double circle, older dealer taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Four-Sided Lidded VasesPair of Chinese porcelain four-sided lidded vases decorated in Famille Rose (or Medallion?), each with two figural handles, painted in great detail with panels of figures against a landscape, the lidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE KANGXI BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASEunmarked; decorated with figures in landscapes; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; Condition: repaired; 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Gu Shaped VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Gu Shaped Vase, the base with the 3 Friend of Winter, Bamboo, Prunus and Pine, the center with 2 shaped windows with landscapes & figures on a basket weave ground with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19th Cent. Famille Rose Rouleau Porcelain VaseChinese 19th Cent. Famille Rose Rouleau Porcelain Vase 17.5''x7''. A large polychrome enameled vase with various figures in mountainous landscape. Unmarked. Drilled base. No other damage. Qing dynastySee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTEA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE Guangxu, painted with figures and horses roaming within landscapes. 73 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Snow Scene Vase, 1960sA Chinese famille rose porcelain vase dating from the 1960s. The vase depicts figures in a snowy landscape scene bordered by iron red bands of ruyi and floral decoration around the base and neck. TherSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA square vase with seven figures and landscapes in pastel colors made in the Qianlong period$800