Sold20222010 Derek Jeter World Series Patch Card2010 Derek Jeter World Series Patch CardSee Sold Price
Sold20212002 Ud Ny Yankees 1953 World Series Patch2002 Ud Ny Yankees 1953 World Series PatchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baseball Lot of Cards and Books includes 1953 World Series Record Book by Gillette, Lou Gehrig WW2Baseball Lot of Cards and Books includes 1953 World Series Record Book by Gillette, Lou Gehrig WW2 Book, and 2 Vest Pocket Encyclopedias of Baseball.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Rare or Uncommon Cards, including: “African” ...Group of Four Rare or Uncommon Cards, including: “African” from World’s Smokers series. [Richmond: Allen & Ginter, ca. 1880s]. Color lithographed image of an African-American man smoSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Fleer Laughlin World Series Baseball 1953 Yankees V Dodgers Blue Card #501970 Fleer Laughlin World Series Baseball 1953 Yankees V Dodgers Blue Card #50See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE DON LARSONS PERFECT GAME WORLD SERIES TICKETSRARE DON LARSONS PERFECT GAME WORLD SERIES TICKETS W/ AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL CARD, OCT. 8TH, 1956, GAME 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny G. Kling- Rare Vintage Clipped Signature (Cubs Catcher 1908 World Series)Historical clipped signature in fountain pen ink, "Yours Sincerely, John G. Kling", taped to another card affecting the beginning and ending letters of his writing, otherwise excellent. (1875-1947) JoSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Antique Native American Steroscope Cards10 Antique Native American Steroscope Cards, most from the late 1880's, Native American images, including the very rare and collectible Sioux Indian Chief ''He-No-Fraid.'', includes World Series (ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tabletop "Brewster" Style StereoviewerA Rare French Tabletop "Brewster" Style Stereoviewer. Brass Foot with Mahogany box case. Includes World Series Set 101-200, complete or missing #158? Note condition of card box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Lot of 19 WW2 Era Poster & Propaganda Series 1Rare Lot of 19 WW2 Era Poster & Propaganda Series 1 Trading Cards (B) These Posters & Propaganda Images were printed by the U.S. in the 1940’s for World War 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Lot of 18 WW2 Era Poster & Propaganda Series 1Rare Lot of 18 WW2 Era Poster & Propaganda Series 1 Trading Cards (A) These Posters & Propaganda Images were printed by the U.S. in the 1940’s for World War 2See Sold Price
Sold2021The Black Sox Scandal: Rare World Series Game 1 TicketThe Black Sox Scandal: Rare World Series Game 1 Ticket Stub; Chicago White Sox VS the Cincinnati Reds October 1, 1919. The Black Sox Scandal was a Major League Baseball game-fixing scandal in which eiSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 WORLD SERIES CHAMPS NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL (MANTLE,MARIS,FORD,MIZE,BERRA) JSA LOAPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 3 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 3 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Schallock 1953 World Series K55 BatArt Schallock 1953 World Series K55 professional model baseball bat. Measures 34.75-inches in length and weighs 33.7 ounces. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 5 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 5 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series Scorecards by Harold Kaese1953 World Series scorecards scored by Harold Kaese of the Boston Globe. Kaese was elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame in 1976. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsThurman Munson 75th World Series uniform patch material baseball card$50
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionANDREW BENINTENDI SIGNED ALCS GAME SAVING CATCH TOPPS NOW CARD 908A WORLD SERIES$250
5 days LeftPacific Global Auction1969 Topps Tom Seaver #480 Signed Card Mets World Series Vintage Auto Psa Coa$1,575
Oct 29Modern JewelryHat Club Exclusive Aux Pack New York Giants 1954 World Series Patch Size 7 1/4$140
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjuan soto autographed 2020 topps world series card yankees GEM 10 auto beckett d$175
6 days LeftPacific Global Auction1969 Topps Dan Danny Frisella #343 Signed Mets World Series RARE Auto Psa Coa$3,750
Oct 29Modern JewelryNew Era 59Fifty Fitted Hat Aux Pack New York Mets 1986 Patch Hat - Size 7 1/2$120
Oct 29Modern JewelryHat Club Exclusive Aux Pack New York Yankees 2003 World Series Olive Size 7 1/4$130
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMia Hamm 1992 Sports Illustrated For Kids Card Series 2 RC US Soccer PSA 8$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionshank aaron 1959 topps clubs world series homer card #467- SGC graded 4.5 vg-ex+$110
Oct 29Modern JewelrySoft Yellow St. Louis Cardinals Teal Bottom 1957 World Series Fitted Hat - 7 1/4$130
169 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsRANDY AROZARENA AUTO "RECORD 9th HR" TOPPS NOW WORLD SERIES USED BASE CARD #462A$315