Sold2015Hermes Les Fetes du Roi Soleil Silk ScarfHermes Les Fetes du Roi Soleil (Festivals of the Sun King) Silk Scarf designed Michel Duchene in 1999. Central focal point is a feathered headdress, with various horseman and musical instruments accenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES LES FETES du ROI SOLEIL SCARF, ISSUED 1995Black jacquard with polychrome depiction of court figures, artist Michel Duchene. Signed and labeled within design. 34 x 35. (Minor pulled thread near copyright label) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène Grasset - Les Fetes De ParisArtist: Eugène Grasset Title: Les Fetes De Paris Year: 1886 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Les Maitre de LSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Les Fetes du Roi Soleil" pattern, original design by Michel Duchene, with yellow border, center creme ground, with pattern of horses and costumed riders, lacking care tag, meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cm / 7,6 x 5,5 in. This lithograph was includedSee Sold Price
Sold2015TAPESTRY D'ART DE RAMBOVILLET Les Fete GalanteTAPESTRY D'ART DE RAMBOVILLET: 20th C reproduction silkscreen tapestry depicting Les Fete Galante romantic scene. Measures approx. 4'7" x 6'2". Label is intact.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marie LaurencinMarie Laurencin (1881-1956), Les Fetes de la Danse, lithograph, 1937, Marchessau 187, printed on a sheet of cream wove paper with the "B.F.K. Rives" watermark, signed in the image at lower center, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, Feux De Route, SoleilTwo vintage Hermes silk scarves. One in the Feux De Route pattern and one in the the Les Fetes Du Roi Soleil pattern. 100% silk, Made in France. Each measuring approximately 34" x 34". Search term: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIN (1881-1956), LITHO, FESTES DANSEFramed lithograph, "Les Fetes de la Danse", signed lower center Marie Laurencin (France, 1881-1956), image is glued to mat, sight: 14"h, 17.5"w, overall: 21.75"h, 24.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ART ALBUM BY FERDINAND BACLes Fetes Galantes, The Gallantry Festival. Album by Bac. Preface by Arsene Houssaye. Published by H. Simonis Empis, Paris. Ca. 1894. Softcover. Color plates. Ferdinand Bac, 1859 to 1952, was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Jean Faber "Fete Foraine Zone" Oil Painting onSigned Jean Faber "Fete Foraine Zone" Oil Painting on Canvas. Figures at carnival.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.25 inches: W: 23.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERTRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: Fete a Yvri MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold20231693 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.9L'Annee Chretienne, Ou Les Messes Des Dimanches, Feries Et Fetes de Toute L'Annee: En Latin & En Francois (The Masses For Sundays, Holidays And Feasts Of The Whole Year: In Latin & In French) BruxelleSee Sold Price
Sep 30BidhausHermes HERMES Carre 90 LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL Scarf Silk Women's Yellow Red Multicolor$1