Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lot 5 Vintage 1988 PostcardsPablo Picasso Lot 5 Vintage 1988 Postcards. 6.5 x 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Picasso Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: A vintage Pablo Picasso silk scarf. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:L:33.5" x W:33.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Lithograph PostersLot of Three Vintage Exhibition Lithograph Posters. Includes: Adolph Gottlieb, Pablo Picasso "Linocuts", and Roy Lichtenstein "Art Inc.". Gottlieb measures 33-5/8" x 24-3/4". Please note, this lot wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5 VINTAGE POSTCARDS ALL POST MARKED 1909ALL ARE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN, IN EXCELLENT - NEAR MINT CONDITION ESTIMATE $90 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023NASA Challenger Historical Collectibles/MemorabiliaThis lot contains a unique collection of historical NASA Challenger memorabilia and documentation. This lot includes 5 vintage NASA postcards, 4 photographs from NASA of the mission, 2 teacher in spacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 5 Vintage Disneyland Keychains 1988 DisneyanaThis lot features 5 Vintage Disneyland keychains from 1988 and 1993. In very good condition with some minor scuff marks. Measures approx. 2 1/2" x 1" (1) 3 Mickey Sixty Years With You 1928 -1988 (1) 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Vintage DC Comic Books POWERGIRLLot of 5 Vintage DC Comic Books POWERGIRL. 1988 Vol. 1-4. Overall good condition but not graded.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Vintage DC Comic Books PHANTOM STRANGERLot of 5 Vintage DC Comic Books PHANTOM STRANGER. 1988 1-4, 33. Overall good condition, but not graded.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HALLOWEEN POSTCARDS LOT OF 5 EARLY 1900SVINTAGE HALLOWEEN POSTCARDS LOT OF 5 EARLY 1900S *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 83 antique post cards 1910-1930's . Lot of 5 vintage football tickets 1931-1933. 1914 NewLot of 83 antique post cards 1910-1930's . Lot of 5 vintage football tickets 1931-1933. 1914 New York City souvenir book. All keep in photo album - good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021The dedication of the Jim Baker Cabin Cheyenne, WYLot of 12 (twelve) vintage postcards. 5 old lithos and 7 RPCs, including "The dedication of the Jim Baker Cabin" Cheyenne, Wyoming, by D-F Photo Co.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Pablo Picasso Original Vintage Photograph of Painting Maternite.$350
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 200 Opere dal 1920 al 1953 - Color offset lithograph$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador marked Edition Picasso / Madoura (underneath)terra...£1,100(19 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist painting skull still life€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO & ALAIN RAMIE - Picasso: Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works, 1947-1971 - Book$800(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Visage no. 65 marked and numbered N°65/Edition Pic...£3,200(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador stamped and marked Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/...£1,300(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600