Sold2023Auguste H. Thomas, Formes Et Couleurs, twenty pochoirAUGUSTE H. THOMAS (French, 20th Century), Formes Et Couleurs, twenty French Art Deco Plates, pochoir in colors, (approximate dimensions - image (each): 15 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, sheet (each): 18 x 12 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Formes et Couleurs'' 1960 Oil on CanvasEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Formes et Couleurs'' 1960 Oil on Canvas 29''x21.5''. A colorful abstraction signed l.r. Title label on verso. Unframed. A few small spots of craquelure lower center aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Formes et couleurs (no reserve price)191 Formes et couleurs (no reserve price) H 32 cm. B 23 cm. Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau / Lucien Stéphan / Didier Normand Paris: Musée Dapper (1993) / ISBN: 2-906067-21-0 French text / 207 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Formes et Couleurs by Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau and Lucien StephanFormes et Couleurs by Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau and Lucien Stephan, hardback. Approximate dimensions 11.5"H x 8.5"W, 208 pages. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Formes et couleursFormes et couleurs Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane / Stéphan, Lucien / Normand, Didier Paris: Musée Dapper (1993) ISBN: 2-906067-21-0 French text 207 pages 82 color illustrations and 9 b/w illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Formes et couleurs155 Formes et couleurs H 32 cm. B 23 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau - Lucien Stephan - Didier Normand Paris: Musee Dapper (1993). ISBN: 2-906067-21-0 French text 207 pages 82 color illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Formes et couleursFormes et couleurs Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane / Stéphan, Lucien / Normand, Didier Paris: Musée Dapper (1993) ISBN: 2-906067-21-0 French text 207 pages 82 color illustrations and 9 b/w iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Lahner (1893-1980, Hungary/France), "Formes etEmile Lahner (1893-1980, Hungary/France), "Formes et Couleurs," c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower right, with "Laky Gallery" label en verso, printed artist information and title on label en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2016L'art Negre7 L'art Negre Sculpture H 33 cm. B 26 cm. Pierre Meauze Paris: Librairie Hachette et Meulenhoff International, Amsterdam (1967). Premier volume de la collection "Formes et couleurs" publie sous la dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE / ANGELDescription Français: ANGE / ANGEL Paire de chandeliers en bois et métal en forme d'ange céroféraire. Les deux statuettes sont en bois sculpté et peints de couleur bronze. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976 Thermoformage en couleurs Numéroté 3/99 en bas à gauche et signé en bas à droite Contresigné, numéroté, situé Paris et daté au dos 33See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES VALMIER Collection Décors et Couleurs: Album No. 1.GEORGES VALMIER Collection Décors et Couleurs: Album No. 1. Complete set of 20 color pochoirs, circa 1930. Each sheet 435x337 mm; 17¼x13 inches, full margins, loose as issued. The pochoirs pSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALMIER DECORS ET COULEURS ALBUM 1 PLATE 11Georges Valmier (French, 1885-1937) Collection Decors et Couleurs Album No 1 Plate 11 1930 Pochair Plate - Original designs were printed by Jean Saude master of the Pochair process. An edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2023VALMIER DECORS ET COULEURS ALBUM 1 PLATE 8Georges Valmier (French, 1885-1937) Collection Decors et Couleurs Album No 1 Plate 8 1930 Pochair Plate - Original designs were printed by Jean Saude master of the Pochair process. An edition of 100 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALMIER DECORS ET COULEURS ALBUM 1 PLATE 5Georges Valmier (French, 1885-1937) Collection Decors et Couleurs Album No 1 Plate 5 1930 Pochair Plate - Original designs were printed by Jean Saude master of the Pochair process. An edition of 100 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) Or et Couleurs par G.Darcy Color PlatesTwo(2) multi colored pochoir design plates. Published : A Calavas, Paris. Circa 1925; 18in. X 12.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art africain: Formes et rites110 Art africain: Formes et rites Meyer, Laure Paris: Assouline (2001). ISBN 2-84323-283-X French text 199 pages Illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 29 cm 1565 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À HUIT FEUILLESPARAVENT À HUIT FEUILLESà l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant des oiseaux, cheval, daim. Portant une signature d'Ahn Joong-Sik (1861-1919).(Accidents et taches).Corée, éSee Sold Price
Sold2020[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)] DEMASE, Jacques. Sonia[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)] DEMASE, Jacques. Sonia Delaunay: Rythmes et couleurs. Paris: Hermann, 1971. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 409pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED in pencil lower margin 107/1See Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTUREPEINTURE à l'encre et couleurs légères sur papier représentant trois chiens, une mère, assise auprès de ses deux petits, parmi des herbes sauvages. Deux cachets en bas &#See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFranck STELLA (Né en 1936) Hyena Stomp (from Jasper's Dilemma), 1973.€2,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400