Sold2023Randy Nahohai Zuni Pottery VesselUnited States,Contemporary Large Zuni pot decorated with brown and red pigment. The pot won a 3rd place ribbon in the 1990 Gallup N.M. Inter Tribal exhibition. Nahohai was taught the traditional art oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo AreaDescribed By:HFA VX NFGD Title:Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo Area Description: Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Zuni Style Pueblo Pottery Double Heartline 1930'sLarge Zuni style Pueblo pottery double heartline deer Olla ca 1930's 13" tall x 15" diameter The pot is pencil inscribed on the edge of the rim 1939 Scotsdale Arizona Road side. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY ZUNI PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA WITH RED BASEThe nice, large olla with convex collar above the swollen shoulder is decorated by a band of repeating stylized bird figures in geometric reserves above traditional designs and an unusual base finishSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN VINTAGE CERAMIC POTTERY ITEMSA large pot by Ethel Shields (Mexican, 1926-2015) in the style of Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico, signed on bottom. A miniature Acoma pottery decorated in black and red, and a vintage Teissedre storytellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deldrick & Lorenda Zuni Pueblo Pot, Cellicon, N.M.signed and numbered 916101. 7 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nahohai Native American Zuni Pueblo 5IN PotJosephine and Milford Nahohai signed Native American Zuni Pueblo figural (turtles) polychrome pot. Measures 5 in. tall x 5 in. wide x 2.25 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Lasiloo Zuni Pueblo Indian Pot7 5/8" diameter, 7" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24688See Sold Price
Sold2024Noreen Simplico Zuni Pueblo Pottery 3IN PotNoreen Simplico signed Native American Zuni Pueblo polychrome pot featuring deer and turtle with inset turquoise. Measures 3 in. tall x 4.25 in. wide. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Southwest Antler Pottery LampsPair of American Southwest antler pottery lamps, possibly Zuni pueblo fetish pots, in the Native American manner, with hammered metal on turquoise blue-washed terracotta, with stained metal lampshadesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Pot Acoma AshtrayNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Very fine open-mouthed olla with polychrome decoration and frog handles. Probably 1890-1910. Along with small polychrome ashtray from Acoma made for thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Decorated PotZuni pot with ornamental polychrome decoration in red and black. 11 1/2 in. high x 12 1/2 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Desiree Maize (Zuni) Pueblo Cliff Village Small PotZuni Pueblo Cliff village Small Pot Desiree Maize, bicolor design with imprinted cliff village scene to top in cream and a rough stucco finish on the base in brown , signed on base excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Pottery Olla with Heartline DecorationA Zuni pueblo pottery olla water pot, polychrome decoration with motifs including heartline "deer in his house," thunder knife, and rosettes. Concave base. Circa mid-20th century. Measures 6.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Zuni Pueblo Acoma VaseZuni Pueblo Acoma-style vase decorated with turkeys. Signed. Hairline crack, otherwise excellent condition. 5.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo, Native American Polychrome VaseCochiti Pueblo, Native American Polychrome Large Pottery Vase or Water Jug w/ Bird Decorations. Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-10" x Dia-9.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Jemez Pueblo Large Olla PotNative American Jemez Pueblo Large Olla Pot. Measures 12 x 12 inches. There are a few paint flakes and tiny nicks. No chips, no cracks nor repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI PUEBLO BOWL, EARLY 20TH C.Native American pottery bowl, Zuni Pueblo, early 20th c., polychrome decorated with birds and deer, one side with substantial repair and some loss, approx 4.5"h, 7.75"diam, 1.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Zuni Pueblo Animal FiguresLot of 4 Zuni Pueblo Animal Figures: Large deer (missing ear), dog (ear reattached), small dog (missing ear). Ranging in size from 4'' x 3'' x 2'' (10 x 8 x 5 cm) to 10'' x 6'' x 4'' (25 x 15 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN POTSEarly 20th c. Zuni Pueblo Pottery, in various forms, colors and textures, fire-stained, roughly 3 3/4" x 5" and slightly smaller. Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of Paul Brouillard, CastinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Bowlprobably early 20th century, polychrome decorated with mythical animals and four relief spotted frogs, 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900Title: Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900 Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter x 10 1/2" tall Provenance:A Pueblo used three color jar with minor rim and base abrasion of a good, large size. The lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anderson Peynetsa Zuni Large Decorated Pottery BowlAnderson Peynetsa Zuni Large Decorated Pottery Bowl 5''x15''. Polychrome three color decorated bowl with deer motifs. Signed and dated 1988. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$210(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100