Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three "Louis Icart" lithographs mounted in frames. Includes: (1) (L 26.0" x W 34.0") which features a woman looking out her snowy window, (2) "Happy Birthday" (L 28.0" x W 32.5") fSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three "Louis Icart" lithographs mounted in frames. Includes: (1) "Blue Alcove" (L 21.0" x W 23.0") which features a woman sitting up in her bed with blue curtains, (2) "Youth" (L 3See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three "Louis Icart" lithographs mounted in frames. Includes: (1) "Sleeping Beauty" (L 28.75" x W 23.0") which features a woman in a blue dress laying, (2) (L 26.0 x W 30.5) featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three "Louis Icart" lithographs mounted in frames. Includes: (1) "Coursing" (L 29.0" x W 38.0") which features two women petting their greyhounds, (2) (L 35.0" x W 31.0") featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three "Louis Icart" lithographs mounted in frames. Includes: (1) "Melody Hour" (L 31.5" x W 37.5") which features 3 women playing a violin and another playing the piano, (2) "The SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Set of Louis Icart Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: Set of Louis Icart offset lithographs includes: (1) "Lady of Camellias" Lithograph, depicts a woman in a white dress enjoying the company of her dogs. (1) Lithograph, depicts a woman relaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART Best Friends Offset LithographLOUIS ICART Best Friends Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Best Friends by Louis Icart’, subject a woman with a dog, measures 21 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) Offset Lithograph Assortment(6) items, all depicting female figures; (5) matted behind glass having black, wood / gold-tone metal frames Property from: an Elmhurst, Illinois estate Height: 14 1/2 inches, Width: 22 3/4 inches (reSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) After Picasso Offset Lithograph GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An after Picasso (Spain, 1881- France,1973) offset lithograph grouping set of three. Each lithograph with signature in the plate and minimalist lineal drawing in black and white anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart "Parasol" Art Deco Woman Framed Off-Set Lithograph Certificate on VersoLouis Icart "Parasol" Art Deco Woman Framed Off-Set Lithograph Certificate on Verso. size: 25 x 21 matte, 39 x 35 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Henri Matisse Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: A Three Piece off set lithograph of Henri Matisse depicting faces, signed along the bottom right with personal not "A Paula Mon Amor Henri Matisse". Provenance: Purchased from Coconut GroSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER LOUIS ICART, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,AFTER LOUIS ICART, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, +ACI-MARTINI+ACI-. FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25 1/2+ACI-See Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc Set of Louis Vuitton America's Cup Luggage3 Pc Set of Louis Vuitton America's Cup Special Edition Luggage 1. Louis Vuitton shoulder bag, 8.5x9.5 2. 13x23 Sac Marin 3. Messenger Bag 14x10 in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART Parasol Offset LithographLOUIS ICART Parasol Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Copyright 1928 by L ICART Paris’, ‘Parasol Louis ICART’, subject a woman sitting on a bench with a parasol, measures 30 5/8 x 26 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis icart - Smoke - Offset Lithograph 18" x 24.25""Smoke" by Louis icart, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 18 x 24.25 inches, with an image size of 14.25 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart "Thoroughbreds" offset lithographLouis Icart "Thoroughbreds" offset lithograph on paper 19 x 32" signed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen in gilt bronze, joined with similar style 20th c. replica Chenets, 31 1/2" x 26" x 6" screen; 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" chenets. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart Art Deco Woman With Dog Adorable PrintLouis Icart | Title Of Art: Louis Icart: Two Beauties | Medium: Offset Lithograph On Paper Plate Signed In Artwork | Edition Size: | Unframed Size: 23 X 31 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton 3-Pc Set Shoulder, Clutch and Coin PurseLouis Vuitton 3-Pc Set Shoulder, Clutch and Coin Purse in classic monogram pattern - Clean. Authenticity uncertain. Size: shoulder 9 1/2 in. x 5 in. ; clutch 8 in. x 4 1/2 in. ; coin 4 in. diameter roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 JOHN MARIN Offset LithographsSet 3 JOHN MARIN Offset Lithographs, inscriptions read ‘Marin 29’, ‘Marin 26’, ‘Marin 23’, subject a ship in water, an view of Broadway, and and a view of a city, all measure 12 x 16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler Offset LithographsMorton Kunstler Offset Lithographs set of 3. Framed with a high quality custom frame. Approximate frame size 23 x 13. Ready to hang and enjoy.See Sold Price
2021SHEPARD FAIREY - COLOR FACE COLLAGE - THREE LITHOGRAPHSArtist: Shepard Fairey Title: OBEY 3-FACE COLLAGE Size: 18 X 24 inches Signed Offset Lithograph Set. Offset lithograph set of 3 prints on cream Speckle Tone paper. Each print signed by Shepard Fairey.See Sold Price
Sold2020SHEPARD FAIREY 'Obey 3-Face' (white) Lithograph Set'Obey 3-Face' (white) by Shepard Fairey, 2018 25 x 30 Inches each. Offset Lithograph Set of 3 Prints on thick, white fine art paper. Open Edition Each print is signed and dated (year signed) by the arSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$1,600