Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998)Luigi Montanarini (Italian 1906-1998) Two Figures with Candle in the Night, pen and ink on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 4.75 in. 13.5 x 11.25 in. As framed. Condition: Good with some cSee Sold Price
2024Susanne EISENDIECK: Women - Two WorksSusanne Eisendieck (German, 1906-1998) unframed lithograph, numbered 28/34, and a watercolor depicting a seated woman at a river. [Lithograph: 27 1/2" H x 34" W; Watercolor: Art: 19" H x 25" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold201811 Prints and 1 Drawing11 Prints and 1 Drawing- 1.) Marcello Mascherini (Italian 1906-1983)- ''The Satyr''- lithograph in color, signed and numbered 143/240 in pencil; 2.) Shmuel Katz (Austrian 1926-2010)- Mule and Rider- lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 56,00 x 40,00. 9/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Anderson ''Touching the Sea'' 1979-80 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Touching the Sea'' 1979-80 Oil on Paper Applied to Wall Panel 48''x72'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Francie Seders Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Original framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea'' 1985 Oil on Paper 38''x53'' Image. Impressive abstraction with rolling waves and a male form upper right. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 Oil on Paper Laid to Board 40''x70'' Image. Exceptional example with native form and horse head. Signed upper right with title on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, RoncadorFrank Stella Roncador (from the Imaginary Places III series) 1998lithograph, screenprint, etching and relief in colors TGL Handmade 21.125 h × 21.75 w in (54 × 55 cm) Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, EusapiaFrank Stella Eusapia (from the Imaginary Places III series) 1998lithograph, screenprint, etching and relief in colors TGL Handmade 21.625 h × 21.5 w in (55 × 55 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy AndersonGuy Anderson (American, 1906-1998) "Reading in the Rocks," 1985, oil on paper laid down on panel, unsigned, sight: 95.25"h x 71.25"w, overall (with frame): 97"h x 73.75"w. Literature: Guenther, Bruce,See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Floating Forms'' 1976 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Floating Forms'' 1976 Oil on Paper 9''x15'' Image. A classic abstraction with bold color forms and floating figures. Signed and dated l.r. Allison & Ross fine fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed MediaGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed Media on Paper 15.5''x17.5'' Sight. Northwest coast native u-form inspired abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 24'See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA CORROSO GLASS VASE C. 1965CARLO SCARPA (ITALIAN, 1906-1978) CORROSO GLASS VASE, C. 1965, H 6 3/4":Model 4105, having an iridescent sheen; signed "Venini Italia" underneath (see additional photo). Measures H.6 3/4" x 7" x 6". CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided)oil on canva...GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided) oil on canvas, signed 'Guy Anderson', numbered '#87', and inscribed 'Northwest State of Washington' on the stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 XIE YUEMEI 謝月眉 BLOOMS & BUTTERFLIES PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Xie Yuemei 謝月眉 (1906 - 1998) Flower Blooms, Butterflies and Bees Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Two Panels Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 86 cm, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Suzanne Eisendieck 'A La Bie' Signed PaintingSuzanne Eisendieck, Germany (1906-1998). Signed lower left, oil on canvas painting of young girl beside a bay with boats, mounted in carved wood gilt frame. Measures 29.5"H x 33.75"W framed; 24.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Guy Anderson Abstract Woodcut Prints5pc Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) Abstract Woodcut Prints 9''x7'' to 11''x8'' Images. Includes four color woodcuts on white paper and one red horse woodcut on hand made paper. Unsigned, gifted bSee Sold Price