Sold2020CAPTAIN GLORY & CRYPT & CARNAGE SETSTwo issues of captain glory number 1 of 1 by Jack Kirby TOPPS comics. ISSUES NUMBER 1 AND 2 OF CRYPT COMIC BY IMAGE COMICS. CARNAGE IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE ISSUE #1 BY MARVEL. CARNAGE MIND BOMB #1 ONE.See Sold Price
Sold202411pc Mixed DVD Movie Genre SetsLot includes Excalibur, Shrek The Complete Collection, Pride and Glory, Spy Game, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire, Captain America The First Avenger, Elektra, FantasticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comic Book lot including Superman, Cadillacs and Dinosaurs, Captain GloryComic Book lot including Superman, Cadillacs and Dinosaurs, Captain GlorySee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnum Captain Set: Chrono PowerhouseMagnum Captain Quartz: Bold chronograph with a 51mm case, matte finish, oversized stopwatch buttons, and a captivating almost holographic carbon fiber-textured dial.Magnum Captain Quartz: Bold chronogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor & PencilWatercolor and pencil, not signed, inscribed at bottom "The Harrier aground on the Horse Shore Reef, on the 29th of November 1856, Captain Glory (?) Commanding". 10.25"h x 14"w sight and 14.25"h x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023SYMBIOTE FAMILY COMIC BOOK LOT- LOT OF 4151141 SYMBIOTE FAMILY COMIC BOOK LOT- LOT OF 4 True Believers: Absolute Carnage - Carnage USA #1 CGC Universal Rating: 9.8. Premiere issue of a five-part limited series where Carnage sets his sightsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 10 Vintage DC&TOPPS Comics AssortedNOW COMICS ALIAS STRANGLEHOLD #1,DARK HORSE COMICS PREDATOR COLD WAR #1,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #2,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #3,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #4,TOPPS COMICS CAPTAIN GLORY 1/1,TSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #361, 362, & 363 - 1ST CARNAGE132137 AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #361, 362, & 363 - 1ST CARNAGE Amazing Spider-Man #361-363 featuring the 1st appearance of Carnage and the complete Carnage set, Carnage part one, Carnage part two, and CarnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Freight CarsIncludes 19599 3car Old Glory set; 16208 PRR auto-carrier with cars; Ore cars 19300, 19301, 19305, 19307, 19308. All appear like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2016Arsall cameo glass vase,Arsall cameo glass vase, flat ovoid shape in frosted glass graduating to pink and decorated with a garden of pink and green Morning Glories set on green leafy vines. Signed in cameo, "Arsall". 16"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Vintage Table LinensLarge Lot of Vintage Table Linens. Organdy tablecloth with appliques morning glories, set of 10 white napkins, set of 35 white napkins, set of 18 ecru napkins with lave edging, set of 12 punchwork napSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SPRING GLORY FLATWARE SET, WEIGHS 95.54GORHAM STERLING SPRING GLORY FLATWARE SET, WEIGHS 95.54 TROY OUNCES, INCLUDES 12 KNIVES, 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 DESSERT FORKS, 6 SMALL FORKS, 24 SPOONS, 12 SOUP SPOONS, 12 BUTTER KNIVES & 2 SERVING SPOONSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Spring Glory flatware setInternational Sterling Spring Glory flatware set, sixty-five pieces total, monogrammed M, set includes eight hollow handled dinner knives, 9 1/8", eight forks, 7 1/4", seven salad forks, 6 1/2", eightSee Sold Price
Sold2020French ship captain's tantalus setFrench ship captain's tantalus set: 3 crystal decanters and 12 cordial glasses. 12 1/2"h x 13"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automatic Toy Co 1947 Captain Marvel Set of 4 Tin Litho Race Cars1947 Automatic Toy Co Fawcett Publications Captain Marvel Race Cars. Cars are 4" long. All have some wear and scratches from play. Wind-up motors work. No key is included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Porcelain Morning Glory Tea SetHand Painted Porcelain Morning Glory Tea Set. Tea set with motif of morning glory flowers. Teapot measures 8 inches x 8 inches x 5 inches approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tales from the Crypt DVD setThe complete TV series Tales from the Crypt DVD set. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as video feedSee Sold Price
Sold20232022-23 UPPER DECK TIM HORTONS CAPTAINS COMPLETE SETPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth signed photograph 8 x 10This 8 x 10 photograph captures a timeless moment in baseball history, showcasing the legendary Babe Ruth in all his glory. What sets this piece apart is the bold signature of the Sultan of Swat himseSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOY SOLDIER SETS1069. TOY SOLDIER SETS | Glory Past Japanese Infantry set #2, tied in original box, and unboxed Trophy Indian Army Horse Artillery. | 54mm | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023John Jenkins 'The Raid on St. Francis'Three sets. Captain William Stark and Sergeant Beaubien #RR04, Woodland Indian Walking #RSF05, and Woodland Indian Attacking #RSF17. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Jenkins 'The Raid on St. Francis'Two boxed sets. Captain Joseph Waite and Indian Scout #RR08, and The Hunters #RSF02. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdCollection of The Exorcist Horror Memorabilia and Ephemera items.£60
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsTY McDonalds Beanie Baby Erin Maple Britannia Glory 1999 SET OF 4$10(1 bid)
1026 Lots AwayBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Spring Glory Flatware Set for 96 Service 623 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Spring Glory Hostess Set 2pc Dinner Bell Candle Snuffer$10
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 CAMBIAZO MUTINY 1ed Captain Charles Brown Chile Strait of Magellan Slavery$26(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Spring Glory 46 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Spring Glory 57 Pieces Service for 8$10