Sold2016Sculpture, After Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), The Dancer, composite sculpture, bears signature lower center, overall (with base): 16.5"h x 8"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, After Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Spanish Dancer, reproduction composite sculpture, unsigned, overall: 17.5"h x 5.5"w x 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Sculpture Dancer Holding FootEdgar Degas Dancer Holding Foot Sculpture, Dimension: 24 in X 10 in X 9 in, Private Collection. Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artist faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas "Little Dancer, 14" SculptureEdgar Degas (1834–1917) was a French painter, sculptor, printmaker, and one of the leading figures of the Impressionist movement. Here are key points about Edgar Degas:1. **Early Life**: Hilaire-GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Dancer Edgar DegasOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "DANCER"AUTHOR: EDGAR DEGASMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 38 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 28 cmBASE: WIDTH 9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Dancer Edgar DegasOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "DANCER" AUTHOR: EDGAR DEGAS MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 38 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 28 cm BASE: WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas, Bronze Sculpture of a Dancer GirlEdgar Degas, Bronze Sculpture of a Dancer Girl. Bronze statue mounted on a black marble base, good patina finish. Inscribed Edgar Degas [after]. Great quality bronze. Size: 18 in. height, base is 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023After DEGAS: Young Dancer - Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a young dancer, after Edgar Degas; unsigned. [Figure: 31 1/2" H x 9" W x 9" D; Base: 2" H x 13" W x 13 1/2" D].See Sold Price
2024FRENCH DANCER SMALL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EDGAR DEGASEdgar Degas, French, 1834 to 1917, patinated bronze sculpture, Small Arabesque. Mounted on a rectangular shaped base. Signed with a cast signature, degas, on the base. Mounted on a rectangular shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas Ballerina Dancer LithographEdgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, prints, and drawings. Degas is especially identified with the subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Ballerinas Dancer French Impressionist Dancers Style of Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), "Dancer Looking at the Sole of Her Right Foot"After Edgar Degas(French, 1834-1917)"Dancer Looking at the Sole of Her Right Foot"patinated bronze sculpturesigned with spurious signature17 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Degas Ballerina Resting Bronze Sculpture StatueThis charming vintage bronze sculpture depicts a ballerina girl in a resting pose, clearly inspired by the iconic works of Edgar Degas. The young dancer is seated elegantly, her legs crossed in a deliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Drawing Ballerina Dancer Impressionist French ArtThis lot consists of a hand drawn on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas Hand Painted Impressionist Ballerina Dancer BalletThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas French Impressionist Drawing Ballerina Ballet Dancer Signed.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Bronze SculptureAfter Petite Danseuse De Quatorze ans (Little Dancer of 14 years); dark patina depicting young ballerina standing on a squared plinth. Signed Degas. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 4"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer Bronze Ballerina Sculpture after Edgar Degas$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer Inspired Bronze Sculpture After Edgar Degas - 15.5" x 7"$500