Sold2023JAPAN FORD RETRACTABLE HARDTOP AUTOMOBILEAll original in nice condition. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN WINDUP SPARKLING MIKE ROBOTJapan tin windup Sparkling Mike Robot. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN WINDUP RIBBON MOON ROBOTJapan tin windup Ribbon Moon Robot. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Windup works. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Indianapolis 500 Racer Nodder Bobble HeadVery nice original 1950s Indianapolis 500 paper mache nodder. Very nice condition with light paint loss and wear from age and display. Marked Japan on bottom. Measures approximately 5-1/2" across by 5See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION PIGEON SCOOTER w/ BOXJapan tin friction Pigeon Scooter. All original and complete. Great condition with nice colors. Friction works. Boxed7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP CUTY COOK ELEPHANTScarce Japan battery operated Cuty Cook Elephant. All original and in nice condition. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Hard to find battery toy. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP CUTY COOK PIG W/ BoxScarce Japan battery operated Cuty Cook Pig. All original and in nice condition. Clean battery box. Includes nice looking REPRO BOX. Worked when tested. Hard to find battery toy. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP CUTY COOK BEARScarce Japan battery operated Cuty Cook Bear. All original and in nice condition. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Hard to find battery toy. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP R-35 ROBOT w/ BOXLinemar battery operated R-35 Robot. All original in nice condition. Has correct battery box. Worked when tested. Comes with Box. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP FRIENDSHIP No7 w/ BOXModern Toys battery operated Friendship No 7. All original and complete with Astronaut. Very nice condition. Worked when tested. Boxed 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" Toy In BoxVintage T.N. Japan tin litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" battery operated toy. The toy is in nice condition in the original box. Measures 7-1/8" tall x 9-3/4" across, untested. Box is in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARUSAN BATTERY OP 1954 CADILLAC SEDANJapan tin friction Cadillac Sedan. Nice original condition. Friction works. 12 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ichiko Mercedes-Benz 300SE Model Car w/ Box.Made in Japan, Bright red, with a blue interior. The Car is Very clean, and looks to be in Nice condition. There are a few faint Scratches and Smudges. The Car measures 23 1/4" long. The Box measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024I.Y. JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROMANCE MOTORCYCLEJapan tin friction Romance Motorcycle. Great looking bike with Man and Woman riders. Wonderful condition with nice bright colors. Friction works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP NASH w/ BOXPre-War Japan tin windup Nash. All original and complete. Nice clean condition with rub on roof. Windup works. With Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Celluloid Wind-Up Donald Duck Spinner Toy.Works great with very light wear. A very nice example. Made in Japan. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP RCA-NBC TV TRUCK w/ BOXJapan battery operated RCA-NBC Mobile Color TV Truck. All original and complete. Toy is in great condition with nice colors. Did not work when tested. With colorful Box. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPS TIN FRICTION 1952 CADILLAC CONVERTIBLE w/ BOXAlps Japan tin friction 1952 Cadillac Convertible. All original with very nice details. Great condition. Friction works. With Box. 11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida(Japan, 1876-1950) Original woodblock print twilight street scene, signed lower right. Nice colors and in good condition throughout with full margins. Sight size: H15 1/4" W10 1/4" (with matt) Sold frSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Japanese Pilots Goggles in Case (2)Japan,1938 - 1945 (2) Nice sets of pilots goggles, (1) in original case and unused in near mint condition, other has seen some use but has been well taken care of.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Litho ANTI-AIRCRAFT Military Jeep, JapanVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered ANTI-AIRCRAFT Military Jeep, by Shijoi (SSS), Japan. A very nice detailed piece that has 3 figures. Measures 11-1/2" long. Like new condition in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE CELLUOID OCCUPIED JAPAN COWBOY-THEMED TOYS.(A) One in original box. Rodeo clown. Cap in front on metal base. Nice paper colorful label on box. (B) Shooting cowboy. (C) Lasso cowboy. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 6 - 1/2" x 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Pre War Japanese Graham Paige Sedan.Circa 1932. Made by Kosuge Japan. Rear mounted spare tire. Nice chrome grill and lights. Car is original, does have some paint flaking on roof and sides. Condition (Very Good). Size 11 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO RAY GUNS.Both have nice color litho and space scenes. One marked y for yonesowa and marked n in Japan. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 8 - 1/2" x 5" x 1- 1/2".See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL TUMBLING POPEYE W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOX$325(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Beautiful Horimono Dragon on 27 3/4$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering(3) 1957, (1) 1957-B Series $1 Silver Certificates *NICE CONDITION*$1