Sold2023(2) Handmade Mexican RugsHandmade Mexican rugs, featuring traditional Zapotec patterns, and a small Chimayo rug height 7 ft. 10 in. x width 4 ft. 3in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20225'7" X 8'2" Mexican Navajo Rug5'7" X 8'2" Mexican Navajo Rug, circa 1960s, holes frayed edges, please see photos for any specific condition concerns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Handwoven Navajo Rug: 2' 1" x 4' 5"Vintage Native American Handwoven Navajo Rug. Storm pattern. Dimensions: 25 in. x 53 in. Condition: good overall pre-owned estate condition, strong colors, one inch edge wear noted (view photo). ProveSee Sold Price
2021Two Identical Old Turkish Rugs 4'9" x13'1 & 4'8" x13'3Two Identical Turkish Konya Old Rugs , Sizes (Rug-1) 4'9" x 13'1" (Rug-2) 4'8" x 13'3" ----They are Handmade Old Turkish Rugs, Wool on Wool, Vegetable Dye, They are in Good Condition, Has been cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold202314K and Mexican Gold Coin BraceletVintage 14 Karat Yellow Gold Bracelet Set with Thirteen 1945 Mexican 2-1/2 Pesos .90 Gold Coins. Measures 7-1/4" L, 7/8" W. Approx. total weight: 46.42 grams. Estimate: $2000.00 - $2500.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Karat Yellow Gold Peso Braceletdouble rope link bracelet completed with barrel safety clasp, bezel set with six gold Mexican 2-1/2 Peso coins, all dated 1945, surrounded by rope link bezels, the bracelet weighs 38.4 grams and measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American Indian RugsTwo older Native American Indian rugs. Rug 1) L 64-1/2" W 37-1/2". Rug 2) L 72-1/2" W 41-1/2". CONDITION: Very good with minor imperfections. Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://wwSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WALTER NICHOLS RUG 2'1" x 3'10"Title: CHINESE WALTER NICHOLS RUG 2'1" x 3'10" Description: ANTIQUE COLLECTORS ESTATE TREASURE ART DECO CHINESE WALTER NICHOLS RUG with exact size of 2'1" x 3'10" ....Detailed Chinese floral field DESSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1920s ANTIQUE OVAL ART DECO CHINESE NICHOLS RUG 2'1" XTitle: c1920s ANTIQUE MINT OVAL ART DECO CHINESE NICHOLS RUG 2'1" X 3'10" GREAT COLORS Date/Period: C1920s Origin: Chinese Dimension: 2'1" X 3'10" Material: Wool woven on cotton Additional InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 2.1' x 3.10' (64cm x 120cm) 1920sTitle: Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 2.1' x 3.10' (64cm x 120cm) 1920s Origin: China Dimension: 2.1' x 3.10' (64cm x 120cm) Materials: wool Year: 1920s Description: Handmade antique Art Deco CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 2.1' x 3.11' ( 64cm x 120cm ) 1920sTitle: Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 2.1' x 3.11' ( 64cm x 120cm ) 1920s Origin: China Dimension:2.1' x 3.11' ( 64cm x 120cm ) Materials: wool Year: 1920s Description:Antique Art Deco ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE PERSAN HERIZ RARE RUG 2' 1"X 12'4" RARETitle: FINE PERSAN HERIZ RARE RUG 2' 1"X 12'4" RARE DESIGN,COLORS Description: DETAILED DESIGN FINE HIGH KPSI PERSAN HERIZ KARAJEH RUG 1930's with exact size of 2' 1"X 12'4" Natural Vegy dye Wool woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER UTENSILS: 24 PCSLot of assorted sterling silver utensils. Includes (3) 4.2" Mexican olive forks, (1) 4.75" strawberry fork, (1) 5" olive fork, (2) 8.75" English serving spoons, a monogrammed sterling handled carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1910s ANTIQUE FINE MINT SARUK FERAHAN RUG 2'1"x3'3"Title: c1910s ANTIQUE FINE MINT SARUK FERAHAN RUG 2'1"x3'3" PRICED TO SELL FAST! Date/Period: c1910s Origin: Saruk-persian Dimension: 2' 1" x 3' 3". Materials: Kork wool woven on cotton Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan fine Persia, signed (Seyrafian), approx. 50Isfahan fine Persia, signed (Seyrafian), approx. 50 years, corkwool with and on silk, approx. 235 x 160 cm, condition: 1-2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish #'tapestry#'antique, fragment, FlandersFlemish #'tapestry#'antique, fragment, Flanders, around 1900, wool on cotton, approx.206 x 163 cm, condition: 1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, around 1930/1940,corkwool onTabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, around 1930/1940,corkwool on cotton, approx. 388 x 300 cm, condition: 1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isfahan fine, Persia, signed#'Dawari#', end of20thIsfahan fine, Persia, signed#'Dawari#', end of20th century, corkwool with and on silk, approx. 194 x 126 cm, approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 1-2. Rugs, Carpets & Flat weaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Qum silk Persia, signed (Radjabian), around 1950, pureQum silk Persia, signed (Radjabian), around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 210 x 138 cm,condition: 1-2 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan fine, Persia, around 1960, corkwool with and onIsfahan fine, Persia, around 1960, corkwool with and on silk, approx. 255 x 156 cm, cleaned, condition: 1-2 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabbeh Kilim, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on woolGabbeh Kilim, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on wool, approx. 328 x 202 cm, condition: 1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk sign.(Oezipek), Turkey, around 1950, pureHereke silk sign.(Oezipek), Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 120 x 73 cm approx. 1.0 million Kn/sm, condition: 1- 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan cork old, Persia, around 1920/1930, corkwoolKashan cork old, Persia, around 1920/1930, corkwool with silk, approx. 204 x 139 cm, condition: 1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qum silk old, Persia, around 1960, pure naturalQum silk old, Persia, around 1960, pure natural silk, approx. 220 x 140 cm, condition:1-2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Knotted Mexican Style Kilim Wool Small Rug$1
2 days LeftGold Standard Auctions1772-83 Mexico 1/2 Reales El Cazador NGC Genuine Shipwreck$55(1 bid)