Sold2019After Charles Sorlier, Chagall lithographAfter Charles Sorlier, Chagall lithograph, After Charles Sorlier (French, b. 1921), after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Tribe of Naphtali", lithograph on paper lacking a watermark, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) lithograph "The Tribe of Gad" from Twelve Maquettes- 1964.Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) lithograph "The Tribe of Gad" from Twelve Maquettes- 1964. Color lithograph on Arches paper, pencil signed in lower right and numbered 64/150 in lower left, 24See Sold Price
Sold2016The Tribe of Issachar color lithograph signed &The Tribe of Issachar color lithograph signed & numbered, by Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/French Artist. Size 24 X 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media Russian French (1887-1985)Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed media on Board 18" x 12 3/4". FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. ATTRIBUTED TO: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper.13"x 6" 1/2 Private Collection,Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Drawing RUSSIAN French Painting(1887-1985)Marc Chagall Watercolor and mixed media on board. 11"x 6" . Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An earSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media Russian French Art SignedMarc Chagall Mixed Media on Paper. 15"x 9" Private Collection, Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Mixed Media on paper)Mixed media on paper 13 x 18" Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[4] AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 X 9" Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[1] An earlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 16 x 20"Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[4] An earlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate. Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board (1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board. 16" X 14" Private Collection, FL. Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board (1887-1985)Marc Chagall Mixed Media on Board. 15.5" X 11" Private Collection. Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 - 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.75" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. with certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (gouache on heavy paper)gouache on heavy paper 16 1/2 x 11"Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Marc Chagall, measures: 13 3/4 by 12 3/8 inches, the painting is framed. Marc Chagall ( 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph signed.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with sevSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall signedOil on canvas, 21x16 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of BelarusiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 7 1/2 in, manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam and Eve, (from the Bible series) hand colored etch$2,800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall "Sacrifice of Manoah - 1956" Etching With Watercolor, Signed & Numbered$2,800
May 14Akiba GalleriesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) 'The Judgement of Solomon' Hand Colored Etching$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Songe" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850