Sold2022Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas - Les BlachisseusesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Les Blachisseuses Year: c. 1879 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching and Aquatint on Cream WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Femme nouant les rubans de sonArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Femme nouant les rubans de son chapeau Year: 1882 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) FRENCHOriginal Offset Lithograph on Velin de Arches paper "Le Femme au Corset from Degas". Circa 1919. Signed in the plate. Limited Edition of 60. Overall framed 25 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Buste de Femme LithographPablo Picasso Buste de Femme au Foulard Mauve Lithograph on Arches Paper. A Cubist portrait of the "Bust of a Woman with Purple Scarf" by Pablo Picasso. Lithograph on Arches paper published between thSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN, Ceres (Buste de Femme)Color heliogravure and offset lithograph. Signed and numbered 116/200 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Carmen Guillard, Paris. Date of Work: 1948 Dimensions: 577x461 mm; 22 3/4x18 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, After: Buste de FemmePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Buste de Femme. Pencil on paper, signed lower right. Verso is marked in pencil, and a very faint unreadable stamp in the lower right. This item comes with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges DUPRE (Lyon 1807 - 1853) Buste de femmeGeorges DUPRE (Lyon 1807 - 1853)Buste de femmeOak panel, not parquetedHeight: 69 cmWidth: 55.5 cmSigned on the right "G Duprés"Monogrammed and dated on the reverse "GD 1831"Bears a wax stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil Signed Picasso Litho "Buste de Femme"With paper work from David M. Solinger, "your copy is 25/125..... Picasso signed and numbered 125 copies of this reproduction." Signed and numbered in the bottom right, sight 22" X 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Femme se Lavant Dans sa BaignoireArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Femme se Lavant Dans sa Baignoire Year: 1936 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph After Picasso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Buste De Femme de Face".Lithograph After Picasso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Buste De Femme de Face".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Femme dans la baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Femme dans la baignoire". Medium: Original duogravure, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1880. Printed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Buste de femmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Buste de femme Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Femme debout dans une baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300