Sold2020Fine and Ornate Betel CutterIndia, ca. 19th century. The peacock-form cutter having hinged articulated wings, numerous bells suspended. Very unusual. On a custom base. Ex collection Cavas Gobhai, Cambridge, MA. Collection assembSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare & Fine Bronze/Iron Betel Cutter, South IndiaSouth India; ca. 18th-19th century. The handles of architectural form, ending in makara heads. The chopping handle with worn iron blade and floral engravings. The receiving handle in the form of a leoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Middle Eastern Old Brass Betel Nut CutterScissor style cigar, betel nut shell cutter with original blade. Ornate decorations on body. Warm patina untouched. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 6 1/8 in. x 2 3/8 in. MMB Inc. in house USA coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Very Rare Serbian Balkan YATAGAN Sword Dagger, Fine Ornate Brass Mounts.Antique Very Rare Serbian Balkan YATAGAN Sword Dagger, Fine Ornate Brass Mounts. Full Length : 28 inch Blade Length : 20.25 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Ornate Wrought Iron Hall Stand 19th CenturyOrnate Iron Hall Stand from a Nunnery/Convent in Missouri - 85 inches tall x 25 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Ornate French Art Nouveau Lidded Dresser BoxHinged and lidded dresser box with floral motif through. Felt lined carved mahogany with wash painted finish and gold accents as shown. See photos for details. Measuring approx 3.5" tall x 11.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FINE ORNATE CARVED RAMA & SITAVintage MCM Hand Carved Rama & Sita from Bali. Finely detailed wood carving of Rama and Sita, each is portrayed with a beautifully carved crown and intricate jewelry. Carved from one piece of wood. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc. Micro Mosaic Pins: Red Background ; Older with Fine Ornate Detail2 Pc. Micro Mosaic Pins: Red Background 1 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. ; Older with Fine Ornate Detail 1 1/8 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Betel CuttersBetel Cutters Ohne Sockel / without base H 22,5 cm. B 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Betel Cutters from the Samuel Eilenberg Collection Henry Brownrigg, (1991). Stuttgart: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Harper c.1700 London Tall Case Marquetry ClockHenry Harper, London (1657-1708) A William & Mary Period Marquetry Tall Case Clock.A fine ornate walnut case with marquetry design. Three brass finial ornamental top and appearing to be most all origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH GEORGE II CARVED MAHOGANY SOFAfive legs, the three front legs with fine ornate carving; straight back; carved open arms; back 36"h; seat 77"w, 18"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 19th Century Burmese Temple Bronze Bell BracketA very fine, ornate, and intricately cast early 19th century Burmese bronze bell yoke with 11 figures including a mounted rider. Comes with a stand and a fitted wood shipping crate. Dimensions are: 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Wagner KPM Porcelain PlaqueHand-painted plaque. Germany, circa 1885. Profile of an elegant young woman signed Wagner lower right. KPM Mark, #107 Erbricht Asti to verso. Housed in original and fine ornate gilded metal frame. 6hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Women in a Garden - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of two women in a garden, in a fine, ornate gilt frame. [Art: 32" H x 22 3/4" W; Frame: 41" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019WWI Imperial Austro-Hungarian officer sword withSteel blade, wire bound Shark Skin grip, very fine ornate gilded guard. Leather scabbard with brass gilded ornaments, with Royal monogram "FJ I" for FRANZ JOSEF THE FIRST" (1867-1915) on the top scabbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Style of John Waterhouse, OilOil on board, signed J.W. LR. Housed in fine ornate gesso frame. Size 15 x 11 sight, Frame 24 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Antique Green Apple Jade Beads NecklaceGorgeous apple green jade bead necklace. Fine polished double strand jade beads strung on knotted thread with Czech cut crystal accents. Fine ornate bales at each end with raised Asian theme motif. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Tooled Patriotic Folk Art Metal Casket BoxAmerican hand tooled jewlery casket box. Crafted of metal. Depicting an eagle with snake and roses. Very good condition. Lined with green velvet. Very fine ornate details. Measures 8" x 11". In houseSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Black Lacquered English Tri-MirrorA fine ornate 19th century English black lacquered mirror. Frame folds out and closes to finely decorated panels.Dimensions: 34.5" X 19"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Celadon Sterling NecklaceFine ornate Art Deco sterling silver red celadon marcasite necklace, circa 1915 - 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medieval Bronze Buckle c.13th century AD.Medieval Bronze Buckle c.13th century AD. Size 3 inches length. Fine cast bronze Belt buckle with fine ornate open work design. fine patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Gold Pendants c.8th century AD.Lot of 2 Islamic Gold Pendants c.8th century AD. Size 17-15 mm. weight 2.30 grams. High karat gold pendants decorated with fine ornate design. suspension loop for hanging. Provenance: Ex Private New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 6 Indian Bronze Ritual ObjectsIndia; c. 18-19th century. Consisting of four ritual spoons, Betel cutter and Puja bowl with remains of gilding. Largest; 7.5" (19 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 18th-19th C. Asian Sri Lanka PIHA KAETTA Knife Dagger with Very Fine Carved Grips & Ornate$300
3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "TWO WOMEN WITH BOUQUET OF FLOWERS"$225