Sold2017Large Framed Tibetan ThangkaLarge framed Tibetan thangka, pigments on fabric, not examined out of frame. Stains. Panel: 41" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 48" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tibetan ThangkaDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan Thangka painting on linen cloth. Depicts a hand painted composition with figures in a landscape decorated with cloud, animal and floral motifs and accented by gold leaf pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Tibetan Thangka, 18th C.A painting of Atisha kadampa Buddhist, Tibet, circa 18th century. Provenance: Private collection in California. Height: 11" Length: " (thangka) Height: 16.25" Length: 14.25" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKAFramed Tibetan Thangka: A central Tara sits in the full lotus position with one hand raised holding the stem of a flower, and the other hand resting palm up on he knee. Three Taras are above in reservSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Tibetan Thangka PaintingFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting Size: 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGFRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING. Size: 35 x 30 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddha.Large framed Tibetan Thangka of a Buddha surrounded by several rows of additional emanations of Buddha. Dimensions: Sight measures approx. 39.75" h x 31.75" w., frame measures approx. 41.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Framed Tibetan ThangkaDimensions: Tangka-13 X 16 in., Frame - 20 X 23 in..See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA OF BODHISATTVA AVALOKETISHVARA-FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA OF BODHISATTVA AVALOKETISHVARA- Features stylized tigers and Sanskrit passages. In Frame with matt. Dimensions: frame : 30 1/2" x 24", site: 14 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFramed Tibetan Silk Thangka Framed Tibetan Silk Thangka Hand-painted gouache fabric Tibetan$50
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$1,100(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of P$1,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 x$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathNEPAL TIBETAN SHAKYAMUNI THANGKA 尼布尔 西藏 佛祖悉&£50
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, $2,000