Sold2024A Bamana Mask (Hyena), "suruku"Hyänen-Maske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Noir d’Ivoire, Réginald Groux, Paris. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (2015). DasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaic Bamana Mask Ex Leonard Kahan GalleryA very unusual carved wooden mask with thick encrusted surface, raised geometric forms on the forehead and overall stylized features. Eastern Bamana peoples, near the Bobo of Burkina Faso, West AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Mask, "ntomo"Maske, "ntomo" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 45 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Mask, "kònò"Maske, "kònò" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Bei dem angebotenen Objekt handelt esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamana MaskAfrican Tribal Art Bamana Mask from Mali, dimension is 29.5 inches high x 9.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAMANA MASKAfrican Art Bamana Mask from Mali 20.5"H x 8.5"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask is from Mali. The dimension is 18.5 inches high x 6.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamana mask "Ntomo"Bamana mask "Ntomo"Region: AFRICAPeriod: 20iemeSizes: H=560mm L=135mmWeight (K): 1,424kgState: authentic period object - patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamana Mask with StandAfrican Art Bamana Mask with stand from Mali. The dimension is 16.25 inches high x 9 inches wide. With stand 20.5 inches high. The shipping cost for domestic is $70.00 flat rate shipping within the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask from Mali. The dimension is 21.5 inches high x 7.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bamana Mask: MaliOrigin: Bamana, Mali Size: 17.5" Materials: Classic, evocative mask with haunting uneven eyes, an animated spiked crest, and a prominent septum ring. Provenance: Ex. East Coast collection. No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamana MaskMaske Bamana (?), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Ausbruch im Kinnberaich mit Plastischholz gefüllt. Breakout in the chin area filled wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask from Mali 18.5"H x 7.5"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamana Mask with StandAfrican Art Bamana Mask from Mali. The dimension is 19 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $75.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packing anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask is from Mali. The dimension is 20.5 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Bamana Mask Ex Eric Roberts NYCA Finely carved old wooden mask with stylized braided coiffure, elongated face, incised scar designs and embellished with shells and glass beads. Bambara / Bamana peoples, Mali, Africa. The mask measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Mask, "suruku"Hyänen-Maske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Unter Berücksichtigung der lokaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRADITIONAL WEST AFRICAN BAMANA MASK FROM MALIA traditional West African Bamana mask from Mali. This mask is a testament to the artistic mastery and cultural richness of the Bamana people. Bamana masks hold deep spiritual and cultural significancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bamana MaskAfrican Tribal Art Bamana Mask from Mali. Dimension 21 inches high x 8 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bamana MaskTitle: Bamana Mask Date/Period: 19th Century Origin: Mali, Africa Dimension: 8in X 7in X 26in Materials: Wood Additional Information: Introducing an exquisite African mask crafted by the talented BamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask is from Mali. The dimension is 19 inches high x 8 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamana MaskAfrican Art Bamana Mask is from Mali. The dimension is 18.5 inches high x 6.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, paSee Sold Price