Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sentinel Rock, California c. 1940ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Sentinel Rock, Clouds, Yosemite National Park, California, c. 1940 Photo-litho 11" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1951. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 10 9/See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Flowers and Rock, San Joaquin Sierra, California, 1936Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Flowers and Rock, San Joaquin SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Autumn Tree Against Cathedral RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Autumn Tree Against Cathedral RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Autumn Tree Against Cathedral RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Autumn Tree Against Cathedral RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ansel Adams Offset Lithograph Chollas Rock Into SunChollas Rock Into Sun (1965) After Ansel Adams, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 36 x 24 inches, with an image size of 24.5 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANSEL ADAMS (American 1902-1984) A SIGNED POSTCARD,ANSEL ADAMS (American 1902-1984) A SIGNED POSTCARD, "Surf and Rocks Timber Cove, California," framed postcard photograph of Timber Cove, California, with a typed note dated December 9,1980, "Dear RebeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Storm Surf And Rocks, Timber Cove, 1960Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Storm Surf And Rocks, Timber Cove, California, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 11.8x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS Signed Photograph Dated 1965 University CalANSEL ADAMS Signed Photograph Dated 1965, Mark Ryan , Regents of The University of California information on Verso. Size: photo image: 9 3/8 in. x 7 1/8 in.; full board size 18 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANSEL ADAMS (California, 1902-1984)“Aspens, Northern New Mexico,1958”, gelatin silver print, pencil signed 'Ansel Adams' lower right, Carmel studio stamp on verso with ink title, image approx. 15.25x19.25in., sheet size 22x28in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks, Alabama Hills, Owens Valley, CA,ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Rocks, Alabama Hills, Owens Valley, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams California. PhotographsAnsel Adams California. Photographs by Ansel Adams with Classic California Writings. Adams, Ansel & Page Stegner. Little, Brown Co. First edition. 4to. Illustrated with photographs by Ansel Adams. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS, Rock Boulders Sierra Nevada, 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Mount Williamson From Manzanar,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Foam, Tenaya lake, c 1960Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Rock and Foam, Tenaya lake, c 1960 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 12” Ansel Easton Adams (19See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rock WallArtist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Rock Wall Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5 x 6.75 inches Ansel Adams (February 20, 1902 – April 22, 1984)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS Cathedral Rocks color transparencyANSEL ADAMS, Cathedral Rocks - Autumn Leaves, n.d., 5x7" Color transparency, Titled in ink on protective overleaf; additional numbers and annotations inscribed in black and red pencil. Cathedral RockSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley, 1949Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 12.55x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ansel AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite, c. 1949Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite, c. 1949 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 12” Ansel Easton Adams (190See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravure$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravure$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Castle Rock, Summit Road Above Saratoga, California, 1963$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949$100
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryANSEL ADAMS 'ACADIA NATIONAL PARK' SIGNED PRINT$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseANSEL ADAMS Winter Morning Yosemite Valley HILLS BROS. COFFEE CAN 1969 with LID$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Thundercloud, Lake Tahoe, California - Original photogravure$600
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAnsel Adams "Cypress and Frog, Pebble Beach, California 1967" Print$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Vernal Fall, Yosemite National Park, California - Original photogravure$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Leaves & Ferns, Mills College, Oakland, California - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Redwoods, Bull Creek Flat, Northern California - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rose and Driftwood, San Francisco, California - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Leaves & Ferns, Mills College, Oakland, California - Original photogravure$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Giant Sequoias, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Boards and Thistles, San Francisco, California, 1932$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #1, Yosemite Valley, California - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #2, Yosemite Valley, California - Original photogravure$600