Sold2022Crazy Quilt Top, Dated 1897American Crazy quilt top, stitched of individual blocks with embroidered initials (unknownnames), a date "Jan 27, 1897", flowers, fans, animals, and leaves. There is one block with painted initials. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN DATED DRESDEN CRAZY QUILT TOPAMERICAN DATED DRESDEN CRAZY QUILT TOP, having Dresden-style embroidery, initials and 1909 date in center, felt ruffle on edge; squares include stitched designs of gardening tools, straight razor, floSee Sold Price
Sold20201880's Crazy Quilt TopCotton 1870's/1880's quilt top with hand pieced, backed blocks (two layers) treadle machine stitched together, with a deep solid blue and red frame. The blocks have a concentric, somewhat organized deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous. Crazy Quilt Top.Anonymous. Crazy Quilt Top. Silk, rayon and mixed material backed to velvet. Excellent condition. 101" x 112". Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024American Crazy Quilt Top, Circa 1890American crazy quilt top composed of a wide variety of fabrics including silk, cotton, satin ribbon, and velvet arranged in a 7x7 layout, with 49 blocks total. Each block includes original designs andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vibrant 1890's Crazy Quilt TopCotton 1890's crazy quilt top, all hand and treadle machine pieced, with a variety of late 19th century prints and ginghams. It measures 68" X 82" and is in mint, never washed condition, with a coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Handmade Hand Stitched Crazy Quilt Top - signed with date 1893Antique Handmade Hand Stitched Crazy Quilt Top - 1893 Combination of velvety and silky fabrics 49” x 66” I photographed every section for your viewing pleasure! Excellent condition from smSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN VICTORIAN CRAZY QUILT TOPAMERICAN VICTORIAN CRAZY QUILT TOP, laid out in 36 blocks, two center opposing fans, having chenille-embroidered flowers, other embroidery including Greenaway children, flowers, and dragonfly, appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN CRAZY QUILT TOP, 19th CSquare center section defined by four open fans, surrounded by irregular patchwork embroidered with animals, birds and flowers. 54 x 62 inches. (Few minor migrating colors) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 30's Crazy Quilt TopTitle: Large 30's Crazy Quilt Top Date: 1920's / 1930's Origin: Ohio Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 78" X 90" Provenance: Cotton 20's / 30's crazy quilt top, all hand pieced with a variety of chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patchwork Crazy Quilt TopDESCRIPTION: Patchwork crazy quilt top with embroidery and beaded embellishment. Multicolored in velvet and silk fabrics. Monogrammed "LEP". Dated '88. MEASUREMENTS: 114" x 71-1/2". CONDITION: Tears aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Crazy Quilt Top w/ Advertising Silks19th Century Crazy Quilt Top - unfinished backing, silk and cotton, two silks with advertising, embroidered stitching assembly, 69 x 83. Overall good, couple blocks need to be reshaped.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crazy Quilt TopIncludes sewn in ribbons. 5'3" long x 5' 7" wide. Tears and minor losses. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Cotton Crazy Quilt TopVintage c1950 Cotton Crazy Quilt Top. Measures 67" x 87". Comprised of 63 blocks, about 9.5" x 9.5", set straight 7 x 9. It is pieced on a foundation fabric by machine. A lot of busy prints includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Crazy Quilt Top and Yo-Yo Pillowquilt is signed and dated, measures 67"x60"See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND MADE VINTAGE CRAZY QUILT TOP 71 INCHES X 91 INCHESHAND MADE VINTAGE CRAZY QUILT TOP 71 INCHES X 91 INCHES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2022Crazy Quilt TopTitle: Crazy Quilt Date/Period: c. 1920 Dimension: 87x87 Materials: Cotton, velvet, and silk fabrics. Embroidered. Provenance: Crazy quilt made by Lola Gardener. Machine pieced, hand embroidered. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold20232 American Crazy Quilts incl. Small Piece Quilt Top & Embroidered Velvet QuiltTwo (2) American crazy quilt textiles. 1st item: Hand-pieced crazy quilt top with 19" square blocks made from a variety of satin, silk, and challis fabrics including solids and prints, some with printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handstiched 19th Century Crazy Quilt Footstool6 clover shaped footstool with crazy quilt top and mohair boarder. 12w x 5hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand stitched Crazy QuiltHand stitched crazy quilt, approximately 78" long and 66" wide, crazy quilt top and calico flower print back, good condition, no rips/tears or odors. Reverse side is an overall purple violets pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorfulTEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorful patchwork with silk, cotton and elaborate embroidery, flora and fauna motif, with maker's initials, R.W. and date 1884 also embroidered, unfinishedSee Sold Price