Sold2022Heyde Set 1313 Children's PlaygroundSize 2 (48mm). Includes Tinplate Playground Base with Wire Fencing, Tinplate Croquet Game, Children Playing Croquet, Vignette of Children Playing "Ring Around the Rosie", 2 Benches with Seated FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SETS OF EAMES 670, 671 LOUNGE CHAIRS W OTTOMANSFour pieces, Eames for Herman Miller 670 and 671 lounge chairs and ottomans, each having a rosewood veneer shell and black leather upholstery, appropriately marked to the underside. Approx. Chairs h.See Sold Price
Sold20222 SETS OF 2 - LA PEROUSE VOYAGE RELATED BOOKSVOYAGE OF LA PEROUS PUBLISHED IN 1798. VOYAGE IN SEARCH OF LA PEROUSE PUBLISHED IN 1800. THEY COME WITH PULL OUT MAPS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Trinity Mixed Metal Napkin Rings- 2 Sets.Each set consists of four Trinity napkin rings. They are made up of Sterling silver, copper, and brass. There is some Tarnish; overall, they look to be in Good condition. The original red Cartier caseSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets Framed Qianjiang Enameled Plaque,ROC Period2 mirror sets of framed Chinese Qianjiang enameled porcelain plaque ,dated to Republic Period, each set of panel has four different shape of plaque, rounded, squared, rectangular and hexagonal, each pSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN: 2 Sets Of Stemware In Presentation BoxesOne box with 11 glasses and second box with 12. From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 1st box: 11 glasses, 5.75" h x 3" dia, 2nd box: 12 glasses, 6.75" h x 3.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walace Sterling Set- Service for 12 2 sets of 12 forks,2 sets of 12 forks, 2 sets of 12 spoons, and a set of 12 knivesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets of Custom Curtains/Drapes2 Sets of Custom Curtains/Drapes, to include Claremont "silk stripe", 120" x 93"; along with green and gold sets, 110" x 114", approximately 19 total pieces in lot.See Sold Price
Sold202318pcs - 2 sets - Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy18pcs - 2 sets - 6 Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy, c. 1960 in the original styrofoam box. 18 pcs total. Short glass 4.75 inches tall, by 3.5 inches wide. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Sets English Asprey Silver Place Card HoldersTwo boxed sets of six mid-20th century English Asprey Rococo-style silver place card holders. 3 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Sets of 4 Gianfranco Frattini model 780 NestingGianfranco Frattini; Cassina for AI with paper labels , Country of Origin & Materials: Italy; beech, laminate, 2 Sets of 4 nesting tables with Tables with interchangeable black or white laminate tops.See Sold Price
Sold20222) SETS UNCLE TOM'S CABIN by HARRIET BEECHER STOWECleveland, Jewett, 1852. hardcover cloth bound 8 x 5 inches Condition: (1) Set good, second is fair with wear to covers, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold20222 sets of vintage speakers, Jensen & AR, pair Jensen 3 way TF-3 speakers & pair AR-3 speakers, as fo2 sets of vintage speakers, Jensen & AR, pair Jensen 3 way TF-3 speakers & pair AR-3 speakers, as found, untested, cases are scratched, need to be refurnished, Jensen's are 23.75" by 11.5" by 13.5" ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SETS OF COMMEMORATIVE SILVER DOLLARS AND $5 GOLD COINS.Lot of two sets of commemorative silver dollars and gold coins. The first is a set of 1987 constitutional silver dollars and $5 gold coin in original box, both proofs. The second is a set of 1988 unciSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets of Tiffany Sterling CustardsGroup of 8 Tiffany Sterling Custards, 6 Tiffany Sterling Custards with Lenox Inserts, approx 27oz between 2 sets -See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets Of Locked Whitetail Antlers On Skull28.117 True locked set with visible wear marks color addedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Sets of Stereoscopic Views of Italy and Palestine, c. 19032 Sets of Stereoscopic Views of Italy and Palestine, c. 1903 Underwood & Underwood, New York and London. 1) With 100 cards of Italy, 9 x 18 cm, in book-form case, complete set 1-100, image tone clean;See Sold Price
Sold20222 sets vintage Gibson humbucker pickups2 sets vintage Gibson humbucker pickups. untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets Of Bavarian China Porcelain Plates .To inc, gilt trim by Heinreich 15 x 10.75" dia and 12 x 10.75" gilt with floral decoration by Hutchenreuther. From an East 58th St., NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Raphael Soyer Cracow Portfolio Litho SuiteRaphael Soyer (American,1899 - 1987 ) pair of numbered lithograph suites. Contain 12 lithographs each, with each print depicting an image from the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "The Gentleman from CraSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Sets of 1991 Mount Rushmore Gold & Silver Coins2 Sets of 1991 Mount Rushmore Gold & Silver Coins, each set contains a gold $5 coin, a silver $1 coin and a clad $.50 coin (2 pcs.)(QISON5305/2)(PR)Dimensions: See spec sheet Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Sets Of Vintage Silver and Inlaid Stone Belt Buckles and AccessoriesTwo sets of vintage sterling silver belt buckles and accessories, featuring 14K gold fil details and inlaid rubies, one marked "Sterling 14K fil Mexico", one marked "silver" Length: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) PIECE BACCARAT CRYSTAL STEMWARE - 2 SETSincluding 12 each Colbert water goblets (7.25in.), and Perfection claret wines (6.25in.), one Colbert goblet with rim nick otherwise no condition issues, all acid signedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY QIANLONG RED SANDALWOOD CARVING CLOUD DRAGON LUOHAN BED + KANG TABLE (2 SETS)£10,000